User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 26

Thread: Batman Arkham City Installation

  1. #1
    Member
    • gamefreak's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H55-S2V
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-760 2.8GHz
      • RAM:
      • Micron 2GB DDR3 x 2=4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB 5400 RPM SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATi Radeon HD 5750 1GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster 793DF 17'' CRT
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech AntiRSI
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wired Controller For Windows
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb 550P
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Rahimafrooz 800 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Win7 32-bit
      • Comment:
      • bought it a month ago....going pretty well....thanks to BG....
      • ISP:
      • BTCL
      • Download Speed:
      • 16-18

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Solar System
    Posts
    455

    Default Batman Arkham City Installation

    I bought this game yesterday but really facing problems in installation. can anyone guide me with the installation?

    here's the readme file of the game attached

    Read me.txt

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Thakurgaon
    Posts
    54

    Default

    What part of readme you don't understand.

  3. #3
    Member
    • ramiz's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI 880GMS - E35
      • CPU:
      • AMD Phenom II X4
      • RAM:
      • 2 + 4GB Transcend DDR3 1333MHZ
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte Radeon 6770
      • Display:
      • Benq GL930
      • Sound Card:
      • Built In Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic RP HTF600
      • Keyboard:
      • Generic
      • Mouse:
      • Generic
      • Controller:
      • 2 Genuine Xbox360 wireless controllers
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake lite power 430W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Sony DVD RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Xbox 360 wireless receiver for windows
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64 Bit Ultimate
    ramiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Oblivion
    Posts
    487

    Default

    I'm also suffering from installation problems. After extracting with winRAR I tried to extrct using freeARC but it slows down my PC and even after 30 minutes it still shows 0% completion. Anyone got a solution? BTW using ****** ITNEXT's 3 disc version.

  4. #4
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    Is it repack version?

  5. #5
    Member
    • gamefreak's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H55-S2V
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-760 2.8GHz
      • RAM:
      • Micron 2GB DDR3 x 2=4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB 5400 RPM SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATi Radeon HD 5750 1GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster 793DF 17'' CRT
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech AntiRSI
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wired Controller For Windows
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb 550P
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Rahimafrooz 800 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Win7 32-bit
      • Comment:
      • bought it a month ago....going pretty well....thanks to BG....
      • ISP:
      • BTCL
      • Download Speed:
      • 16-18

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Solar System
    Posts
    455

    Default

    what is repack version??

    i got same as posted by @ramiz

  6. #6
    Member
    • GalibZ's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Rampage V Edition 10 X99
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 5820k
      • RAM:
      • 16gb Gskill Ripjaws
      • Hard Drive:
      • 250GB SSD Samsung EVO 850, 6 TB HDD (Toshiba 2tbx3)
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS ROG Strix GTX 1060
      • Display:
      • Asus MX229H 21.5 LED IPS
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab FC 720 2.1
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower XT 675W
      • USB Devices:
      • 500 GB WD & 2TB WD External
      • UPS:
      • 1200W Non-Brand
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Anniversary Edition
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Hate Benchmarking
      • Comment:
      • Phanteks Enthoo Pro Full Tower Casing.
      • ISP:
      • ICC Communications
      • Download Speed:
      • 1000 KB/s+
      • Upload Speed:
      • Unknown

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Mirpur
    Posts
    3,456

    Default

    repack version should be off 2 DISCS not 3 DISC version . . i used the it next version . . . the freearc one . . and i had zero problems.

  7. #7
    Member
    • gamefreak's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H55-S2V
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-760 2.8GHz
      • RAM:
      • Micron 2GB DDR3 x 2=4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB 5400 RPM SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATi Radeon HD 5750 1GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster 793DF 17'' CRT
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech AntiRSI
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wired Controller For Windows
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb 550P
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Rahimafrooz 800 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Win7 32-bit
      • Comment:
      • bought it a month ago....going pretty well....thanks to BG....
      • ISP:
      • BTCL
      • Download Speed:
      • 16-18

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Solar System
    Posts
    455

    Default

    dunno what to say but seems like fahim music is taking everything as a joke...couldn't run any of their mw3...now batman...

