User Tag List

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: COD iw3mp.exe has sotped working ....

  1. #1

    Lightbulb COD iw3mp.exe has sotped working ....

    my windos 7 shows iw3mp.exe problem ( in cod mw2 multypalyer) it says iw3mp.exe has stopped working , I have enebled sterio mix 4m control panel but when i restared my pc it says the same problem , it also happens with cod mw2 for single player ........... plesae help me ,,, please

  2. #2
    Member
    • big_evil's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • intel DG41RQ
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium Dual-Core E5200 2.5 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 (667 bus)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 250GB Hitachi+500gb prtble
      • Graphics Card:
      • GeForce 9500 GT 1GB
      • Display:
      • ASUS MS228H 21.5 "
      • Sound Card:
      • Onboard Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • microlab 5.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer Arctosa
      • Mouse:
      • Razer MaMba
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2 RX 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS DVD writer
      • UPS:
      • */&^%*
      • Operating System:
      • win 7 64 bit
      • Comment:
      • faltu
      • Download Speed:
      • 25-32
      • Upload Speed:
      • ....
      • Console:
      • 18
    big_evil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    93

    Default Re: COD iw3mp.exe has sotped working ....

    put a mic jack.............den strt da game
    ResT iN PeaCe

  3. #3
    Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ::BioStar::H55 HD
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3-550 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • ADATA XPG 4GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • HD5450 Sapphire
      • Display:
      • CRT 17''
      • Sound Card:
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • F&D 5.1 Mammoth
      • Keyboard:
      • Normal A4tech
      • Mouse:
      • Razers Naga
      • Controller:
      • N/A
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 460watt
      • USB Devices:
      • Transend PHD 250 GB
      • Operating System:
      • Windows XP (Better than Anything :p)
      • Comment:
      • U did Great Daddy !!!
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 512 > 100 kbps (minimum)
      • Upload Speed:
      • 50
    Alukhan™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Mirpur 11 , section B , Road 2 , House 6
    Posts
    217

    Default Re: COD iw3mp.exe has sotped working ....

    if u r using realtek audi Driver....
    +.Plug a mic and Enable steriomix.
    Society vaporizing - Uncreating, reprimanding
    Antithesis, preeminence, dead sacrament - Barbaric
    Rapture in peace, calm misery - Aberrant, sacrificing
    Origin - Antithesis

    Guilt upon the conscience,like rust upon iron, both defiles and consumes it, gnawing and creeping into it , as that does which at last eats out the very heart and substance of the metal. Amen!

Similar Threads

  1. Want to Buy any working HDD / any working PSU
    By OoAIDoO in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: January 30th, 2011, 18:47
  2. CoD 4 YEAR ENDING COD TOURNAMENT 2010...whos r the best team of COD?
    By furiousTaher in forum Competitive CoD
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: December 11th, 2010, 18:32
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: April 18th, 2010, 10:57
  4. Replies: 6
    Last Post: October 20th, 2009, 11:33
  5. Too Strange! Need help with my exe files :(
    By TE.Ruff in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: September 13th, 2009, 05:18

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.16145 seconds with 18 queries.