User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 22

Thread: Crash on "Loading".. only me?

  1. #1
    Member kabir_sharif2000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Jamaica, New York
    Posts
    2,670

    Default Crash on "Loading".. only me?

    played two games yesterday but today after that DP patch it started crashing at Loading.

    anyone else having this prob?

    OK Verifying the game solved it for me.
    Last edited by kabir_sharif2000; December 9th, 2011 at 11:04.

    Its just [EB]. Not Elite B[a]stard or anything like that.

  2. #2
    Member
    • Trave160's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B350M Mortar AM4
      • CPU:
      • AMD Ryzen 5 1600
      • RAM:
      • 16GB DDR4 3000Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 3TB Western Digital red
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS Strix GTX 960 4G
      • Display:
      • Dell S2216H 22 Inch monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • None
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • TtEsports Knucker
      • Controller:
      • PS4 Dualshock 4 controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart SE 630W Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 24X DVD-RW Drive(Defunct)
      • USB Devices:
      • Pendrive 4GB
      • UPS:
      • Power Tree 1250VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Toaster rig arisen to Ultra toaster with chisel abs.
      • ISP:
      • NunuCom Ltd, Penus group
      • Download Speed:
      • Super San 200kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 105*2
      • Console:
      • 130
    Trave160's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    A Secure Area
    Posts
    7,742

    Default

    You didn't specify which games dummy

  3. #3
    Banned
    • TaherTheRetard's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • CPU:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • RAM:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Hard Drive:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Graphics Card:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Display:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Sound Card:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Keyboard:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Mouse:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Controller:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Power Supply:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Optical Drive:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • UPS:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Operating System:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Comment:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • ISP:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Download Speed:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Upload Speed:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Console:
      • 136

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Khilgaon
    Posts
    2,880

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Trave160 View Post
    You didn't specify which games dummy
    Its DOTA 2 -_-

  4. #4
    Member
    • Trave160's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B350M Mortar AM4
      • CPU:
      • AMD Ryzen 5 1600
      • RAM:
      • 16GB DDR4 3000Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 3TB Western Digital red
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS Strix GTX 960 4G
      • Display:
      • Dell S2216H 22 Inch monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • None
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • TtEsports Knucker
      • Controller:
      • PS4 Dualshock 4 controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart SE 630W Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 24X DVD-RW Drive(Defunct)
      • USB Devices:
      • Pendrive 4GB
      • UPS:
      • Power Tree 1250VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Toaster rig arisen to Ultra toaster with chisel abs.
      • ISP:
      • NunuCom Ltd, Penus group
      • Download Speed:
      • Super San 200kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 105*2
      • Console:
      • 130
    Trave160's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    A Secure Area
    Posts
    7,742

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sam View Post
    Its DOTA 2 -_-
    ow ok,

  5. #5

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Trave160 View Post
    You didn't specify which games dummy
    hey smart boy.. before calling others dummy.. chk this forums category/sub-category.
    “Why is it whenever someone says 'with all due respect' they really mean 'kiss my a$$'?” - Ashley Williams


  6. #6
    Member
    • Trave160's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B350M Mortar AM4
      • CPU:
      • AMD Ryzen 5 1600
      • RAM:
      • 16GB DDR4 3000Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 3TB Western Digital red
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS Strix GTX 960 4G
      • Display:
      • Dell S2216H 22 Inch monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • None
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • TtEsports Knucker
      • Controller:
      • PS4 Dualshock 4 controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart SE 630W Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 24X DVD-RW Drive(Defunct)
      • USB Devices:
      • Pendrive 4GB
      • UPS:
      • Power Tree 1250VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Toaster rig arisen to Ultra toaster with chisel abs.
      • ISP:
      • NunuCom Ltd, Penus group
      • Download Speed:
      • Super San 200kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 105*2
      • Console:
      • 130
    Trave160's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    A Secure Area
    Posts
    7,742

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by [iTS]pishach View Post
    hey smart boy.. before calling others dummy.. chk this forums category/sub-category.
    Dude already did look above post, also i apologize.

  7. #7

    Default

    The game is prone to crashing if you tab out to windows and whatnot. Remember its not a polished product yet. Which zone do you guys play on?

  8. #8
    Member kabir_sharif2000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Jamaica, New York
    Posts
    2,670

    Default

    which zone do i play on? hummm lets see.. it takes really long sometimes to start a game so i activate all regions i dunno if thats stupid or something..

    the starting time is frustrating so i think they should just upload loads of keys already. and the game itself lacks in so many ways.. they have a LONG way to go.

