User Tag List

Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: Suggest me a keybaord

  1. #1
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default Suggest me a keybaord

    Suggest me a keyboard in which i can macro the keys. Like Q+D= Placed Shot in FIFA 09 and now Q+SPACE= Placed Shot. Suggest one where I would able to manually override the key setting so that i can still use Q+D= Placed Shot.

  2. #2
    Moderator
    • abir's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G41M-ES2L | Intel 965 HP
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium Dual Core E5400 2.7GHz 800MSB| Intel T5670 Core 2 Duo 1.8GHz 800MHz FSB
      • RAM:
      • (2+2) 4GB DDR II (800MHz) | 1GB RAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320 GB SATA Samsung | 160GB SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon 4770 512MB | Intel GMA X3100
      • Display:
      • DELL Inspiron 18.5" LCD |14.1" TFT LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek Builtin Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Genius Slimstar 355 Gaming Keyboard | A4Tech Anti RSI (USB PS2)
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech 7K Office (USB)| HP
      • Power Supply:
      • Deluxe DLP 388A 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 16X DVD Drive & Liteon DVDW| Asus DVD RAMRW LightScribe
      • USB Devices:
      • 4GB Apacer Pendrive
      • UPS:
      • OVO 650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64 | Windows XP SP2 & Ubuntu 9.04
      • ISP:
      • Smile Internet (Bronze)
    abir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Azimpur
    Posts
    7,913

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Infracted View Post
    Suggest me a keyboard in which i can macro the keys. Like Q+D= Placed Shot in FIFA 09 and now Q+SPACE= Placed Shot. Suggest one where I would able to manually override the key setting so that i can still use Q+D= Placed Shot.
    Actually it doesn't depend on keyboard.
    Change your keyboard layout in FIFA settings.
    shoot is given to SPACE, change it to D. and set RB to Q.
    Then you can take placed shot with Q+D in FIFA 11/12.

    "Game after game after game, I realized what is most important of my life - FOOTBALL.."
    I bleed red, Man Utd 4ever..
    ---------------------
    অনেক দূরের একলা পথে, ক্লান্ত আমি ফিরি তোমার কাছে, মুখোশ খুলে বসে রই জানলার ধারে..

  3. #3
    Member
    • Darkthrone's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI-760GM-P33
      • CPU:
      • AMD AthlonIIX4 640 Processor 3.0Ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATI RadeonHD5670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Asus 21.5inch 1080P MS226H
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative SB X-Fi Go! Pro
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Razer Charcharias/ Sony PIIQ HP
      • Keyboard:
      • Cyber Snipa warboard
      • Mouse:
      • A4techX7/ SS XAI
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 wireless controller,Guitar hero les paul controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 460watt
      • USB Devices:
      • Ipod touch 8gb,team 4 gb,transcend 4gb.
      • UPS:
      • Current jay na
      • Comment:
      • Not happy with gfx card, will buy gtx560/570 soon
      • ISP:
      • Link 3
      • Download Speed:
      • 50/100 kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • same as dl
      • Console:
      • 10
    Darkthrone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Простор
    Posts
    1,542

    Default

    Genius Slim Star 335 1.5k
    one of my friend uses it, u can try

  4. #4
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by abir View Post
    Actually it doesn't depend on keyboard.
    Change your keyboard layout in FIFA settings.
    shoot is given to SPACE, change it to D. and set RB to Q.
    Then you can take placed shot with Q+D in FIFA 11/12.
    I also want player change in Q button too.

  5. #5
    Moderator
    • abir's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G41M-ES2L | Intel 965 HP
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium Dual Core E5400 2.7GHz 800MSB| Intel T5670 Core 2 Duo 1.8GHz 800MHz FSB
      • RAM:
      • (2+2) 4GB DDR II (800MHz) | 1GB RAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320 GB SATA Samsung | 160GB SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon 4770 512MB | Intel GMA X3100
      • Display:
      • DELL Inspiron 18.5" LCD |14.1" TFT LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek Builtin Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Genius Slimstar 355 Gaming Keyboard | A4Tech Anti RSI (USB PS2)
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech 7K Office (USB)| HP
      • Power Supply:
      • Deluxe DLP 388A 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 16X DVD Drive & Liteon DVDW| Asus DVD RAMRW LightScribe
      • USB Devices:
      • 4GB Apacer Pendrive
      • UPS:
      • OVO 650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64 | Windows XP SP2 & Ubuntu 9.04
      • ISP:
      • Smile Internet (Bronze)
    abir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Azimpur
    Posts
    7,913

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Infracted View Post
    I also want player change in Q button too.
    That's not theoretically possible in FIFA 11/12.
    As Player Switch+ Shot button is the chip shot, RB+shot is the placing shot. you can't use any macro to change this. FIFA has set this in this way.

