User Tag List

Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: BlackSite Area 51 is not running in 1024x768, what can I do?

  1. #1
    Member
    • Tian's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE P35-DS3L
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core2 Duo E8400 [3.00GHz, 1333FSB, 6MB L2 cache, 45nm]
      • RAM:
      • 4GB Transcend DDR2 800bus (Dual Channel)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung SATAII 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • GIGABYTE 8800GT TurboForce Edition [700Mhz. default core clock, 39.2 GTexels texture fill rate, etc]
      • Display:
      • 1280x1024 @PHILIPS 107B75/27 17" Flat.
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Normal
      • Mouse:
      • Normal
      • Controller:
      • None yet
      • Power Supply:
      • FEEL4 700watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • BenQ 20x DVD RW+-
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • PC Wizard 2008=5774.00. 3D Mark 06 =14597.00
      • Comment:
      • I'm really satisfied. A perfect wokhorse.
      • ISP:
      • Local
      • Download Speed:
      • 18 KB
      • Upload Speed:
      • 15 KB
    Tian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Dhaka, Cantonment
    Posts
    425

    Question BlackSite Area 51 is not running in 1024x768, what can I do?

    BlackSite Area 51 is not running in 1024x768, what can I do?

    Game launch korar pore Monitor error ashe, OUT OF RANGE.

    Keu ki ai problemta face korsen?


    CROSS COM ACTIVATED!

  2. #2
    Member
    • Ridoy's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus
      • CPU:
      • AMD FX(TM)6100 3.30GHz
      • RAM:
      • 16GB DDR3 RAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GEFORCE GTX 960 SuperSC 4GB
      • Display:
      • Acer 21.5'
      • Sound Card:
      • Onboard
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2.0
      • Keyboard:
      • Trust
      • Mouse:
      • a4tech
      • Controller:
      • PS4 Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair VS550
      • Operating System:
      • Windows7
      • Comment:
      • i m happy with dat..!
      • ISP:
      • Telecom
      • Download Speed:
      • 7mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • .
      • Console:
      • 128
    Ridoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Munich,Germany
    Posts
    1,433

    Default Re: BlackSite Area 51 is not running in 1024x768, what can I do?

    Amar mote GFX support kore na....
    "Football For Hope"
    http://banglagamer.com/forums/image.php?type=sigpic&userid=353&dateline=1241285141

  3. #3
    Member
    • Tian's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE P35-DS3L
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core2 Duo E8400 [3.00GHz, 1333FSB, 6MB L2 cache, 45nm]
      • RAM:
      • 4GB Transcend DDR2 800bus (Dual Channel)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung SATAII 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • GIGABYTE 8800GT TurboForce Edition [700Mhz. default core clock, 39.2 GTexels texture fill rate, etc]
      • Display:
      • 1280x1024 @PHILIPS 107B75/27 17" Flat.
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Normal
      • Mouse:
      • Normal
      • Controller:
      • None yet
      • Power Supply:
      • FEEL4 700watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • BenQ 20x DVD RW+-
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • PC Wizard 2008=5774.00. 3D Mark 06 =14597.00
      • Comment:
      • I'm really satisfied. A perfect wokhorse.
      • ISP:
      • Local
      • Download Speed:
      • 18 KB
      • Upload Speed:
      • 15 KB
    Tian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Dhaka, Cantonment
    Posts
    425

    Default Re: BlackSite Area 51 is not running in 1024x768, what can I do?

    Nope. amar monitor support kore na. Your reply shows that you know nothing about it.


    CROSS COM ACTIVATED!