    Its just [EB]. Not Elite B[a]stard or anything like that.

  9. #9

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kabir_sharif2000 View Post
    which zone do i play on? hummm lets see.. it takes really long sometimes to start a game so i activate all regions i dunno if thats stupid or something..

    the starting time is frustrating so i think they should just upload loads of keys already. and the game itself lacks in so many ways.. they have a LONG way to go.
    I guess it would be the Asian zone seeing as how you are currently in Bangladesh. I believe the PD daily draw might increase the number of winners once again - they usually do it every week or so. However, still the steam survey doesn't seem to work. I filled out the survey right around the time they announced it - still haven't received anything.

  10. #10

    Default Cant connect to anything in Dota 2

    Whenever I try to join a game, watch someone else play, or try to play with bots, I see the loading screen followed by this: "Warning. connection to the server exceeded the number of retries. The server is probably not available."

    I need help!

  11. #11
    Member
    • jummon.kosai's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gygabyte Z97x
      • CPU:
      • i5 4590
      • RAM:
      • Team 16 GB(8x2) vulcan
      • Hard Drive:
      • 2 TB WD Blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI gtx980 4g
      • Display:
      • asus vx229h 21.5
      • Sound Card:
      • stock lol
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 500takar china :P
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tec 500 takar basic
      • Mouse:
      • a4tec er 2ta akta 500taka rekta 900 taka
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake 630W Smart
      • UPS:
      • apollo 800v
      • Operating System:
      • win 8.1
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 2858
      • Comment:
      • i m happy
      • ISP:
      • link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 2.5mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2.5mbps
      • Console:
      • 2

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    chittagong
    Posts
    85

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by misnomer_saint View Post
    Whenever I try to join a game, watch someone else play, or try to play with bots, I see the loading screen followed by this: "Warning. connection to the server exceeded the number of retries. The server is probably not available."

    I need help!
    i m also having same issue.any idea how to solve it.i m in chittagong.using lion 1mbps net connection

  12. #12
    Member
    • S_F.darkzone's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte EG43m-S2H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo 2.66ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4 gb twinmos 800 bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 tera western digital x2,250gb samsung x1
      • Graphics Card:
      • 9600 GT Alpha Dog Edition
      • Display:
      • Dell 23'' full hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Hyundai CjC-960
      • Controller:
      • xbox-360 wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek 420w
      • Optical Drive:
      • I don't freaking own a optical drive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 ultimate pirated edition,yes pirated
      • ISP:
      • BCube
      • Download Speed:
      • 120
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64
    S_F.darkzone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Nikunjo 2,Dhaka
    Posts
    482

    Default

    hmm...accha amar to steam ei login hoi na...mane web er na..steam client e...web e hoi...vpn chara ar vpn soho duivabei hoi...
    kintu steam client e vpn soho login hoina...vpn charao hoi na...ki korbo?any solutions?
    Live with life in your blood,Die with honor in your name.

  13. #13
    Member
    • jummon.kosai's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gygabyte Z97x
      • CPU:
      • i5 4590
      • RAM:
      • Team 16 GB(8x2) vulcan
      • Hard Drive:
      • 2 TB WD Blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI gtx980 4g
      • Display:
      • asus vx229h 21.5
      • Sound Card:
      • stock lol
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 500takar china :P
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tec 500 takar basic
      • Mouse:
      • a4tec er 2ta akta 500taka rekta 900 taka
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake 630W Smart
      • UPS:
      • apollo 800v
      • Operating System:
      • win 8.1
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 2858
      • Comment:
      • i m happy
      • ISP:
      • link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 2.5mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2.5mbps
      • Console:
      • 2

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    chittagong
    Posts
    85

    Default

    vpn ki ?

  14. #14

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jummon.kosai View Post
    vpn ki ?
    Virtual Private Network

    ---------- Post added at 10:16 ---------- Previous post was at 10:15 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by S_F.darkzone View Post
    hmm...accha amar to steam ei login hoi na...mane web er na..steam client e...web e hoi...vpn chara ar vpn soho duivabei hoi...
    kintu steam client e vpn soho login hoina...vpn charao hoi na...ki korbo?any solutions?
    Check your router configuration.May be u need to forward port

