User Tag List

Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: Mouse Problem

  1. #1
    Member
    • gamefreak's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H55-S2V
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-760 2.8GHz
      • RAM:
      • Micron 2GB DDR3 x 2=4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB 5400 RPM SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATi Radeon HD 5750 1GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster 793DF 17'' CRT
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech AntiRSI
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wired Controller For Windows
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb 550P
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Rahimafrooz 800 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Win7 32-bit
      • Comment:
      • bought it a month ago....going pretty well....thanks to BG....
      • ISP:
      • BTCL
      • Download Speed:
      • 16-18

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Solar System
    Posts
    455

    Default Mouse Problem

    bhai ra amare ektu help koren...goto koekdin dhore amar mouse ta hotat hotat freeze hoye jacche..mane cursor ta hotat hotat kore screen e atkay jai...kischukhon por abar thik hoye jai ebong normal movement hoy...kinto ei jhamela ta besh kichu bar kore...

    abar majhe majhe freeze hoyei thake...tokhon pc restart kora chara kono upai nai...onek shomoy dekha jai pc restart korleo freeze hoye thake...tokhon arekbar korle thik hoy...bepar ti ki???

    ekta mouse kine felbo???r daam koto hote pare fahim music e???IDB jabo na eita kinte shudhu...

    arekta bepare apnader motamot chai...jokhon game kheli hotat kore dekhi screen yellow colored hoye jai r stripes thake screen e...erpor cpu retart o hoi na...tokhon ups off kore on kora lage...eitar kahini ki abar???

  2. #2
    Member
    • areek's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASRock Z87 Extreme4
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5-4670k CPU 3.4GHz
      • RAM:
      • G.SKILL Ripjaw DDR3 1600MHz 2x4gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • Corsair Force LX 256gb + 500gb WD caviar green + 2TB WD caviar green + Kingston 500gb USB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATI Radeon R9 280X Windforce 3X
      • Display:
      • Dell S2240L
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing 2.1 speakers|| HIFIMAN HE400
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer Blackwidow Ultimate Dragon Age II edition
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G402 on QCK+ NaVi Splash
      • Controller:
      • logitech drivefx axial feedback wheel
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower gold 750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 24B1ST
      • USB Devices:
      • Samsung ML-1666 laser printer, CanoScan Lide 25
      • UPS:
      • yes
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate SP1 64-bit
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 128
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    বাংলাগেমার.কম
    Posts
    2,216

    Default Re: Mouse Problem

    Quote Originally Posted by gamefreak View Post
    bhai ra amare ektu help koren...goto koekdin dhore amar mouse ta hotat hotat freeze hoye jacche..mane cursor ta hotat hotat kore screen e atkay jai...kischukhon por abar thik hoye jai ebong normal movement hoy...kinto ei jhamela ta besh kichu bar kore...

    abar majhe majhe freeze hoyei thake...tokhon pc restart kora chara kono upai nai...onek shomoy dekha jai pc restart korleo freeze hoye thake...tokhon arekbar korle thik hoy...bepar ti ki???

    ekta mouse kine felbo???r daam koto hote pare fahim music e???IDB jabo na eita kinte shudhu...

    arekta bepare apnader motamot chai...jokhon game kheli hotat kore dekhi screen yellow colored hoye jai r stripes thake screen e...erpor cpu retart o hoi na...tokhon ups off kore on kora lage...eitar kahini ki abar???
    Bro, you're mouse is fine I think. What you have to do at first is, check whether your ram, processor or graphics card is ok or not. I used to get the same problem for a faulty ram.
    What you should do is, 1st download intel processor diagnostics & check if your processor is ok or not. then a software named-'realtemp' & then with it, do a sensor test. there will be an option to download prime95. Download that & then start the sensor test with all the options given to you. test with one ram at a time. If it freezes during the tests, then your ram is faulty.

