User Tag List

Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: CMOS clock problem

  1. #1
    Member
    • showdown_king's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • XFX XG31i
      • CPU:
      • INTEL DUAL CORE E5200 3.08GHZ.(324.6X9.5)- FSB-1300Mhz
      • RAM:
      • APACER DDR2 2 GB @ 974 MHZ(6-6-6-18)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG HD322HJ 320GB 7200 RPM + 60 GB IDE
      • Graphics Card:
      • Onboard
      • Display:
      • SAMSUNG SYNCMASTER B2230 21.5"
      • Sound Card:
      • Onboard
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • CREATIVE 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH MULTIMEDIA
      • Mouse:
      • HP
      • Controller:
      • DILONG DUAL SHOCK
      • Power Supply:
      • FORTREX 600W
      • USB Devices:
      • 2 GB PEN+ 56K MODEM
      • UPS:
      • APOLLO 1200 VA
      • Operating System:
      • WIN 7 ULTIMATE 32 BIT MANUALLY MODIFIED FOR GAMING
      • Comment:
      • Serves my purpose
      • ISP:
      • BTCL
      • Download Speed:
      • 128kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kbps
    showdown_king's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    TOLARBAG,MIRPUR1
    Posts
    332

    Default CMOS clock problem

    Hello everyone!pc ta aktu jalacche.
    Pc protiber start korar shomoy bios posting a ashe atkay jacche.shob ok dekhaleo dekhacche j "CMOS clock is not set".r time default 2008 year a chole jacche.ata ki mobo'r battery related prob?battery change krte hbe?

  2. #2
    Member
    • Rakin7's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS Z77 Sabertooth
      • CPU:
      • Watercooled Intel Sandy Bridge Core i5 2500k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung F4 2TB and Crucial M4 128GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD7970 Vapor-X 3GB GHz Edition flashed to R9 280X
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H 21.5 LED Full HD 1080p and Sony Bravia CX520 32
      • Sound Card:
      • ASUS Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beyerdynamic DT770 Pro 250 Ohms
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Meka G1 Mechnical Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Razer Deathadder 2013
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart M850
      • UPS:
      • Powerpac 1200VA backed up by Generator
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 x64 with Media Center
      • ISP:
      • Link3 2.5 Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
    Rakin7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,840

    Default Re: CMOS clock problem

    replace the batt.
    Last edited by Rakin7; September 27th, 2011 at 15:10.

  3. #3
    Member
    • showdown_king's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • XFX XG31i
      • CPU:
      • INTEL DUAL CORE E5200 3.08GHZ.(324.6X9.5)- FSB-1300Mhz
      • RAM:
      • APACER DDR2 2 GB @ 974 MHZ(6-6-6-18)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG HD322HJ 320GB 7200 RPM + 60 GB IDE
      • Graphics Card:
      • Onboard
      • Display:
      • SAMSUNG SYNCMASTER B2230 21.5"
      • Sound Card:
      • Onboard
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • CREATIVE 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH MULTIMEDIA
      • Mouse:
      • HP
      • Controller:
      • DILONG DUAL SHOCK
      • Power Supply:
      • FORTREX 600W
      • USB Devices:
      • 2 GB PEN+ 56K MODEM
      • UPS:
      • APOLLO 1200 VA
      • Operating System:
      • WIN 7 ULTIMATE 32 BIT MANUALLY MODIFIED FOR GAMING
      • Comment:
      • Serves my purpose
      • ISP:
      • BTCL
      • Download Speed:
      • 128kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kbps
    showdown_king's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    TOLARBAG,MIRPUR1
    Posts
    332

    Default Re: CMOS clock problem

    Quote Originally Posted by EyE SpeeD | DeViL View Post
    replacethe batt.
    Bro,multiplan a ki paoa jabe??

  4. #4
    Member
    • Rakin7's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS Z77 Sabertooth
      • CPU:
      • Watercooled Intel Sandy Bridge Core i5 2500k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung F4 2TB and Crucial M4 128GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD7970 Vapor-X 3GB GHz Edition flashed to R9 280X
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H 21.5 LED Full HD 1080p and Sony Bravia CX520 32
      • Sound Card:
      • ASUS Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beyerdynamic DT770 Pro 250 Ohms
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Meka G1 Mechnical Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Razer Deathadder 2013
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart M850
      • UPS:
      • Powerpac 1200VA backed up by Generator
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 x64 with Media Center
      • ISP:
      • Link3 2.5 Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
    Rakin7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,840

    Default Re: CMOS clock problem

    Quote Originally Posted by showdown_king View Post
    Bro,multiplan a ki paoa jabe??
    Jabe!

Similar Threads

  1. Bios CMOS fail
    By Hamilton in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: July 27th, 2011, 17:23
  2. notebook cmos battery
    By codename_scorpion in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: June 11th, 2011, 17:24
  3. Over Clock it babe...(GPU)
    By Mohiuddin in forum GPU
    Replies: 86
    Last Post: December 30th, 2010, 21:09
  4. taskbar's clock and date problem
    By knroeoueqisk in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: September 15th, 2010, 21:44
  5. How 2 Over clock a GPU or Processor ?
    By TAHMID in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: January 17th, 2009, 23:00

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.14125 seconds with 14 queries.