  8. #8
    Member
    • ramiz's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI 880GMS - E35
      • CPU:
      • AMD Phenom II X4
      • RAM:
      • 2 + 4GB Transcend DDR3 1333MHZ
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte Radeon 6770
      • Display:
      • Benq GL930
      • Sound Card:
      • Built In Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic RP HTF600
      • Keyboard:
      • Generic
      • Mouse:
      • Generic
      • Controller:
      • 2 Genuine Xbox360 wireless controllers
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake lite power 430W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Sony DVD RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Xbox 360 wireless receiver for windows
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64 Bit Ultimate
    ramiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Oblivion
    Posts
    487

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by gamefreak View Post
    dunno what to say but seems like fahim music is taking everything as a joke...couldn't run any of their mw3...now batman...
    their MW3 took like 1.5 hours to install and only required two discs so what the hell were the extra 2 discs for?

  9. #9
    Member
    • Sujan0075's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE-GA-Z97-HD3
      • CPU:
      • Intel core I7 4790+ CM Hyper 212 EVO
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 16GB (2x8GB) DDR3 1600 MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 2 TB BLACK + WD My Passport 1TB External USB 3.0
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GeForce GTX760 SuperClocked 2GB GDDR5 256bit
      • Display:
      • Acer h236hl bid 23 inch Full-HD LED IPS
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Razer Electra
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech Wireless Keyboard K360
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech Wireless
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Original controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair Professional Series HX 850 Watt Modular 80 PLUS Gold
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • 32GB Transcend
      • UPS:
      • N/A
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro 64 Bit
      • Comment:
      • Happy..........
      • ISP:
      • Time Warner Cable
      • Download Speed:
      • 10MBps+ ;)
      • Upload Speed:
      • Dnt care :P
      • Console:
      • 16
    Sujan0075's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Queens,NYC
    Posts
    214

    Default

    Ora to lav er jonno disk barai dei...Download Black Box Repack its only 6.91GB....Only Install & play

  10. #10
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by GalibZ View Post
    repack version should be off 2 DISCS not 3 DISC version . . i used the it next version . . . the freearc one . . and i had zero problems.
    i just saw a repack game that used freearc format.

  11. #11
    Member
    • gamefreak's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H55-S2V
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-760 2.8GHz
      • RAM:
      • Micron 2GB DDR3 x 2=4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB 5400 RPM SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATi Radeon HD 5750 1GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster 793DF 17'' CRT
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech AntiRSI
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wired Controller For Windows
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb 550P
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Rahimafrooz 800 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Win7 32-bit
      • Comment:
      • bought it a month ago....going pretty well....thanks to BG....
      • ISP:
      • BTCL
      • Download Speed:
      • 16-18

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Solar System
    Posts
    455

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ramiz View Post
    their MW3 took like 1.5 hours to install and only required two discs so what the hell were the extra 2 discs for?
    two discs???are u serious bro???when i bought it, it had like 4 discs all had files to be copied...but after installing & copying the crack the game didn't launch...

  12. #12
    Member
    • ramiz's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI 880GMS - E35
      • CPU:
      • AMD Phenom II X4
      • RAM:
      • 2 + 4GB Transcend DDR3 1333MHZ
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte Radeon 6770
      • Display:
      • Benq GL930
      • Sound Card:
      • Built In Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic RP HTF600
      • Keyboard:
      • Generic
      • Mouse:
      • Generic
      • Controller:
      • 2 Genuine Xbox360 wireless controllers
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake lite power 430W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Sony DVD RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Xbox 360 wireless receiver for windows
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64 Bit Ultimate
    ramiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Oblivion
    Posts
    487

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by gamefreak View Post
    two discs???are u serious bro???when i bought it, it had like 4 discs all had files to be copied...but after installing & copying the crack the game didn't launch...
    No no the game came with four disc. Ami 4 disc copy kori nai just autorun die charlam. Game install hoe gelo r ami khellam o but disc 3 and 4 packet theke ber o korte hoi nai. It was RSB blackbox.


    anyways aei maatro bashai ashlam arkham city bodlai T DVD'r 4 disc version anlam. Dekhi ki hoi.