    But u can change manually in ButtonDataSetup.ini
    Code:
    AddController "Keyboard"
        AddMap SC_RIGHT VB_AI_LS_RIGHT
        AddMap SC_LEFT VB_AI_LS_LEFT
        AddMap SC_RIGHT VB_FE_LS_RIGHT
        AddMap SC_UP VB_FE_LS_UP
        AddMap SC_LEFT VB_FE_LS_LEFT
        AddMap SC_DOWN VB_FE_LS_DOWN
        AddMap SC_C VB_AI_RS_RIGHT
        AddMap SC_X VB_AI_RS_UP
        AddMap SC_Z VB_AI_RS_LEFT
        AddMap SC_V VB_AI_RS_DOWN
        AddMap SC_C VB_FE_RS_RIGHT
        AddMap SC_X VB_FE_RS_UP
        AddMap SC_Z VB_FE_RS_LEFT
        AddMap SC_V VB_FE_RS_DOWN
        AddMap SC_NEXT VB_AI_LDPAD_RIGHT
        AddMap SC_HOME VB_AI_LDPAD_UP
        AddMap SC_DELETE VB_AI_LDPAD_LEFT
        AddMap SC_END VB_AI_LDPAD_DOWN
        AddMap SC_ESCAPE VB_FE_CANCEL
        AddMap SC_RETURN VB_FE_SELECT
        AddMap SC_S VB_FE_X
        AddMap SC_W VB_FE_Y
        AddMap SC_A VB_AI_X
        AddMap SC_Q VB_FE_LB
        AddMap SC_LSHIFT VB_FE_RB
        AddMap SC_SPACE VB_FE_LT
        AddMap SC_E VB_FE_RT
        AddMap SC_E VB_AI_RT
        AddMap SC_NUMPAD0 VB_AI_L3
        AddMap SC_NUMPAD0 VB_FE_L3
        AddMap SC_RCONTROL VB_AI_R3
        AddMap SC_RCONTROL VB_FE_R3
        AddMap SC_RSHIFT VB_AI_BACK
        AddMap SC_ESCAPE VB_AI_START
        AddMap SC_F1 VB_FE_HELP
        AddMap SC_RSHIFT VB_FE_START
        AddMap SC_MULTIPLY VB_VOIP_TOGGLE_MUTE
        AddMap SC_SUBTRACT VB_VOIP_VOLUME_DOWN
        AddMap SC_ADD VB_VOIP_VOLUME_UP
        AddMap SC_UP VB_AI_LS_UP
        AddMap SC_DOWN VB_AI_LS_DOWN
        AddMap SC_W VB_AI_Y
        AddMap SC_S VB_AI_A
        AddMap SC_Q VB_AI_LB
        AddMap SC_SPACE VB_AI_LT
        AddMap SC_D VB_AI_B
        AddMap SC_LSHIFT VB_AI_RB
    both SC_Q has been to LB here. You have to change it, one for LB one for RB, it seemed little complex first time
    Last edited by abir; December 11th, 2011 at 17:03.

    "Game after game after game, I realized what is most important of my life - FOOTBALL.."
    I bleed red, Man Utd 4ever..
    ---------------------
    অনেক দূরের একলা পথে, ক্লান্ত আমি ফিরি তোমার কাছে, মুখোশ খুলে বসে রই জানলার ধারে..

  6. #6
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by abir View Post
    that's not theoretically possible in fifa 11/12.
    As player switch+ shot button is the chip shot, rb+shot is the placing shot. You can't use any macro to change this. Fifa has set this in this way.

