User Tag List

Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: FIFA 09/10 is not running on windows 7

  1. #1

    Default FIFA 09/10 is not running on windows 7

    Hi
    I tried to play FIFA 09 and 10 in my PC; but just after the "Razor 1911" screen, my game crashes and a massage comes like this:

    "FIFA 09/10.exe has stopped working"

    My PC configuration is:

    Processor : AMD Phenom II X4 955 Processor 3.20 GHz

    RAM : 2 GB

    Graphics card : ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series

    Operating system : Windows 7 Ultimate, 32 bit operating system.

    I was able to play FIFA 11 in my PC.

    Can anyone pls help & guide me about my problem?

  2. #2

    Default Re: FIFA 09/10 is not running on windows 7

    Did you try to crack

    ---------- Post added at 17:20 ---------- Previous post was at 17:20 ----------

    If then how many times

    ---------- Post added at 17:20 ---------- Previous post was at 17:20 ----------

    I think its a very good game.

    ---------- Post added at 17:20 ---------- Previous post was at 17:20 ----------

    So please crack first and then try to play the games.

  3. #3
    Member
    • Raziel's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8Z77 - V
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2500K @4.2GHz
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaw X 2X4GB @ 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • OCZ Vertex 4 128GB + Samsung 1TB + Toshiba 3TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Vapor-X HD 7970
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H 21.5''
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtec HD Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab Solo 7c
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech K220
      • Mouse:
      • X7 XL-747
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Toughpower 750watt
      • USB Devices:
      • 2 GB + 8 GB
      • UPS:
      • Micro 1000v
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64 , Windows Xp sp3 x86
      • ISP:
      • Link 3 1MB NDP
      • Download Speed:
      • 100/200
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1.2 Mbps
    Raziel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Dhanmondi, Dhaka
    Posts
    755

    Default Re: FIFA 09/10 is not running on windows 7

    press right click and "Run as Administrator". that might solve the problrm

  4. #4

    Default Re: FIFA 09/10 is not running on windows 7

    Oops may be hard lacking and thats why the game you want to play is not working.

    ---------- Post added at 17:22 ---------- Previous post was at 17:21 ----------

    May be ram is the isuue. As i know it minimum requires 3 GB ram.

  5. #5
    Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE B75M-D3H rev1.1
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 3470 Ivy bridge//Core i5-4200U
      • RAM:
      • Silicon Power 4GB DDR3 @1600 mhz(8-8-8-24-1T) // TwinMOS 4GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD green 500gb// Hitachi 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Asus GTX 960 strix// GT 750M
      • Display:
      • AOC e2043Fsk 20" LED(1600 X 900) DCR 50,000,000:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KRS-86
      • Mouse:
      • Thermaltake azureus
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec VP450P
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD RW+Asus CD RW
      • Operating System:
      • Win 8.1 pro x64
    @nonymous™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    1,490

    Default Re: FIFA 09/10 is not running on windows 7

    Quote Originally Posted by graywolf View Post
    Hi
    I tried to play FIFA 09 and 10 in my PC; but just after the "Razor 1911" screen, my game crashes and a massage comes like this:

    "FIFA 09/10.exe has stopped working"

    My PC configuration is:

    Processor : AMD Phenom II X4 955 Processor 3.20 GHz

    RAM : 2 GB

    Graphics card : ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series

    Operating system : Windows 7 Ultimate, 32 bit operating system.

    I was able to play FIFA 11 in my PC.

    Can anyone pls help & guide me about my problem?
    probably you haven't applied the crack...but i really wonder, what the reason for that you need to play those old games in this 12's era...
    Quote Originally Posted by CRYTEK View Post

    May be ram is the isuue. As i know it minimum requires 3 GB ram.
    lol... wrong info you got dude...1gb is enough for fifa 9/10/11/12....

  6. #6
    Member
    • BrknSword's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H81M-E33 (MS-7817)
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4150 @3.5 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 6 GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1.25 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300 (18.5 inch)
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing VS2621
      • Keyboard:
      • Basic
      • Mouse:
      • Basic
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 550W
      • UPS:
      • ProLink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro
      • Comment:
      • Average
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 120 kbps
      • Console:
      • 128
    BrknSword's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Gazipur,Bangladesh.
    Posts
    250

    Default Re: FIFA 09/10 is not running on windows 7

    Quote Originally Posted by @nonymous View Post
    But i really wonder, what the reason for that you need to play those old games in this 12's era...
    LoL.


    Freshen up his mind with older version.


    U got crack problem.Cracking will solve his problem.
    Or,Re-install the game with other DVDs.[May be those DVD got some probs]



  7. #7
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default Re: FIFA 09/10 is not running on windows 7

    Yestrday i played 10 in win7 without any prblm

  8. #8

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CRYTEK View Post
    Oops may be hard lacking and thats why the game you want to play is not working.

    ---------- Post added at 17:22 ---------- Previous post was at 17:21 ----------

    May be ram is the isuue. As i know it minimum requires 3 GB ram.

    Yes i have tried the crack. about three times i have uninstalled & reinstalled the game but same result.

    Well thanks for your kind attention.

    ---------- Post added at 12:12 ---------- Previous post was at 12:10 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by @nonymous View Post
    probably you haven't applied the crack...but i really wonder, what the reason for that you need to play those old games in this 12's era...

    lol... wrong info you got dude...1gb is enough for fifa 9/10/11/12....
    Well i was trying to play the fifa by lan & as fifa 12 dont support lan....... so back to the old versions..........

    ---------- Post added at 12:14 ---------- Previous post was at 12:12 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Divine Dream View Post
    LoL.


    Freshen up his mind with older version.


    U got crack problem.Cracking will solve his problem.
    Or,Re-install the game with other DVDs.[May be those DVD got some probs]



    I was trying to play the fifa by lan & as fifa 12 dont support lan & facing problem to play fifa 11 through lan....... so back to the old versions..........

    ---------- Post added at 12:17 ---------- Previous post was at 12:14 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Cpt.Mactavish View Post
    Yestrday i played 10 in win7 without any prblm
    Yes i was also able to play fifa 10 in win 7 in my old pc, but after i have upgraded my pc the same dvd showing the error massage.

    thanks for your kind attention

  9. #9
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    It didn't run in my old system.but runs in my new one!same dvd.

  10. #10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Cpt.Mactavish View Post
    It didn't run in my old system.but runs in my new one!same dvd.
    That is great. But i don't know why I am facing the opposite situation.

    Thanks for your reply

  11. #11

    Default

    gray wolf

    ---------- Post added at 11:21 ---------- Previous post was at 11:20 ----------

    problem solved ?

  12. #12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CRYTEK View Post
    gray wolf

    ---------- Post added at 11:21 ---------- Previous post was at 11:20 ----------

    problem solved ?
    No; the game is not running in my new pc

    Thanks for your kind attention

Similar Threads

  1. Successfully Running on XP/7
    By s.a_rocky in forum Older NFS Games
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: August 10th, 2009, 02:34
  2. The Cost of Running Your PC
    By CvP in forum Others PC Hardware
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: November 17th, 2008, 04:47
  3. FIFA 08 Running FIFA 08 without a CD
    By tofu in forum Older FIFA Games
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: September 16th, 2008, 15:15

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.23679 seconds with 14 queries.