  4. #4
    Member
    • ЯV●shafiee007's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • eVGA X58 SLI Micro
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 920 Nehalem 2.66GHz L3 8MB cache Quad Core
      • RAM:
      • 3x2GB Corsair XMS3 DDR3-1600 Tripple channel (8-8-8-24)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1.5TB WD Caviar Black + 250GB Samsung HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI 5870 1GB GDDR5 256-bit PCI-e
      • Display:
      • ASUS 21.5" VH222H HDMI
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Steelseries Siberia with 7.1 USB sound card, Altec Lansing 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Steelseries MERC Stealth
      • Mouse:
      • Razer - DeathAdder
      • Controller:
      • Logitech G25 Racing Wheel, Xbox360 controller, Genius Maxfire G-12U, Creative Cobra 2, XFX Xgear
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair TX750
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite-on SATA DVD writer
      • UPS:
      • iNeat 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64-bit
      • Comment:
      • It's great... but my consoles are much better !
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 170KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 100KBps
      • Console:
      • 18
    ЯV●shafiee007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Pit Stop
    Posts
    8,161

    Default Re: BlackSite Area 51 is not running in 1024x768, what can I do?

    keu jodi reply deyar por shontushto na hon tahole topic khuilen na.....koekdin por dekhben apnar topic-e aar keu post korbe na, mind it.....

    Red ViperZ---ЯV●shafiee007

  5. #5
    Member
    • Tian's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE P35-DS3L
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core2 Duo E8400 [3.00GHz, 1333FSB, 6MB L2 cache, 45nm]
      • RAM:
      • 4GB Transcend DDR2 800bus (Dual Channel)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung SATAII 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • GIGABYTE 8800GT TurboForce Edition [700Mhz. default core clock, 39.2 GTexels texture fill rate, etc]
      • Display:
      • 1280x1024 @PHILIPS 107B75/27 17" Flat.
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Normal
      • Mouse:
      • Normal
      • Controller:
      • None yet
      • Power Supply:
      • FEEL4 700watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • BenQ 20x DVD RW+-
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • PC Wizard 2008=5774.00. 3D Mark 06 =14597.00
      • Comment:
      • I'm really satisfied. A perfect wokhorse.
      • ISP:
      • Local
      • Download Speed:
      • 18 KB
      • Upload Speed:
      • 15 KB
    Tian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Dhaka, Cantonment
    Posts
    425

    Default Re: BlackSite Area 51 is not running in 1024x768, what can I do?

    hmmm...good sugeestion. Shafiee dekhi budhhijibi! But shob reply-ei "shontushto" hote hobe!!!????? Ki ajib dunya! Taile to huge shomoshha!


    CROSS COM ACTIVATED!

  6. #6

    Default Re: BlackSite Area 51 is not running in 1024x768, what can I do?

    Tian bro tumi nijei jokhon nijer question er answer jano toh thread khulla keno

    Invaluable to your friends and allies, you make good decisions and are always there to support your team. You are practical, supportive, and logical.

  7. #7
    Member
    • Tian's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE P35-DS3L
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core2 Duo E8400 [3.00GHz, 1333FSB, 6MB L2 cache, 45nm]
      • RAM:
      • 4GB Transcend DDR2 800bus (Dual Channel)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung SATAII 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • GIGABYTE 8800GT TurboForce Edition [700Mhz. default core clock, 39.2 GTexels texture fill rate, etc]
      • Display:
      • 1280x1024 @PHILIPS 107B75/27 17" Flat.
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Normal
      • Mouse:
      • Normal
      • Controller:
      • None yet
      • Power Supply:
      • FEEL4 700watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • BenQ 20x DVD RW+-
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • PC Wizard 2008=5774.00. 3D Mark 06 =14597.00
      • Comment:
      • I'm really satisfied. A perfect wokhorse.
      • ISP:
      • Local
      • Download Speed:
      • 18 KB
      • Upload Speed:
      • 15 KB
    Tian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Dhaka, Cantonment
    Posts
    425

    Default Re: BlackSite Area 51 is not running in 1024x768, what can I do?

    My question was, how can I solve my problem? Not,What is my problem.


    CROSS COM ACTIVATED!