  3. #3
    Member
    • gamefreak's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H55-S2V
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-760 2.8GHz
      • RAM:
      • Micron 2GB DDR3 x 2=4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB 5400 RPM SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATi Radeon HD 5750 1GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster 793DF 17'' CRT
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech AntiRSI
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wired Controller For Windows
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb 550P
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Rahimafrooz 800 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Win7 32-bit
      • Comment:
      • bought it a month ago....going pretty well....thanks to BG....
      • ISP:
      • BTCL
      • Download Speed:
      • 16-18

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Solar System
    Posts
    455

    Default Re: Mouse Problem

    Quote Originally Posted by areek View Post
    Bro, you're mouse is fine I think. What you have to do at first is, check whether your ram, processor or graphics card is ok or not. I used to get the same problem for a faulty ram.
    What you should do is, 1st download intel processor diagnostics & check if your processor is ok or not. then a software named-'realtemp' & then with it, do a sensor test. there will be an option to download prime95. Download that & then start the sensor test with all the options given to you. test with one ram at a time. If it freezes during the tests, then your ram is faulty.
    IPDT test pass ashche...kintu test tar shomoy cursor ta atkai atkai move korse onek koybar..kintu ekdom permanently atkai chilo na...

    can't run with prime95...a window appears showing error & in description PRIME95 is cancelled shown...

    help???

  4. #4
    Member
    • Rakin7's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS Z77 Sabertooth
      • CPU:
      • Watercooled Intel Sandy Bridge Core i5 2500k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung F4 2TB and Crucial M4 128GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD7970 Vapor-X 3GB GHz Edition flashed to R9 280X
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H 21.5 LED Full HD 1080p and Sony Bravia CX520 32
      • Sound Card:
      • ASUS Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beyerdynamic DT770 Pro 250 Ohms
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Meka G1 Mechnical Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Razer Deathadder 2013
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart M850
      • UPS:
      • Powerpac 1200VA backed up by Generator
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 x64 with Media Center
      • ISP:
      • Link3 2.5 Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
    Rakin7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,840

    Default Re: Mouse Problem

    Quote Originally Posted by gamefreak View Post
    IPDT test pass ashche...kintu test tar shomoy cursor ta atkai atkai move korse onek koybar..kintu ekdom permanently atkai chilo na...

    can't run with prime95...a window appears showing error & in description PRIME95 is cancelled shown...

    help???
    processor OC kora? Nahole eita RAM r prob u better test 1 stick at a time.

  5. #5
    Member
    • gamefreak's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H55-S2V
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-760 2.8GHz
      • RAM:
      • Micron 2GB DDR3 x 2=4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB 5400 RPM SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATi Radeon HD 5750 1GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster 793DF 17'' CRT
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech AntiRSI
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wired Controller For Windows
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb 550P
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Rahimafrooz 800 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Win7 32-bit
      • Comment:
      • bought it a month ago....going pretty well....thanks to BG....
      • ISP:
      • BTCL
      • Download Speed:
      • 16-18

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Solar System
    Posts
    455

    Default Re: Mouse Problem

    OC kora...kinto stock OC kora...ami nije bolinai oder korte... r separately kemne test korbo RAM stick???khule dekhbo???

    P.S. prime95 kaj kortese na...

  6. #6
    Member
    • Rumen's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-EP45-UD3RL
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Quad Q9400 2.93 ghz(OC)
      • RAM:
      • 3 GB 1333 mhz DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 320 gb HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Xfx 5850 1 gb DDR5 BLACK edition
      • Display:
      • Samsung 2243 1920x1080 HD LCD monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • built in Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic CD-721MV
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech
      • Controller:
      • xbox 360 controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Coolermaster 600 watt ati xfire certified(italy)
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 16x DVD Rom
      • USB Devices:
      • 2 and 16 GB Pendrive
      • UPS:
      • Name onek boro, lekhte parbona
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 nd xp
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 7.1 in Windows 7 index(sometimes 7.2)
      • Comment:
      • 2009-2013 porjonto valo vabe game khelte parlei hoy.
      • ISP:
      • SMILE
      • Download Speed:
      • 30-35 kBps normal and 200kBps-7MBps from local torrents.
      • Upload Speed:
      • 30-40 kBps normal and 150-500 kBps from local torrents
      • Console:
      • 9
    Rumen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Azimpur
    Posts
    2,223

