User Tag List

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3
Results 41 to 58 of 58

Thread: What is going to happen to the CS scene ?

  1. #41
    Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE H61M-S2P-B3
      • CPU:
      • Intel i3 2100
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 4 GB x1 [1333]
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI HD 6670
      • Display:
      • Samsung 20" LED
      • Keyboard:
      • DELL
      • Mouse:
      • DeathAdder/G400/X7
      • Controller:
      • XFX
      • Power Supply:
      • TR2-420W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24X DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Apollo Dx 800 VA+ 70 Ah Betterry
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 32bit
      • ISP:
      • U-turn
      • Download Speed:
      • 38
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128
    Gaara™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Adabor, R-17
    Posts
    425

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by aayman_farzand View Post
    AD er akta admin er shathe kotha bolsi, Mani version 1.22.5 e chilo even though the latest version was 1.22.8. ​Kalkei kotha hoise actually, I hope its all fixed now.
    ami matro check korlam it's 1.22.8 .

    ---------- Post added at 22:47 ---------- Previous post was at 22:43 ----------

    Irfan janto na. XD


  2. #42

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by aayman_farzand View Post
    AD er akta admin er shathe kotha bolsi, Mani version 1.22.5 e chilo even though the latest version was 1.22.8. ​Kalkei kotha hoise actually, I hope its all fixed now.

    Ayman bhaiya...ami pora jante parlam je server er mani plugin 1 22 8, that is updated version...so i think the pblem is not because of the outdated version....jst mani unload korle hoito pblem er solution paowa jaite pare...but amader senior admin hesitate kortase mani unload korte karon shobar rank shob chole jabe

  3. #43
    Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE H61M-S2P-B3
      • CPU:
      • Intel i3 2100
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 4 GB x1 [1333]
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI HD 6670
      • Display:
      • Samsung 20" LED
      • Keyboard:
      • DELL
      • Mouse:
      • DeathAdder/G400/X7
      • Controller:
      • XFX
      • Power Supply:
      • TR2-420W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24X DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Apollo Dx 800 VA+ 70 Ah Betterry
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 32bit
      • ISP:
      • U-turn
      • Download Speed:
      • 38
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128
    Gaara™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Adabor, R-17
    Posts
    425

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sohan619 View Post
    Ayman bhaiya...ami pora jante parlam je server er mani plugin 1 22 8, that is updated version...so i think the pblem is not because of the outdated version....jst mani unload korle hoito pblem er solution paowa jaite pare...but amader senior admin hesitate kortase mani unload korte karon shobar rank shob chole jabe
    Tui to ekta NOOB

  4. #44
    Forum Staff
    • aayman's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI X370 Gaming Pro
      • CPU:
      • Ryzen 1700 @3.7GHz (H100i v2)
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB Trident Z 3600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 960 EVO 250GB + SanDisk SSDX 960GB + 1TB WD Black
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA 1070 FTW
      • Display:
      • ASUS PG279Q + Dell U2312HM
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Zx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser PC350SE + Phillips SPH9500
      • Keyboard:
      • CM QuickFire Stealth
      • Mouse:
      • FinalMouse Scream One | Logitech G403
      • Controller:
      • Steam Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair AX850
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 1703
      • ISP:
      • AmberIT
    aayman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    13,742

    Default

    So the problem is still there? There is another thing related to mani that you need to try. A fresh copy of the full plugin except the CFG. Keep a backup of the old folders so that restoration is simple, if that solves it then just restore the mani_stats(?).txt file to restore ranks.

    If this fails, unload Sourcemod. And see if everything is working correctly. The problem lies in one of these plugins, remove each dependency one by one to determine where it exactly is. Ar ZBlock o ki ase? Updated?

  5. #45
    Forum Staff
    • dipanzan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z87 HD3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Dominator 16GB 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 128GB, Western Digital 1TB Blue, My Passport 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • HIS HD5850
      • Display:
      • Dell P2212H
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar DGx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598
      • Keyboard:
      • Filco Majestouch 2 TKL Ninja Reds
      • Mouse:
      • Mionix Avior 7000, Steelseries XAI
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair HX650 v2
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 :: Linksys WRT54GL w/ DD-WRT
      • Download Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
    dipanzan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Kalabagan, Dhaka
    Posts
    7,020

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sohan619 View Post
    Ayman bhaiya...ami pora jante parlam je server er mani plugin 1 22 8, that is updated version...so i think the pblem is not because of the outdated version....jst mani unload korle hoito pblem er solution paowa jaite pare...but amader senior admin hesitate kortase mani unload korte karon shobar rank shob chole jabe
    Admin! Remember me ?
    Sorry to budge in like this, in which seems like a serious talk