  8. #8
    Member
    • ЯV●shafiee007's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • eVGA X58 SLI Micro
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 920 Nehalem 2.66GHz L3 8MB cache Quad Core
      • RAM:
      • 3x2GB Corsair XMS3 DDR3-1600 Tripple channel (8-8-8-24)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1.5TB WD Caviar Black + 250GB Samsung HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI 5870 1GB GDDR5 256-bit PCI-e
      • Display:
      • ASUS 21.5" VH222H HDMI
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Steelseries Siberia with 7.1 USB sound card, Altec Lansing 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Steelseries MERC Stealth
      • Mouse:
      • Razer - DeathAdder
      • Controller:
      • Logitech G25 Racing Wheel, Xbox360 controller, Genius Maxfire G-12U, Creative Cobra 2, XFX Xgear
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair TX750
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite-on SATA DVD writer
      • UPS:
      • iNeat 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64-bit
      • Comment:
      • It's great... but my consoles are much better !
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 170KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 100KBps
      • Console:
      • 18
    ЯV●shafiee007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Pit Stop
    Posts
    8,161

    Default Re: BlackSite Area 51 is not running in 1024x768, what can I do?

    Quote Originally Posted by Tian View Post
    hmmm...good sugeestion. Shafiee dekhi budhhijibi! But shob reply-ei "shontushto" hote hobe!!!????? Ki ajib dunya! Taile to huge shomoshha!
    What i tried to mean is.....taar reply te kaaj na houk, tar jonno ki taake pochaite hobe? Can't you give friendly answer?

    Red ViperZ---ЯV●shafiee007

  9. #9
    VIP Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • CPU:
      • RAM:
      • 6GB (2+4 GB) DIMM DDR3 1333Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500GB SATA II 7200RPM
      • Graphics Card:
      • NVIDIA GT335M 1GB
      • Display:
      • Primary 11.6", Secondary 20"
      • Controller:
      • Logitech RP2
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows(R) 7 Home Premium 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 128kBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kBps
    Noob™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    mirpur-1, dhaka
    Posts
    5,343

    Default Re: BlackSite Area 51 is not running in 1024x768, what can I do?

    Quote Originally Posted by Tian View Post
    hmmm...good sugeestion. Shafiee dekhi budhhijibi! But shob reply-ei "shontushto" hote hobe!!!????? Ki ajib dunya! Taile to huge shomoshha!
    i dont know but this is the etiquette of public forums. if you act aggressively and want fights, people will just ignore you.

  10. #10
    Member
    • Tian's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE P35-DS3L
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core2 Duo E8400 [3.00GHz, 1333FSB, 6MB L2 cache, 45nm]
      • RAM:
      • 4GB Transcend DDR2 800bus (Dual Channel)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung SATAII 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • GIGABYTE 8800GT TurboForce Edition [700Mhz. default core clock, 39.2 GTexels texture fill rate, etc]
      • Display:
      • 1280x1024 @PHILIPS 107B75/27 17" Flat.
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Normal
      • Mouse:
      • Normal
      • Controller:
      • None yet
      • Power Supply:
      • FEEL4 700watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • BenQ 20x DVD RW+-
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • PC Wizard 2008=5774.00. 3D Mark 06 =14597.00
      • Comment:
      • I'm really satisfied. A perfect wokhorse.
      • ISP:
      • Local
      • Download Speed:
      • 18 KB
      • Upload Speed:
      • 15 KB
    Tian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Dhaka, Cantonment
    Posts
    425

    Default Re: BlackSite Area 51 is not running in 1024x768, what can I do?

    Bujhchi bhai...bujhchi.


    CROSS COM ACTIVATED!

  11. #11
    VIP Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • CPU:
      • RAM:
      • 6GB (2+4 GB) DIMM DDR3 1333Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500GB SATA II 7200RPM
      • Graphics Card:
      • NVIDIA GT335M 1GB
      • Display:
      • Primary 11.6", Secondary 20"
      • Controller:
      • Logitech RP2
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows(R) 7 Home Premium 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 128kBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kBps
    Noob™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    mirpur-1, dhaka
    Posts
    5,343

    Default Re: BlackSite Area 51 is not running in 1024x768, what can I do?

    bujhte parle khub e valo kotha.. thanks.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 6
    Last Post: August 13th, 2008, 18:02
  2. FIFA 08 Keyboard a Fifa er Shoru Shoreya...
    By Mad Monk in forum Older FIFA Games
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: April 6th, 2008, 17:25

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.21932 seconds with 14 queries.