    Default Re: Mouse Problem

    Jokhon problem ta hoy tokhon task manager er performance a gie dekhen CPU usage 95-100% kina. Amar ei rokom problem prae hoy, net on rakhle svchost namer akta app er karone cpu usage 100% hoy. Disgusting problem akta. Akhono kono solution painai.

  7. #7
    Member
    • Rakin7's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS Z77 Sabertooth
      • CPU:
      • Watercooled Intel Sandy Bridge Core i5 2500k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung F4 2TB and Crucial M4 128GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD7970 Vapor-X 3GB GHz Edition flashed to R9 280X
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H 21.5 LED Full HD 1080p and Sony Bravia CX520 32
      • Sound Card:
      • ASUS Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beyerdynamic DT770 Pro 250 Ohms
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Meka G1 Mechnical Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Razer Deathadder 2013
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart M850
      • UPS:
      • Powerpac 1200VA backed up by Generator
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 x64 with Media Center
      • ISP:
      • Link3 2.5 Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
    Rakin7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,840

    Default Re: Mouse Problem

    Quote Originally Posted by gamefreak View Post
    OC kora...kinto stock OC kora...ami nije bolinai oder korte... r separately kemne test korbo RAM stick???khule dekhbo???

    P.S. prime95 kaj kortese na...
    yes ram khule ekta ekta kore test korben. Parle windows akta new setup maire dekhte paren. Stock OC mane ki? OC kora thakle Cpu unstablity r jonno P95 run hocchena aar judi stock e thake taile ram stable na..

  8. #8
    Member
    • gamefreak's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H55-S2V
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-760 2.8GHz
      • RAM:
      • Micron 2GB DDR3 x 2=4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB 5400 RPM SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATi Radeon HD 5750 1GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster 793DF 17'' CRT
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech AntiRSI
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wired Controller For Windows
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb 550P
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Rahimafrooz 800 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Win7 32-bit
      • Comment:
      • bought it a month ago....going pretty well....thanks to BG....
      • ISP:
      • BTCL
      • Download Speed:
      • 16-18

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Solar System
    Posts
    455

    Default Re: Mouse Problem

    mane Intel er nijer kora...ami oder bolinai...r amar cpu amar shamne setup disilo...tokhon mone hoinai OC ba orokom serious kichu korse...shudhu parts lagaise r windows setup dise...

    accha alada bhabe ram stick diye kemne test korbo ba ki diye???Prime95 toh chole na...tahole onno ki diye kemne test korbo???

  9. #9
    Member
    • Rakin7's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS Z77 Sabertooth
      • CPU:
      • Watercooled Intel Sandy Bridge Core i5 2500k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung F4 2TB and Crucial M4 128GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD7970 Vapor-X 3GB GHz Edition flashed to R9 280X
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H 21.5 LED Full HD 1080p and Sony Bravia CX520 32
      • Sound Card:
      • ASUS Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beyerdynamic DT770 Pro 250 Ohms
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Meka G1 Mechnical Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Razer Deathadder 2013
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart M850
      • UPS:
      • Powerpac 1200VA backed up by Generator
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 x64 with Media Center
      • ISP:
      • Link3 2.5 Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
    Rakin7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,840

    Default Re: Mouse Problem

    Quote Originally Posted by gamefreak View Post
    mane Intel er nijer kora...ami oder bolinai...r amar cpu amar shamne setup disilo...tokhon mone hoinai OC ba orokom serious kichu korse...shudhu parts lagaise r windows setup dise...

    accha alada bhabe ram stick diye kemne test korbo ba ki diye???Prime95 toh chole na...tahole onno ki diye kemne test korbo???
    Hayre bhai OC = Overclocking = Taking ur cpu above stock frequency. Ekta ram khule Prime 95 run kore dekhen tao prob dile onno ram ta lagay dekhen eibahbe duita ram e test koren.