  6. #46
    Forum Staff
    • aayman's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI X370 Gaming Pro
      • CPU:
      • Ryzen 1700 @3.7GHz (H100i v2)
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB Trident Z 3600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 960 EVO 250GB + SanDisk SSDX 960GB + 1TB WD Black
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA 1070 FTW
      • Display:
      • ASUS PG279Q + Dell U2312HM
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Zx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser PC350SE + Phillips SPH9500
      • Keyboard:
      • CM QuickFire Stealth
      • Mouse:
      • FinalMouse Scream One | Logitech G403
      • Controller:
      • Steam Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair AX850
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 1703
      • ISP:
      • AmberIT
    aayman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    13,742

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dipanzan View Post
    Admin! Remember me ?
    Sorry to budge in like this, in which seems like a serious talk
    Yes very crunchy cereal tokz.

  7. #47

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dipanzan View Post
    Admin! Remember me ?
    Sorry to budge in like this, in which seems like a serious talk
    aita ki dipa noob ta naki ? :O

    ---------- Post added at 01:15 ---------- Previous post was at 01:14 ----------
    Quote Originally Posted by aayman_farzand View Post
    So the problem is still there? There is another thing related to mani that you need to try. A fresh copy of the full plugin except the CFG. Keep a backup of the old folders so that restoration is simple, if that solves it then just restore the mani_stats(?).txt file to restore ranks.

    If this fails, unload Sourcemod. And see if everything is working correctly. The problem lies in one of these plugins, remove each dependency one by one to determine where it exactly is. Ar ZBlock o ki ase? Updated?
    And nope pub e zblock nai
    Do you think it will help if we install it ?

  8. #48
    Forum Staff
    • aayman's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI X370 Gaming Pro
      • CPU:
      • Ryzen 1700 @3.7GHz (H100i v2)
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB Trident Z 3600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 960 EVO 250GB + SanDisk SSDX 960GB + 1TB WD Black
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA 1070 FTW
      • Display:
      • ASUS PG279Q + Dell U2312HM
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Zx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser PC350SE + Phillips SPH9500
      • Keyboard:
      • CM QuickFire Stealth
      • Mouse:
      • FinalMouse Scream One | Logitech G403
      • Controller:
      • Steam Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair AX850
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 1703
      • ISP:
      • AmberIT
    aayman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    13,742

    Default

    Na emnei jigesh korlam, plugins isolate kore dekho ki hoi. Shobar first e addons folder rename kore try kore dekho, tarporo jodi crash kore tahole kono file shomossha and a full reinstall should fix it.

  9. #49
    Forum Staff
    • dipanzan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z87 HD3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Dominator 16GB 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 128GB, Western Digital 1TB Blue, My Passport 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • HIS HD5850
      • Display:
      • Dell P2212H
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar DGx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598
      • Keyboard:
      • Filco Majestouch 2 TKL Ninja Reds
      • Mouse:
      • Mionix Avior 7000, Steelseries XAI
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair HX650 v2
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 :: Linksys WRT54GL w/ DD-WRT
      • Download Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
    dipanzan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Kalabagan, Dhaka
    Posts
    7,020

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by aayman_farzand View Post
    Yes very crunchy cereal tokz.
    Ya xD

    Quote Originally Posted by sohan619 View Post
    aita ki dipa noob ta naki ? :O

    ---------- Post added at 01:15 ---------- Previous post was at 01:14 ----------

    And nope pub e zblock nai
    Do you think it will help if we install it ?
    Admin! ha ami noob

    Sohan bhaiya amr life default e 600 kore diyen

  10. #50
    Forum Staff
    • aayman's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI X370 Gaming Pro
      • CPU:
      • Ryzen 1700 @3.7GHz (H100i v2)
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB Trident Z 3600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 960 EVO 250GB + SanDisk SSDX 960GB + 1TB WD Black
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA 1070 FTW
      • Display:
      • ASUS PG279Q + Dell U2312HM
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Zx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser PC350SE + Phillips SPH9500
      • Keyboard:
      • CM QuickFire Stealth
      • Mouse:
      • FinalMouse Scream One | Logitech G403
      • Controller:
      • Steam Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair AX850
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 1703
      • ISP:
      • AmberIT
    aayman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    13,742