    But u can change manually in buttondatasetup.ini
    Code:
    addcontroller "keyboard"
        addmap sc_right vb_ai_ls_right
        addmap sc_left vb_ai_ls_left
        addmap sc_right vb_fe_ls_right
        addmap sc_up vb_fe_ls_up
        addmap sc_left vb_fe_ls_left
        addmap sc_down vb_fe_ls_down
        addmap sc_c vb_ai_rs_right
        addmap sc_x vb_ai_rs_up
        addmap sc_z vb_ai_rs_left
        addmap sc_v vb_ai_rs_down
        addmap sc_c vb_fe_rs_right
        addmap sc_x vb_fe_rs_up
        addmap sc_z vb_fe_rs_left
        addmap sc_v vb_fe_rs_down
        addmap sc_next vb_ai_ldpad_right
        addmap sc_home vb_ai_ldpad_up
        addmap sc_delete vb_ai_ldpad_left
        addmap sc_end vb_ai_ldpad_down
        addmap sc_escape vb_fe_cancel
        addmap sc_return vb_fe_select
        addmap sc_s vb_fe_x
        addmap sc_w vb_fe_y
        addmap sc_a vb_ai_x
        addmap sc_q vb_fe_lb
        addmap sc_lshift vb_fe_rb
        addmap sc_space vb_fe_lt
        addmap sc_e vb_fe_rt
        addmap sc_e vb_ai_rt
        addmap sc_numpad0 vb_ai_l3
        addmap sc_numpad0 vb_fe_l3
        addmap sc_rcontrol vb_ai_r3
        addmap sc_rcontrol vb_fe_r3
        addmap sc_rshift vb_ai_back
        addmap sc_escape vb_ai_start
        addmap sc_f1 vb_fe_help
        addmap sc_rshift vb_fe_start
        addmap sc_multiply vb_voip_toggle_mute
        addmap sc_subtract vb_voip_volume_down
        addmap sc_add vb_voip_volume_up
        addmap sc_up vb_ai_ls_up
        addmap sc_down vb_ai_ls_down
        addmap sc_w vb_ai_y
        addmap sc_s vb_ai_a
        addmap sc_q vb_ai_lb
        addmap sc_space vb_ai_lt
        addmap sc_d vb_ai_b
        addmap sc_lshift vb_ai_rb
    both sc_q has been to lb here. You have to change it, one for lb one for rb, it seemed little complex first time
    so many many thanks. Apnake je ki bole thanks dibo bujhte partesi na bhai! You are genius brother! You are legend! Mwaaaaaah!

    MOHAKHALI/MIRPUR E ASHLE AKTA MISSCALL DIYEN BHAI. AKSHATHE LUNCH KORBO.

  7. #7
    Moderator
    • abir's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G41M-ES2L | Intel 965 HP
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium Dual Core E5400 2.7GHz 800MSB| Intel T5670 Core 2 Duo 1.8GHz 800MHz FSB
      • RAM:
      • (2+2) 4GB DDR II (800MHz) | 1GB RAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320 GB SATA Samsung | 160GB SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon 4770 512MB | Intel GMA X3100
      • Display:
      • DELL Inspiron 18.5" LCD |14.1" TFT LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek Builtin Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Genius Slimstar 355 Gaming Keyboard | A4Tech Anti RSI (USB PS2)
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech 7K Office (USB)| HP
      • Power Supply:
      • Deluxe DLP 388A 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 16X DVD Drive & Liteon DVDW| Asus DVD RAMRW LightScribe
      • USB Devices:
      • 4GB Apacer Pendrive
      • UPS:
      • OVO 650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64 | Windows XP SP2 & Ubuntu 9.04
      • ISP:
      • Smile Internet (Bronze)
    abir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Azimpur
    Posts
    7,913

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Infracted View Post
    so many many thanks. Apnake je ki bole thanks dibo bujhte partesi na bhai! You are genius brother! You are legend! Mwaaaaaah!

    MOHAKHALI/MIRPUR E ASHLE AKTA MISSCALL DIYEN BHAI. AKSHATHE LUNCH KORBO.
    Glad to help, though I didn't mention the complete process, you had to figure it out, hope u managed to do it working

    "Game after game after game, I realized what is most important of my life - FOOTBALL.."
    I bleed red, Man Utd 4ever..
    ---------------------
    অনেক দূরের একলা পথে, ক্লান্ত আমি ফিরি তোমার কাছে, মুখোশ খুলে বসে রই জানলার ধারে..