    ---------- Post added December 11th, 2011 at 00:38 ---------- Previous post was December 10th, 2011 at 20:39 ----------

    ar bhl lagtese na. 50tk extra dia 4 disc version ta kinlam. extract korar por gme jokhon chari bole xlive.dll file missing. tried everything i could. even downloaded the skidrow crack and overwrote the binaries file. same s***. Anyone got a solution?

    EDIT: finally it worked. had to install games for windows live and then it worked. I must say totally worth all that hassle. A truly remarkable game. Sadly my integrated gpu can only dish out an average of 10FPS even on the lowest settings.
    Last edited by ramiz; December 11th, 2011 at 02:45.

  13. #13
    Member
    • furiousTaher's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus z170p || Asus p8 P67m pro
      • CPU:
      • i7 6700k || i5 2400
      • RAM:
      • 2 x Ripjaws 8gb 3200C16D 16GVKB || (Transcend 4gb + Adata 4gb) 1333
      • Hard Drive:
      • Evo 850 250gb + Toshiba 2tb || WD 500gb blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac gtx 1060 amp || Sapphire r7 260x 1GB
      • Display:
      • Asus vx229h ||Samsung 21.5" S22A300B
      • Sound Card:
      • Xonar dgx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 223 || AltecLansing VS2621 + a4tech hs100
      • Mouse:
      • a4tech x7
      • Power Supply:
      • Adata HM 850w || Thermaltek 600 TR2 S
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus dvd writer 24x max
      • USB Devices:
      • Phantom 240 red/black || Vatyn 664b (Tyrannosaurus)
      • UPS:
      • Power guard 1200va
      • Comment:
      • :D
    furiousTaher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    8,151

    Default

    amaro choltese na DVD change krbo?

  14. #14
    Member
    • ramiz's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI 880GMS - E35
      • CPU:
      • AMD Phenom II X4
      • RAM:
      • 2 + 4GB Transcend DDR3 1333MHZ
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte Radeon 6770
      • Display:
      • Benq GL930
      • Sound Card:
      • Built In Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic RP HTF600
      • Keyboard:
      • Generic
      • Mouse:
      • Generic
      • Controller:
      • 2 Genuine Xbox360 wireless controllers
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake lite power 430W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Sony DVD RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Xbox 360 wireless receiver for windows
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64 Bit Ultimate
    ramiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Oblivion
    Posts
    487

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Taher fu®ious™ View Post
    amaro choltese na DVD change krbo?
    IT NEXT er version hole koren. FreeARC purai third class sofware.

  15. #15

    Cool Batman-Arkham City Solution

    I got 3 disks of Arkam City from ITNEXT.
    Here the process--
    >First copy 3 DVD under same folder in your harddisk except C drive
    >Keep only the game's main setup files(only compressed files) in that folder and move other optional folders including Crack folder to Desktop
    >Now, install Freearc in the same hardrive and use it to unzip setup files from compressed files to the same hardrive in a new folder(you can use a name)
    >After finishing this, go to that new folder and unzip one and only .arc file to another hardrive of your hardisk except C drive
    >It is time to wait for a while
    >Whatever happens just wait, don't run any work during this time and close all works concluding internet connection
    >My corei3 have taken 20 minuts and it was 0.0% with the speed 0f 9kb but, after 22 or 25 minuts it started unzipping with normal speed
    >After finishing this magic install all software from optional folders from desktop(you have done on 2nd process)
    >Now, copy "Binaries" folder from Crack folder to installation folder and overwrite or replace with the Binaries
    >Now use Arkham Launcher.... if your don't have very good graphichs card you should use default setting or you can use full resulation by making other option low
    >Use a local profile...play and enjoy the action game of the year!!!