    Default

    Tomra duijon aki boyosh jano :/

  11. #51
    Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE H61M-S2P-B3
      • CPU:
      • Intel i3 2100
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 4 GB x1 [1333]
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI HD 6670
      • Display:
      • Samsung 20" LED
      • Keyboard:
      • DELL
      • Mouse:
      • DeathAdder/G400/X7
      • Controller:
      • XFX
      • Power Supply:
      • TR2-420W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24X DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Apollo Dx 800 VA+ 70 Ah Betterry
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 32bit
      • ISP:
      • U-turn
      • Download Speed:
      • 38
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128
    Gaara™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Adabor, R-17
    Posts
    425

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by aayman_farzand View Post
    So the problem is still there? There is another thing related to mani that you need to try. A fresh copy of the full plugin except the CFG. Keep a backup of the old folders so that restoration is simple, if that solves it then just restore the mani_stats(?).txt file to restore ranks.

    If this fails, unload Sourcemod. And see if everything is working correctly. The problem lies in one of these plugins, remove each dependency one by one to determine where it exactly is. Ar ZBlock o ki ase? Updated?
    tadaa, Server folder e na kissu nai. Khaile Mani ta install kora. Nothing else. Mani theke kono command paile CRASH

    ---------- Post added at 18:35 ---------- Previous post was at 18:33 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by dipanzan View Post
    Ya xD



    Admin! ha ami noob

    Sohan bhaiya amr life default e 600 kore diyen
    Taile ami Sohan er ta 006 kore dibo XD

    ---------- Post added at 18:37 ---------- Previous post was at 18:35 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by aayman_farzand View Post
    Na emnei jigesh korlam, plugins isolate kore dekho ki hoi. Shobar first e addons folder rename kore try kore dekho, tarporo jodi crash kore tahole kono file shomossha and a full reinstall should fix it.
    Any mani_*** commands crashes the server. Even I give any command from the Mani GUI it crashes. But junkies diye try marte hobe. Ekhon setti te choltese.

    ---------- Post added at 18:41 ---------- Previous post was at 18:37 ----------

    CRIMI Son ke r dekha jay na server e.
    Last edited by Gaara™; December 8th, 2011 at 19:47.

  12. #52
    Forum Staff
    • dipanzan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z87 HD3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Dominator 16GB 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 128GB, Western Digital 1TB Blue, My Passport 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • HIS HD5850
      • Display:
      • Dell P2212H
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar DGx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598
      • Keyboard:
      • Filco Majestouch 2 TKL Ninja Reds
      • Mouse:
      • Mionix Avior 7000, Steelseries XAI
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair HX650 v2
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 :: Linksys WRT54GL w/ DD-WRT
      • Download Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
    dipanzan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Kalabagan, Dhaka
    Posts
    7,020

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ģααŗα™ View Post
    tadaa, Server folder e na kissu nai. Khaile Mani ta install kora. Nothing else. Mani theke kono command paile CRASH

    ---------- Post added at 18:35 ---------- Previous post was at 18:33 ----------


    Taile ami Sohan er ta 006 kore dibo XD

    ---------- Post added at 18:37 ---------- Previous post was at 18:35 ----------


    Any mani_*** commands crashes the server. Even I give any command from the Mani GUI it crashes. But junkies diye try marte hobe. Ekhon setti te choltese.

    ---------- Post added at 18:41 ---------- Previous post was at 18:37 ----------

    CRIMI Son ke r dekha jay na server e.
    Ha please, Admin!(Sohan) er life 006 kore den xD

    AD te to khellam ajke, ar emni te kheli na cuz eto kate, ar onek loss hoy, onek player hoye gele khelte pari na.

  13. #53

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dipanzan View Post
    Ha please, Admin!(Sohan) er life 006 kore den xD

    AD te to khellam ajke, ar emni te kheli na cuz eto kate, ar onek loss hoy, onek player hoye gele khelte pari na.

    Dipa aisho tmr life er ami barota bajabo xD

    ---------- Post added at 21:01 ---------- Previous post was at 20:59 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by aayman_farzand View Post
    Na emnei jigesh korlam, plugins isolate kore dekho ki hoi. Shobar first e addons folder rename kore try kore dekho, tarporo jodi crash kore tahole kono file shomossha and a full reinstall should fix it.
    Ayman bhaiya mani unload korlamboth pub and match, good news is Pub ar crash khai na but the bad news is match server crash khache, sourcemode or warmode kono command dilai crash khache....either ko3 or lo3, even .r diya start korleo 2-3 rounds por server crash khai

    ---------- Post added at 21:02 ---------- Previous post was at 21:01 ----------

    any solution ?

