User Tag List

Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: suggestion about power-tree 1250va ups

  1. #1
    Member
    • Yasinonic's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b85 G1 Sniper B6
      • CPU:
      • Intel core i5 4590 3.5 ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 9-9-9-24 1600mhz 4gb*2
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD blue sata 3.0 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Asus r9 280 Dcu2 top 3gb
      • Display:
      • LG 22MP67 21.5 inch IPS
      • Sound Card:
      • GIGABYTE AMP-UP Audio technology
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec lansing vs2621
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech KRS-86
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech B100
      • Controller:
      • Black-cat,Havit
      • Power Supply:
      • TT smart se 630w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH224DB dvd drive
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16gb usb 3.0
      • UPS:
      • Power tree 1250VA+Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate 64 bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 3DMARK 2013 performance setting-7486(graphics score only)
      • Comment:
      • bought it with my own tutionee payment
      • ISP:
      • ds online
      • Download Speed:
      • 110 Kbps
    Yasinonic's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    241

    Default suggestion about power-tree 1250va ups

    need some info about power-tree ups... is this ups can handle 450watt load???... and from which shop should i buy it??? superior electronics have three showroom-idb,multiplan and another i dnt know
    Last edited by Yasinonic; September 11th, 2015 at 14:26.

  2. #2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Yasinonic View Post
    need some info about power-tree ups... is this ups can handle 450watt load???... and from which shop should i buy it??? superior electronics have three showroom-idb,multiplan and another i dnt know
    Yes, try reaching their multiplan branch, to know whether they have it or not.

  3. #3
    Member
    • Yasinonic's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b85 G1 Sniper B6
      • CPU:
      • Intel core i5 4590 3.5 ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 9-9-9-24 1600mhz 4gb*2
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD blue sata 3.0 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Asus r9 280 Dcu2 top 3gb
      • Display:
      • LG 22MP67 21.5 inch IPS
      • Sound Card:
      • GIGABYTE AMP-UP Audio technology
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec lansing vs2621
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech KRS-86
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech B100
      • Controller:
      • Black-cat,Havit
      • Power Supply:
      • TT smart se 630w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH224DB dvd drive
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16gb usb 3.0
      • UPS:
      • Power tree 1250VA+Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate 64 bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 3DMARK 2013 performance setting-7486(graphics score only)
      • Comment:
      • bought it with my own tutionee payment
      • ISP:
      • ds online
      • Download Speed:
      • 110 Kbps
    Yasinonic's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    241

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Asif_Z View Post
    Yes, try reaching their multiplan branch, to know whether they have it or not.
    bro already contact with them 1250va-4.5k with 1 year warranty bro can i chat with u in facebook??? pls give me ur id..i will sent message

  4. #4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Yasinonic View Post
    bro already contact with them 1250va-4.5k with 1 year warranty bro can i chat with u in facebook??? pls give me ur id..i will sent message
    Check PM

  5. #5
    Member
    • MusharratC's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI 990FXA G65
      • CPU:
      • AMD FX-6300 w/ CM Hyper 212X
      • RAM:
      • 2x4GB G.Skill Ripjaws @ 1866MHz, 9-9-9-24-1T
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 840 Evo 250GB+WD Blue 1TB SATA3
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon R7 260X 2GB GDDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • Asus VX229
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Prachin JVC UX T1
      • Keyboard:
      • Havit something-something-don't-care
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech g403, Mionix Naos 7000, Bloody v3
      • Controller:
      • Almost ashol xb360c, Tepmara v2.1
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Pulse 650W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Dead Powertree 1250VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64 bit Insider Preview
      • Comment:
      • An ALMOST decent rig!
      • ISP:
      • Evergreen Online Ltd.
    MusharratC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    746

    Default

    Yes it can handle 450w. It should be able to handle upto 800w without any problem. I bought mine from superior IDB.

  6. #6
    Member
    • redwan hasan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock B75 Pro-3 M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 2600 + CM Hyper 412S
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 1333MHz 16GB (4GB*4)
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 2TB 6Gb/s, Hitachi 1TB 3Gb/s, Samsung 320GB 3Gb/s
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX660OC 2GB
      • Display:
      • Asus MX239H
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in Realtek ALC892
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2400 2:1, Skullcandy 50/50
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KBS21
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7
      • Controller:
      • Generic XBOX Clone
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair CX750
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW 24 B3ST
      • UPS:
      • Power Gaurd 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit. Ubuntu 14.10 x64
      • Comment:
      • Waiting on new system.
      • ISP:
      • Link3 5Mbps
    redwan hasan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    2,748

    Default

    it might handle :3 but what about your power supply?

  7. #7
    Member
    • Yasinonic's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b85 G1 Sniper B6
      • CPU:
      • Intel core i5 4590 3.5 ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 9-9-9-24 1600mhz 4gb*2
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD blue sata 3.0 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Asus r9 280 Dcu2 top 3gb
      • Display:
      • LG 22MP67 21.5 inch IPS
      • Sound Card:
      • GIGABYTE AMP-UP Audio technology
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec lansing vs2621
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech KRS-86
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech B100
      • Controller:
      • Black-cat,Havit
      • Power Supply:
      • TT smart se 630w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH224DB dvd drive
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16gb usb 3.0
      • UPS:
      • Power tree 1250VA+Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate 64 bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 3DMARK 2013 performance setting-7486(graphics score only)
      • Comment:
      • bought it with my own tutionee payment
      • ISP:
      • ds online
      • Download Speed:
      • 110 Kbps
    Yasinonic's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    241

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by redwan hasan View Post
    it might handle :3 but what about your power supply?
    tt se 630w and using r9 280 with i5 4590

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Asif_Z View Post
    Check PM
    check pm

  8. #8
    Member
    • redwan hasan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock B75 Pro-3 M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 2600 + CM Hyper 412S
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 1333MHz 16GB (4GB*4)
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 2TB 6Gb/s, Hitachi 1TB 3Gb/s, Samsung 320GB 3Gb/s
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX660OC 2GB
      • Display:
      • Asus MX239H
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in Realtek ALC892
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2400 2:1, Skullcandy 50/50
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KBS21
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7
      • Controller:
      • Generic XBOX Clone
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair CX750
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW 24 B3ST
      • UPS:
      • Power Gaurd 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit. Ubuntu 14.10 x64
      • Comment:
      • Waiting on new system.
      • ISP:
      • Link3 5Mbps
    redwan hasan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    2,748

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Yasinonic View Post
    tt se 630w and using r9 280 with i5 4590

    - - - Updated - - -


    check pm
    it will be fine thn.

Similar Threads

  1. Sale (Used) PowerTree 1250VA UPS
    By VANGUARD in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: June 12th, 2015, 16:03
  2. One Tree Hill Season-2 URGENT!!!
    By Zimmer™ in forum Miscellaneous Topics
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: February 16th, 2013, 15:40
  3. Power supply suggestion
    By @bhi in forum Help - PC Buying
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: January 2nd, 2012, 22:57
  4. Rogue Assassination PvE talent tree
    By gogeta in forum Guides
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: September 26th, 2011, 01:29
  5. Suggestion for a Power supply.
    By acE.Shanny in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 64
    Last Post: July 26th, 2010, 20:17

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.19580 seconds with 14 queries.