  16. #16
    Member
    • Trave160's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B350M Mortar AM4
      • CPU:
      • AMD Ryzen 5 1600
      • RAM:
      • 16GB DDR4 3000Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 3TB Western Digital red
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS Strix GTX 960 4G
      • Display:
      • Dell S2216H 22 Inch monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • None
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • TtEsports Knucker
      • Controller:
      • PS4 Dualshock 4 controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart SE 630W Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 24X DVD-RW Drive(Defunct)
      • USB Devices:
      • Pendrive 4GB
      • UPS:
      • Power Tree 1250VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Toaster rig arisen to Ultra toaster with chisel abs.
      • ISP:
      • NunuCom Ltd, Penus group
      • Download Speed:
      • Super San 200kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 105*2
      • Console:
      • 130
    Trave160's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    A Secure Area
    Posts
    7,742

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by asif 1988 View Post
    I got 3 disks of Arkam City from ITNEXT.
    Here the process--
    >First copy 3 DVD under same folder in your harddisk except C drive
    >Keep only the game's main setup files(only compressed files) in that folder and move other optional folders including Crack folder to Desktop
    >Now, install Freearc in the same hardrive and use it to unzip setup files from compressed files to the same hardrive in a new folder(you can use a name)
    >After finishing this, go to that new folder and unzip one and only .arc file to another hardrive of your hardisk except C drive
    >It is time to wait for a while
    >Whatever happens just wait, don't run any work during this time and close all works concluding internet connection
    >My corei3 have taken 20 minuts and it was 0.0% with the speed 0f 9kb but, after 22 or 25 minuts it started unzipping with normal speed
    >After finishing this magic install all software from optional folders from desktop(you have done on 2nd process)
    >Now, copy "Binaries" folder from Crack folder to installation folder and overwrite or replace with the Binaries
    >Now use Arkham Launcher.... if your don't have very good graphichs card you should use default setting or you can use full resulation by making other option low
    >Use a local profile...play and enjoy the action game of the year!!!
    Ow boy you newbies are too enthusiastic

    New member please introduce yourself to this thread http://banglagamer.com/showthread.ph...t=Introduction

    Also note that the last post was two weeks ago so remember not to post around old thread if it isn't necessary.

  17. #17
    Member
    • knroeoueqisk's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H55M-USB3 (Socket 1156)
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 750
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 2.0GB Single-Channel DDR3 1333
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG 1 TERABYTE F3 & 250 GB F1 Sata Hard Drives
      • Graphics Card:
      • GIGABYTE ATI Radeon HD 5770 1GB
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster LCD [email protected] 1360x768
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek High Definition Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic head phone
      • Keyboard:
      • Perfect keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Delux optical mouse
      • Controller:
      • Normal Non brand gamepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermalake TR2 500 watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 22X Dvd Writer
      • Operating System:
      • Windows XP Professional 32-bit SP3 and Windows 7
      • Comment:
      • i am happy with it.
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 15 Kilobytes - 64 Kilobytes
      • Upload Speed:
      • 5-15 kilobytes

    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    2,085

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by asif 1988 View Post
    I got 3 disks of Arkam City from ITNEXT.
    Here the process--
    >First copy 3 DVD under same folder in your harddisk except C drive
    >Keep only the game's main setup files(only compressed files) in that folder and move other optional folders including Crack folder to Desktop
    >Now, install Freearc in the same hardrive and use it to unzip setup files from compressed files to the same hardrive in a new folder(you can use a name)
    >After finishing this, go to that new folder and unzip one and only .arc file to another hardrive of your hardisk except C drive
    >It is time to wait for a while
    >Whatever happens just wait, don't run any work during this time and close all works concluding internet connection
    >My corei3 have taken 20 minuts and it was 0.0% with the speed 0f 9kb but, after 22 or 25 minuts it started unzipping with normal speed
    >After finishing this magic install all software from optional folders from desktop(you have done on 2nd process)
    >Now, copy "Binaries" folder from Crack folder to installation folder and overwrite or replace with the Binaries
    >Now use Arkham Launcher.... if your don't have very good graphichs card you should use default setting or you can use full resulation by making other option low
    >Use a local profile...play and enjoy the action game of the year!!!
    ¤

    ¤thanks.waiting worked.

