User Tag List

Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: Italic in Gameranger?!?!?!?

  1. #1

    Default Italic in Gameranger?!?!?!?

    Hi
    I am addicted FIFA 11 player. I wanna play FIFA online (gameranger)..
    but from 5 month, I can't play any game for Italic problem
    can you guys tell me why?
    I don't use any Router/Cable
    I use Banglalion Wimax Modem with 512 Kb/sec Speed..
    but I don't know why I can't play. Why I'm Italic? :'(

    I'll be very happy if anybody give me some good suggestion, Thanks..

  2. #2
    Banned
    • TaherTheRetard's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • CPU:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • RAM:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Hard Drive:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Graphics Card:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Display:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Sound Card:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Keyboard:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Mouse:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Controller:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Power Supply:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Optical Drive:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • UPS:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Operating System:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Comment:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • ISP:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Download Speed:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Upload Speed:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Console:
      • 136

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Khilgaon
    Posts
    2,880

    Default Re: Italic in Gameranger?!?!?!?

    maybe apnar ping beshi

  3. #3
    Moderator
    • abir's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G41M-ES2L | Intel 965 HP
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium Dual Core E5400 2.7GHz 800MSB| Intel T5670 Core 2 Duo 1.8GHz 800MHz FSB
      • RAM:
      • (2+2) 4GB DDR II (800MHz) | 1GB RAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320 GB SATA Samsung | 160GB SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon 4770 512MB | Intel GMA X3100
      • Display:
      • DELL Inspiron 18.5" LCD |14.1" TFT LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek Builtin Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Genius Slimstar 355 Gaming Keyboard | A4Tech Anti RSI (USB PS2)
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech 7K Office (USB)| HP
      • Power Supply:
      • Deluxe DLP 388A 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 16X DVD Drive & Liteon DVDW| Asus DVD RAMRW LightScribe
      • USB Devices:
      • 4GB Apacer Pendrive
      • UPS:
      • OVO 650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64 | Windows XP SP2 & Ubuntu 9.04
      • ISP:
      • Smile Internet (Bronze)
    abir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Azimpur
    Posts
    7,913

    Default Re: Italic in Gameranger?!?!?!?

    Quote Originally Posted by cool_mahe View Post
    Hi
    I am addicted FIFA 11 player. I wanna play FIFA online (gameranger)..
    but from 5 month, I can't play any game for Italic problem
    can you guys tell me why?
    I don't use any Router/Cable
    I use Banglalion Wimax Modem with 512 Kb/sec Speed..
    but I don't know why I can't play. Why I'm Italic? :'(

    I'll be very happy if anybody give me some good suggestion, Thanks..
    @cool_mahe
    Get a broadband line preferably Link3, Smile/BDCOM, Ispros to play in GR..
    Wimax is not good for gaming..

    "Game after game after game, I realized what is most important of my life - FOOTBALL.."
    I bleed red, Man Utd 4ever..
    ---------------------
    অনেক দূরের একলা পথে, ক্লান্ত আমি ফিরি তোমার কাছে, মুখোশ খুলে বসে রই জানলার ধারে..

  4. #4

    Default Re: Italic in Gameranger?!?!?!?

    so no Modem won't work? like Qubee, GP, Zoom Ultra etc..

  5. #5
    Moderator
    • abir's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G41M-ES2L | Intel 965 HP
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium Dual Core E5400 2.7GHz 800MSB| Intel T5670 Core 2 Duo 1.8GHz 800MHz FSB
      • RAM:
      • (2+2) 4GB DDR II (800MHz) | 1GB RAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320 GB SATA Samsung | 160GB SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon 4770 512MB | Intel GMA X3100
      • Display:
      • DELL Inspiron 18.5" LCD |14.1" TFT LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek Builtin Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Genius Slimstar 355 Gaming Keyboard | A4Tech Anti RSI (USB PS2)
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech 7K Office (USB)| HP
      • Power Supply:
      • Deluxe DLP 388A 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 16X DVD Drive & Liteon DVDW| Asus DVD RAMRW LightScribe
      • USB Devices:
      • 4GB Apacer Pendrive
      • UPS:
      • OVO 650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64 | Windows XP SP2 & Ubuntu 9.04
      • ISP:
      • Smile Internet (Bronze)
    abir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Azimpur
    Posts
    7,913

    Default Re: Italic in Gameranger?!?!?!?

    Quote Originally Posted by cool_mahe View Post
    so no Modem won't work? like Qubee, GP, Zoom Ultra etc..
    NO
    As I said before..

    "Game after game after game, I realized what is most important of my life - FOOTBALL.."
    I bleed red, Man Utd 4ever..
    ---------------------
    অনেক দূরের একলা পথে, ক্লান্ত আমি ফিরি তোমার কাছে, মুখোশ খুলে বসে রই জানলার ধারে..

  6. #6
    Member
    • Hamilton's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H97 Gaming 3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 4770 3.9Ghz
      • RAM:
      • 16GB DDR3 1600hz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 256GB Adata SSD + 2TB WD Blue + 1TB Samsung
      • Graphics Card:
      • Nvidia GTX 1070 FE 8GB
      • Display:
      • Asus VS228N 21.5" Full HD.
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster X-Fi Go PRO!
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Genius GS 500V/ Steeseries Siberia V2/ Logitech Ultimate Ears 200.
      • Keyboard:
      • Roccat Arvo
      • Mouse:
      • Steelseries Sensei/ Roccat Taito mTw
      • Controller:
      • 2 Gamepads with no Analog Stick/XBOX 360 Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master GX 650W.
      • Optical Drive:
      • 500GB
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7/ Linux
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 3DMARK Score, X2151.
      • Comment:
      • ISP:
      • Smile, BD.COM
      • Download Speed:
      • 75KBPS(Variable)
      • Upload Speed:
      • 100+KBPS(Variable)
    Hamilton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Mohammadpur
    Posts
    3,293

    Default Re: Italic in Gameranger?!?!?!?