  8. #8
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by abir View Post
    Glad to help, though I didn't mention the complete process, you had to figure it out, hope u managed to do it working
    abir bhai, amake keyboard er akta layout den jekhane w=pass, s=through, Q= player switch, D=shot, Q+D= Placed shot, D+SPACE= chip shot, A=cross, E=Sprint, C=jockey
    Last edited by VANGUARD; January 24th, 2012 at 00:09.

  9. #9
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    @abir bhai please helppppppppppppppppppppppp!!!!!!

  10. #10
    Moderator
    • abir's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G41M-ES2L | Intel 965 HP
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium Dual Core E5400 2.7GHz 800MSB| Intel T5670 Core 2 Duo 1.8GHz 800MHz FSB
      • RAM:
      • (2+2) 4GB DDR II (800MHz) | 1GB RAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320 GB SATA Samsung | 160GB SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon 4770 512MB | Intel GMA X3100
      • Display:
      • DELL Inspiron 18.5" LCD |14.1" TFT LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek Builtin Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Genius Slimstar 355 Gaming Keyboard | A4Tech Anti RSI (USB PS2)
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech 7K Office (USB)| HP
      • Power Supply:
      • Deluxe DLP 388A 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 16X DVD Drive & Liteon DVDW| Asus DVD RAMRW LightScribe
      • USB Devices:
      • 4GB Apacer Pendrive
      • UPS:
      • OVO 650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64 | Windows XP SP2 & Ubuntu 9.04
      • ISP:
      • Smile Internet (Bronze)
    abir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Azimpur
    Posts
    7,913

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Infracted View Post
    @abir bhai please helppppppppppppppppppppppp!!!!!!
    Bro, I am out of FIFA for long time, so can't help at the moment.

    Some of your combination is not possible. Any kind of shot either chip shot or placed shot have to made with the shot button.
    so Q+D and Q+Space is not possible unless you want Q as shot button.

    Others you can change easily from In game keyboard mapping.

    You can try to investigate the buttonDataSetup.ini file and modify the buttons under keyboard.
    There are two actions for each button, one for attacking, one for defending.

    "Game after game after game, I realized what is most important of my life - FOOTBALL.."
    I bleed red, Man Utd 4ever..
    ---------------------
    অনেক দূরের একলা পথে, ক্লান্ত আমি ফিরি তোমার কাছে, মুখোশ খুলে বসে রই জানলার ধারে..

  11. #11
    Member
    • Robin Rayhan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte B85-D3H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4570
      • RAM:
      • Avexir 8GB DDR3 1600MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 120 + 240 GB ADATA SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • (N/A)
      • Display:
      • AOC 20 INCH LED 1600x900
      • ISP:
      • WinnerIT 3.5Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 200-500 KB/s International | 12Mbps Local
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200-500 KB/s International | 12Mbps Local
    Robin Rayhan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,273

    Default

    cheapest keyboard with USB and audio jack konta?

  12. #12
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by abir View Post
    Bro, I am out of FIFA for long time, so can't help at the moment.

    Some of your combination is not possible. Any kind of shot either chip shot or placed shot have to made with the shot button.
    so Q+D and Q+Space is not possible unless you want Q as shot button.

    Others you can change easily from In game keyboard mapping.

    You can try to investigate the buttonDataSetup.ini file and modify the buttons under keyboard.
    There are two actions for each button, one for attacking, one for defending.
    Corrected now. btrw bhai amake akta config kore den.

Similar Threads

  1. Suggest a netbook
    By Codex in forum Help - PC Buying
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: May 23rd, 2011, 17:37
  2. Suggest me a new Motherboard
    By Dee in forum Motherboard
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: September 18th, 2010, 01:36
  3. Suggest a Motherboard
    By Dee in forum Motherboard
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: September 13th, 2010, 15:14
  4. Please suggest me motherboard
    By cyberzone in forum Motherboard
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: August 14th, 2010, 00:09
  5. Suggest me a PC :D
    By cRush in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: December 23rd, 2008, 02:41

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.25719 seconds with 14 queries.