  18. #18
    Member
    • Trave160's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B350M Mortar AM4
      • CPU:
      • AMD Ryzen 5 1600
      • RAM:
      • 16GB DDR4 3000Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 3TB Western Digital red
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS Strix GTX 960 4G
      • Display:
      • Dell S2216H 22 Inch monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • None
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • TtEsports Knucker
      • Controller:
      • PS4 Dualshock 4 controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart SE 630W Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 24X DVD-RW Drive(Defunct)
      • USB Devices:
      • Pendrive 4GB
      • UPS:
      • Power Tree 1250VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Toaster rig arisen to Ultra toaster with chisel abs.
      • ISP:
      • NunuCom Ltd, Penus group
      • Download Speed:
      • Super San 200kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 105*2
      • Console:
      • 130
    Trave160's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    A Secure Area
    Posts
    7,742

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kung fu panda_4444 View Post
    ¤

    ¤thanks.waiting worked.
    You didn't play the game yet??

  19. #19
    Member
    • naved777's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS Maximus V EXTREME Chasis---Corsair Obsidian 900D
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770k @ 4.8Ghz 1.2v cooled by (CORSAIR H100)
      • RAM:
      • Corsair VENGEANCE BLUE 8GB 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 1TB Caviar Black,1TB Blue,500GB Green,1TB Seagate Barracuda
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 290x+XFX R9 290X crossfire
      • Display:
      • Samsung F8000 55 inch Smart 3D TV/SONY KDL NX720 46'' 240hz 3D LED,Sony W300 40"
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • SONY 7.1 HOME ThEATRE SYSTEM+ Panasonic 5.1 home Theatre System
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer BLACKWIDOW Ultimate 2013
      • Mouse:
      • Razer DeathAdder 2013
      • Controller:
      • Logitech G27 Steering Wheel,Logitech Extreme 3D Pro,4 XBOX 360 controllers , 2 PS3 controllers
      • Power Supply:
      • Silverstone STRIDER ST1200-G
      • Optical Drive:
      • LG
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 64 BIT
      • ISP:
      • LINK 3
      • Upload Speed:
      • DONT CARE
      • Console:
      • 18
    naved777's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka , Abu Dhabi
    Posts
    1,052

    Default

    okay i have heard batman arkham city is a badly coded game? like in DX11 it stutters a lot....have anyone xperienced this?

  20. #20
    Member
    • knroeoueqisk's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H55M-USB3 (Socket 1156)
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 750
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 2.0GB Single-Channel DDR3 1333
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG 1 TERABYTE F3 & 250 GB F1 Sata Hard Drives
      • Graphics Card:
      • GIGABYTE ATI Radeon HD 5770 1GB
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster LCD [email protected] 1360x768
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek High Definition Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic head phone
      • Keyboard:
      • Perfect keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Delux optical mouse
      • Controller:
      • Normal Non brand gamepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermalake TR2 500 watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 22X Dvd Writer
      • Operating System:
      • Windows XP Professional 32-bit SP3 and Windows 7
      • Comment:
      • i am happy with it.
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 15 Kilobytes - 64 Kilobytes
      • Upload Speed:
      • 5-15 kilobytes

    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    2,085

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Trave160 View Post
    You didn't play the game yet??
    skyrim nia busy chilam ekhon game ta kelbo,jodio skyrim keila valoi moja pacchi.

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Batman: Arkham City
    By pollob.codename13 in forum Action-Adventure
    Replies: 1598
    Last Post: January 4th, 2014, 14:01
  2. Batman: Arkham City
    By pollob.codename13 in forum Upcoming PC Titles
    Replies: 1093
    Last Post: December 1st, 2011, 09:34
  3. Join Torrent for Batman : Arkham City STEAM UNLOCKED
    By minitt in forum File Sharing and Torrents
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: November 28th, 2011, 22:31
  4. Batman arkham city available!
    By muscle in forum XBOX
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: November 11th, 2011, 22:28
  5. Batman: Arkham City PC
    By Sunny in forum General PC Gaming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: January 26th, 2011, 01:30

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.30175 seconds with 15 queries.