    Italic means you won't be able to connect with the host, in other words you won't be able to see his created in game room. This happens due to restricted NAT router. Broadbands like BTCL, BDcom and link3 has less NAT restriction thus allowing you to connect easily.

  7. #7

    Default Re: Italic in Gameranger?!?!?!?

    Okay thanks all for your suggestion but I don't that I will be able to get Broadband..
    so no gameranger

  8. #8

    Default Re: Italic in Gameranger?!?!?!?

    U can play in gameranger with banglalion 512 bps. I do. U have to host a game. If u watch a prb named symmetric nat router then u've to disconnect and connect again(main banglalion connection). Then try to host again. If u continue to fail then u can join various game rooms and check whether ur italic or not. if u fail then contact banglalion and pay 500 taka to get an IP to open the udp 16000 port.

  9. #9
    Member
    • k39bk's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DH55HC
      • CPU:
      • core i3 540
      • RAM:
      • 4 GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • samsung 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7750 DDR5
      • Controller:
      • Console sucks
      • Power Supply:
      • Too poor to afford
      • Operating System:
      • Win 7, 64 bit
      • Comment:
      • All of you who struggle to live...is that all you have?! Well, this is acceptable...
      • ISP:
      • Too poor to afford!!
    k39bk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    * Some texts missing *
    Posts
    749

    Default Re: Italic in Gameranger?!?!?!?

    Quote Originally Posted by Ultramantis View Post
    U can play in gameranger with banglalion 512 bps. I do. U have to host a game. If u watch a prb named symmetric nat router then u've to disconnect and connect again(main banglalion connection). Then try to host again. If u continue to fail then u can join various game rooms and check whether ur italic or not. if u fail then contact banglalion and pay 500 taka to get an IP to open the udp 16000 port.
    Elaborate that sentence. I am interested.

  10. #10

    Default Re: Italic in Gameranger?!?!?!?

    Thank you so much bro for your suggestion
    I tried host many times in different games but nothing happen.. I also tried to join different rooms + different games but same problem. When I try to host it really say symmetric nat router..
    I Searched many times in google, yahoo answers, youtube but didn't get any suggestion.. but in Bangla Gamer I got many suggestion.. Thank you & thanks Banglagamer.com
    I'll try to contact Banglalion or will buy IP

  11. #11
    Member
    • Echoece's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI G31
      • CPU:
      • Intel Duel core 2.8 gh
      • RAM:
      • 2 gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500 gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI HD 4350 1GB
      • Display:
      • CRT 17"
      • Controller:
      • xfx wireless controller & USB Vibration Joystick
      • Operating System:
      • XP Service Pack 2
      • ISP:
      • BTCL
      • Download Speed:
      • 13-25KBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 13-20
    Echoece's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Khulna, Bangladesh
    Posts
    58

    Default Re: Italic in Gameranger?!?!?!?

    Banglalion dia onekei kheltese fifa dota.no need to pay for an IP. See what Ultramantis said about hosting and rebooting.u need to host a game in gameranger.If u can host then u can join most hosts as well. But if any thing about symmetric router or some other bull**** comes up then just roboot modem and try again.It should work. I managed to join a room in gameranger with even grameen phone net this way.

  12. #12

    Default Re: Italic in Gameranger?!?!?!?

    I tried many times.. but not working

  13. #13
    Member
    • Rorschach's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B85 GAming
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair vengeance 2*4gb = 8gb Ddr3 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 128Gb Crucial M4 SSD + 2TB Hitachi HDD + 2* 2TB Seagate HDD+2TB Seagate HDD+(4TB+3TB) Seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 980 SC ACX cooler
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia W670A 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Sound Blaster X fi Titanium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic HTF600 + Creative 4:1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Ducky
      • Mouse:
      • V3
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller In PC via Receiver
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Toughpower XT 675W 80+Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus Dvd-RW ; NZXT Sentry 2
      • USB Devices:
      • Thermaltek Armor
      • UPS:
      • Luminious 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64Bit
      • ISP:
      • BUCT 2Mbps real ip
      • Download Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Console:
      • 2
    Rorschach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,444

    Default Re: Italic in Gameranger?!?!?!?

    I have Also This probleem .... i am always Italic ... How can I solve this probleem

Similar Threads

  1. FIFA 11 GameRanger ID
    By LynAs in forum FIFA 11
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: March 6th, 2015, 17:02
  2. NFS now on GameRanger
    By Hamilton in forum Speed Talk
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: April 23rd, 2012, 01:48
  3. FIFA 11 GameRanger problem
    By Finix in forum FIFA 11
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: June 11th, 2011, 23:57
  4. FIFA Tourney GameRanger Tournament
    By Valkyrie™ in forum Tournaments
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: July 18th, 2010, 19:50
  5. FIFA 10 gameranger problem
    By -\/IpeR- in forum Older FIFA Games
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: May 15th, 2010, 00:51

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.25961 seconds with 14 queries.