  14. #54
    Forum Staff
    • aayman's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI X370 Gaming Pro
      • CPU:
      • Ryzen 1700 @3.7GHz (H100i v2)
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB Trident Z 3600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 960 EVO 250GB + SanDisk SSDX 960GB + 1TB WD Black
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA 1070 FTW
      • Display:
      • ASUS PG279Q + Dell U2312HM
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Zx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser PC350SE + Phillips SPH9500
      • Keyboard:
      • CM QuickFire Stealth
      • Mouse:
      • FinalMouse Scream One | Logitech G403
      • Controller:
      • Steam Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair AX850
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 1703
      • ISP:
      • AmberIT
    aayman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    13,742

    Default

    Warmod kon package install kora?

  15. #55
    Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE H61M-S2P-B3
      • CPU:
      • Intel i3 2100
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 4 GB x1 [1333]
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI HD 6670
      • Display:
      • Samsung 20" LED
      • Keyboard:
      • DELL
      • Mouse:
      • DeathAdder/G400/X7
      • Controller:
      • XFX
      • Power Supply:
      • TR2-420W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24X DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Apollo Dx 800 VA+ 70 Ah Betterry
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 32bit
      • ISP:
      • U-turn
      • Download Speed:
      • 38
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128
    Gaara™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Adabor, R-17
    Posts
    425

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by aayman_farzand View Post
    Warmod kon package install kora?
    Game tech warmod

    ---------- Post added at 06:47 ---------- Previous post was at 06:44 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by sohan619 View Post
    59 ----------



    Ayman bhaiya mani unload korlamboth pub and match, good news is Pub ar crash khai na but the bad news is match server crash khache, sourcemode or warmode kono command dilai crash khache....either ko3 or lo3, even .r diya start korleo 2-3 rounds por server crash khai

    Vogi TOY ki default cfg ta shoraye ager cfg ta dise taile ?

  16. #56
    Forum Staff
    • aayman's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI X370 Gaming Pro
      • CPU:
      • Ryzen 1700 @3.7GHz (H100i v2)
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB Trident Z 3600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 960 EVO 250GB + SanDisk SSDX 960GB + 1TB WD Black
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA 1070 FTW
      • Display:
      • ASUS PG279Q + Dell U2312HM
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Zx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser PC350SE + Phillips SPH9500
      • Keyboard:
      • CM QuickFire Stealth
      • Mouse:
      • FinalMouse Scream One | Logitech G403
      • Controller:
      • Steam Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair AX850
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 1703
      • ISP:
      • AmberIT
    aayman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    13,742

    Default

    I meant the version number. 3.0.13?

  17. #57

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by aayman_farzand View Post
    I meant the version number. 3.0.13?
    ya...warmode...version 3.0.13....

    accha ayman bhaiya plz help me out...Zx e kibhabe bet and every thing is ON by warmode...and unader match server e kibhabe warmode diya match khela hoche but crash kortase na...help me out...

  18. #58
    Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE H61M-S2P-B3
      • CPU:
      • Intel i3 2100
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 4 GB x1 [1333]
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI HD 6670
      • Display:
      • Samsung 20" LED
      • Keyboard:
      • DELL
      • Mouse:
      • DeathAdder/G400/X7
      • Controller:
      • XFX
      • Power Supply:
      • TR2-420W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24X DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Apollo Dx 800 VA+ 70 Ah Betterry
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 32bit
      • ISP:
      • U-turn
      • Download Speed:
      • 38
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128
    Gaara™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Adabor, R-17
    Posts
    425

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sohan619 View Post
    ya...warmode...version 3.0.13....

    accha ayman bhaiya plz help me out...Zx e kibhabe bet and every thing is ON by warmode...and unader match server e kibhabe warmode diya match khela hoche but crash kortase na...help me out...
    Khara aijka ami r tui Open VPN e try maira dekhum ne kothay ki ki kora jay. Then jodi stable server banaite pari then Server e up kore dibone. Ami matro dhuklam bashay. Termpaper gula sesh koira nei khara.

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3

Similar Threads

  1. Luckiest things to ever happen to you.
    By Saibal in forum Miscellaneous Topics
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: August 14th, 2011, 16:24
  2. Scene which we dnt see everyday in Garena BD room
    By gogeta in forum Garena Central
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: October 30th, 2010, 21:52
  3. Michelle Rodriguez: MW2 airport scene is '¤¤¤¤¤ed up'
    By anik_lc in forum Miscellaneous Topics
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: January 4th, 2010, 15:16
  4. A answer to all the ppl who said Wc3 scene in BD is hopeless
    By HeLL]deathknight in forum Warcraft III Replay Central
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: August 21st, 2009, 11:14

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.31157 seconds with 16 queries.