  15. #15
    Member
    • OoAIDoO's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z68A-D3-B3
      • CPU:
      • RAM:
      • Kingston HyperX 2 x 2 GB 1600 MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Corsair F60 + Samsung 1TB + 1.5TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte HD 5670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Fujitsu 24 inch TFT LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster X-Fi Titanium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Shure SRH440 Professional Studio Headphone
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech G110
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech X7 XL-747H
      • Controller:
      • PS3 DS3 Controller :P
      • Power Supply:
      • XFX Core Edition PRO550W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS DVD-ROM
      • USB Devices:
      • iPod Touch 4G + StoreJet 25D3 USB3 500GB
      • UPS:
      • Micro 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 SP1 64-bit
      • ISP:
      • IS Pros
      • Download Speed:
      • 256 kbps or 32 KB
      • Upload Speed:
      • 256 kbps or 32 KB
      • Console:
      • 16
    OoAIDoO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Azimpur Dhaka
    Posts
    1,144

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by S_F.darkzone View Post
    hmm...accha amar to steam ei login hoi na...mane web er na..steam client e...web e hoi...vpn chara ar vpn soho duivabei hoi...
    kintu steam client e vpn soho login hoina...vpn charao hoi na...ki korbo?any solutions?
    vpn paiso koi? kinso? price?

  16. #16

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jummon.kosai View Post
    i m also having same issue.any idea how to solve it.i m in chittagong.using lion 1mbps net connection
    You can try with Qubee.As far as I know From CTG qubee joined with Mango router and Blion often join from mango router but max times with BTCL router.N Dota 2 runs with Mango router until now

  17. #17
    Member
    • S_F.darkzone's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte EG43m-S2H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo 2.66ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4 gb twinmos 800 bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 tera western digital x2,250gb samsung x1
      • Graphics Card:
      • 9600 GT Alpha Dog Edition
      • Display:
      • Dell 23'' full hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Hyundai CjC-960
      • Controller:
      • xbox-360 wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek 420w
      • Optical Drive:
      • I don't freaking own a optical drive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 ultimate pirated edition,yes pirated
      • ISP:
      • BCube
      • Download Speed:
      • 120
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64
    S_F.darkzone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Nikunjo 2,Dhaka
    Posts
    482

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by misnomer_saint View Post
    You can try with Qubee.As far as I know From CTG qubee joined with Mango router and Blion often join from mango router but max times with BTCL router.N Dota 2 runs with Mango router until now
    aj sokale banglalion dia hoise..tar mane sokale mango router e chilo...ratre ekhono try korini..dekhi..ispros kon router use kore?

    Quote Originally Posted by OoAIDoO View Post
    vpn paiso koi? kinso? price?
    amar ek frnd er..dhar nisi..ami dui din ageo vpn ki tai jantam na..
    Live with life in your blood,Die with honor in your name.

  18. #18
    Member
    • CmE|Psycho!!!'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE HA65M-UD3H-B3
      • CPU:
      • intel core i3-2100 3.10GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2gb+4gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500gb samsung 7200rpm+1TB Hitachi 7200rpm
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7770 GHz Edition 1gb DDR5
      • Display:
      • 19inch wide LCD monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-280
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech smart keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Mouse: Logitech|G9x...Mouse Pad : Razer|Goliathus
      • Power Supply:
      • GIGABYTE-Superb E570
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7-64bit
      • Comment:
      • New GPU n PSU ^_^
      • ISP:
      • Dot Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 498.8 kBps normal, 9318.6 kBps local
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1473.8 kBps normal, 9887.4 kBps local
    CmE|Psycho!!!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    21

    Default

    banglalion ki bar bar router switch kore naki? lyk mango 2 btcl OR btcl 2 mango??? amar to kore na.... altym mango :/

  19. #19

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by S_F.darkzone View Post
    aj sokale banglalion dia hoise..tar mane sokale mango router e chilo...ratre ekhono try korini..dekhi..ispros kon router use kore?



    amar ek frnd er..dhar nisi..ami dui din ageo vpn ki tai jantam na..
    Still no luck with ISPROS DHAKA MIRPUR.If anyone can play dota2 with ISPROS from Dhaka then pls post it.
    Thanks

  20. #20

    Default

    vai amaro same msg show kore always....... >.<
    solution ki?

    "Disconnected from Server
    Connection to the server exceeded the number of retries.
    Server is probably not available."

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 5
    Last Post: October 28th, 2011, 14:08
  2. "Orc" Kicks "UD" Arse Again ! (2v2)
    By Mad Monk in forum Warcraft III Replay Central
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: December 23rd, 2009, 15:15
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: May 4th, 2009, 23:18
  4. CS "Nicks" and "Special Characters"
    By xK::CREATOR in forum Counter Strike
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: October 10th, 2008, 13:48
  5. "Google Chrome" theme for "Firefox 3"
    By coldfire7 in forum Software
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: September 18th, 2008, 04:29

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.30110 seconds with 14 queries.