  10. #10
    Member
    • gamefreak's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H55-S2V
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-760 2.8GHz
      • RAM:
      • Micron 2GB DDR3 x 2=4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB 5400 RPM SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATi Radeon HD 5750 1GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster 793DF 17'' CRT
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech AntiRSI
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wired Controller For Windows
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb 550P
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Rahimafrooz 800 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Win7 32-bit
      • Comment:
      • bought it a month ago....going pretty well....thanks to BG....
      • ISP:
      • BTCL
      • Download Speed:
      • 16-18

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Solar System
    Posts
    455

    Default Re: Mouse Problem

    Quote Originally Posted by EyE SpeeD | DeViL View Post
    Hayre bhai OC = Overclocking = Taking ur cpu above stock frequency. Ekta ram khule Prime 95 run kore dekhen tao prob dile onno ram ta lagay dekhen eibahbe duita ram e test koren.
    bhai ami jani OC=Overclock...amar processor holo i5 760 jeitar stock speed holo 2.80Ghz but amar tai 2.93Ghz...r OC toh ami nije korte bolinai oder...r mone o hoi na ora korse ki na...

  11. #11
    Member
    • Rakin7's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS Z77 Sabertooth
      • CPU:
      • Watercooled Intel Sandy Bridge Core i5 2500k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung F4 2TB and Crucial M4 128GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD7970 Vapor-X 3GB GHz Edition flashed to R9 280X
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H 21.5 LED Full HD 1080p and Sony Bravia CX520 32
      • Sound Card:
      • ASUS Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beyerdynamic DT770 Pro 250 Ohms
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Meka G1 Mechnical Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Razer Deathadder 2013
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart M850
      • UPS:
      • Powerpac 1200VA backed up by Generator
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 x64 with Media Center
      • ISP:
      • Link3 2.5 Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
    Rakin7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,840

    Default Re: Mouse Problem

    Quote Originally Posted by gamefreak View Post
    bhai ami jani OC=Overclock...amar processor holo i5 760 jeitar stock speed holo 2.80Ghz but amar tai 2.93Ghz...r OC toh ami nije korte bolinai oder...r mone o hoi na ora korse ki na...
    Thats Turbo Boost not overclocking. Heres what is turbo boost
    One of Intel's big selling points for its Core i5 and Core i7 processors is something called Turbo Boost Technology. It's a feature that dynamically adjusts processor speed if the user needs additional performance, and then saves energy when he/she doesn't.

    With Turbo Boost heavily marketed since it debuted with the Intel Core i5 and i7 in January, we wondered how the marketing campaign is coming along as these products enter their first holiday shopping season. So we recently asked salespeople at the computer departments of several Sacramento, Calif. area retailers a simple question: "What is Turbo Boost?" Responses ranged from impressive to yikes. Always purposely standing in front of an Intel Core i5 when the question was posed, here's what we got:

    • "Turbo Boost is on the i5 and i7. It makes your computer go a lot faster when you need it," said Steve with accuracy at the Best Buy in Roseville.
    • "What is Turbo Boost? Good question. None of these have them, but that one does," said Scott at the Office Max in Roseville. (Among the array of laptops he said didn't have Turbo Boost was an Intel Core i5 and the one he said did was a Core i3, which doesn't.)
    • "Turbo Boost is kinda like a safe way to overclock your processor. It's on the i3, i5 and i7," said Kenneth at the Best Buy in Citrus Heights. (Accurate response except for the i3 part.)
    • "Turbo Boost? Yeah, I heard it's on the i7. I know they're making it for Windows 7 and the i3 and i5. They're working on it now," said Joe at the Costco in Roseville. (Again, not on the i3 and the i5 already is being sold at Costco.)
    • "You mean ReadyBoost? I don't know what Turbo Boost is. I think you mean ReadyBoost," said Ron at the Sam's Club in Citrus Heights. (ReadyBoost is a disk cache component of Microsoft Windows and unrelated to Turbo Boost.)
    • "It's like having turbo in your car. When you need the extra power you get it. Turbo Boost lets you run big programs at once without noticing a differentiation in power," said a spot-on Paulo at Fry's Electronics in Roseville.
    • "Turbo Boost gives you extra speed when you need it. It's on the i5 and i7, but the i7 is so powerful you really don't need it. When you play big games like 'Call of Duty: Black Ops' you will really appreciate it, especially on the i5," said a manual-quoting Matt at the Best Buy in Folsom. (We swear he doesn't work for Intel.)
    • "It's on the i3, i4 – that series of processors," said Curtis at the Staples in Roseville. (As noted, Turbo Boost isn't in the Intel Core i3, and Intel doesn't make an "i4.")
    • "Turbo Boost enhances the speed of our computers. It's for more efficiency when running multiple programs. It's on Intel's i3, i5 and i7," said Ron of the Fry's Electronics in Sacramento. (So close.)
    • "I don't know what 'Turbo Boost' means," said Joseph at the Walmart in West Sacramento. "Sounds like something new."

  12. #12
    Member
    • areek's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASRock Z87 Extreme4
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5-4670k CPU 3.4GHz
      • RAM:
      • G.SKILL Ripjaw DDR3 1600MHz 2x4gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • Corsair Force LX 256gb + 500gb WD caviar green + 2TB WD caviar green + Kingston 500gb USB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATI Radeon R9 280X Windforce 3X
      • Display:
      • Dell S2240L
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing 2.1 speakers|| HIFIMAN HE400
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer Blackwidow Ultimate Dragon Age II edition
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G402 on QCK+ NaVi Splash
      • Controller:
      • logitech drivefx axial feedback wheel
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower gold 750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 24B1ST
      • USB Devices:
      • Samsung ML-1666 laser printer, CanoScan Lide 25
      • UPS:
      • yes
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate SP1 64-bit
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 128
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    বাংলাগেমার.কম
    Posts
    2,216

    Default Re: Mouse Problem

    Quote Originally Posted by gamefreak View Post
    mane Intel er nijer kora...ami oder bolinai...r amar cpu amar shamne setup disilo...tokhon mone hoinai OC ba orokom serious kichu korse...shudhu parts lagaise r windows setup dise...

    accha alada bhabe ram stick diye kemne test korbo ba ki diye???Prime95 toh chole na...tahole onno ki diye kemne test korbo???
    Bro, ur cpu is running in stock speeds as the sellers wont do any tweakings. R as you have 2 rams, open ur casing & take out one ram & run your pc with only one ram. Then try to test it again with prime95. Then if you cant, change the ram wih the one you took out & then again try testing. If you still get the problem, then there might be other issues.
    BTW, have you installed dx11 & graphics drivers???

Similar Threads

  1. Mouse?
    By Aziz37 in forum Help - PC Buying
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: March 27th, 2011, 23:13
  2. suggestion for a good mouse and mouse pad
    By Tarik in forum Others PC Hardware
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: July 10th, 2010, 12:02
  3. Mouse Scrolling Problem
    By dipanzan in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: October 16th, 2009, 11:21
  4. Want to Buy G5 Mouse
    By SK in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: May 16th, 2009, 08:49
  5. FIFA 09 Tips Want to know??(Mouse and Fifa 09)
    By Raju in forum Older FIFA Games
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: November 26th, 2008, 22:56

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.24921 seconds with 14 queries.