User Tag List

Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Qubee Performance in Rupnager R/A, Mirpur?

  1. #1

    Default Qubee Performance in Rupnager R/A, Mirpur?

    Hello everyone,

    Can anyone from Rupnagar R/A , Mirpur tell me the performance of Qubee in Rupnagar ? I live in House#36, Road#21 . I am thinking of taking a qubee internet package. But about six month ago i tried qubee and i could connect to the qubee network at my home. So anyone from around this area (Rupnagar R/A,Mirpur,Dhaka) , can tell me the qubee internet performance recently?

    Sunny

  2. #2
    Member
    • SinisterFahim's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-945GCMX-S2
      • CPU:
      • Core 2 Duo E4500
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 1GB + 2GB = 3GB DDR2 (800 Mhz)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATi Radeon X1050
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H
      • Sound Card:
      • On-Board......
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire M4500. (Going To Get A Microlab SOLO 7C ASAP)
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech Basic Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Genius 120 NetScroll
      • Controller:
      • Don't Have One For PC Gaming..........
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic 440W.....
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite-On 16X Combo & ASUS 24X Dual Layer DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 25M2 500GB External HardDrive ll Apacer 8GB AH324 ll Apacer 8GB AH332 ll Transcend V30 8GB
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 (62-Bit)
      • Comment:
      • Sucks, I Know........!!!!
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion WiMax
      • Download Speed:
      • 512kbps OR 64KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kbps Or 16KB/s
      • Console:
      • 2
    SinisterFahim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Home........
    Posts
    1,972

    Default Re: Qubee Performance in Rupnager R/A, Mirpur?

    Bro...its awful....i live in Road# 16.....and it seriously sucks.....if u want a decent conection dnt go for wimax...go for BTCL or Smile......

  3. #3
    Member
    • GalibZ's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Rampage V Edition 10 X99
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 5820k
      • RAM:
      • 16gb Gskill Ripjaws
      • Hard Drive:
      • 250GB SSD Samsung EVO 850, 6 TB HDD (Toshiba 2tbx3)
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS ROG Strix GTX 1060
      • Display:
      • Asus MX229H 21.5 LED IPS
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab FC 720 2.1
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower XT 675W
      • USB Devices:
      • 500 GB WD & 2TB WD External
      • UPS:
      • 1200W Non-Brand
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Anniversary Edition
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Hate Benchmarking
      • Comment:
      • Phanteks Enthoo Pro Full Tower Casing.
      • ISP:
      • ICC Communications
      • Download Speed:
      • 1000 KB/s+
      • Upload Speed:
      • Unknown

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Mirpur
    Posts
    3,456

    Default Re: Qubee Performance in Rupnager R/A, Mirpur?

    Quote Originally Posted by sunny117 View Post
    Hello everyone,

    Can anyone from Rupnagar R/A , Mirpur tell me the performance of Qubee in Rupnagar ? I live in House#36, Road#21 . I am thinking of taking a qubee internet package. But about six month ago i tried qubee and i could connect to the qubee network at my home. So anyone from around this area (Rupnagar R/A,Mirpur,Dhaka) , can tell me the qubee internet performance recently?

    Sunny
    i am from arambagh R/A . . . and the performence of qubee is sometimes . . . awsome and sometimes epic phail . . but its bad most of the time . so please , don't go for wi max.

    Quote Originally Posted by SinisterFahim View Post
    Bro...its awful....i live in Road# 16.....and it seriously sucks.....if u want a decent conection dnt go for wimax...go for BTCL or Smile......
    you're from mirpur rupnagar ????

  4. #4
    Member
    • SinisterFahim's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-945GCMX-S2
      • CPU:
      • Core 2 Duo E4500
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 1GB + 2GB = 3GB DDR2 (800 Mhz)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATi Radeon X1050
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H
      • Sound Card:
      • On-Board......
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire M4500. (Going To Get A Microlab SOLO 7C ASAP)
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech Basic Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Genius 120 NetScroll
      • Controller:
      • Don't Have One For PC Gaming..........
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic 440W.....
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite-On 16X Combo & ASUS 24X Dual Layer DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 25M2 500GB External HardDrive ll Apacer 8GB AH324 ll Apacer 8GB AH332 ll Transcend V30 8GB
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 (62-Bit)
      • Comment:
      • Sucks, I Know........!!!!
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion WiMax
      • Download Speed:
      • 512kbps OR 64KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kbps Or 16KB/s
      • Console:
      • 2
    SinisterFahim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Home........
    Posts
    1,972

    Default Re: Qubee Performance in Rupnager R/A, Mirpur?

    Quote Originally Posted by GalibZ View Post
    i am from arambagh R/A . . . and the performence of qubee is sometimes . . . awsome and sometimes epic phail . . but its bad most of the time . so please , don't go for wi max.



    you're from mirpur rupnagar ????
    yes im from rupnagar....road no.16....so arambagh where?

  5. #5
    Member
    • GalibZ's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Rampage V Edition 10 X99
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 5820k
      • RAM:
      • 16gb Gskill Ripjaws
      • Hard Drive:
      • 250GB SSD Samsung EVO 850, 6 TB HDD (Toshiba 2tbx3)
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS ROG Strix GTX 1060
      • Display:
      • Asus MX229H 21.5 LED IPS
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab FC 720 2.1
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower XT 675W
      • USB Devices:
      • 500 GB WD & 2TB WD External
      • UPS:
      • 1200W Non-Brand
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Anniversary Edition
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Hate Benchmarking
      • Comment:
      • Phanteks Enthoo Pro Full Tower Casing.
      • ISP:
      • ICC Communications
      • Download Speed:
      • 1000 KB/s+
      • Upload Speed:
      • Unknown

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Mirpur
    Posts
    3,456

    Default Re: Qubee Performance in Rupnager R/A, Mirpur?

    Quote Originally Posted by SinisterFahim View Post
    yes im from rupnagar....road no.16....so arambagh where?
    Arambagh R/A [Beside the arambagh mosque] . . . Mirpur .

  6. #6
    Member
    • SinisterFahim's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-945GCMX-S2
      • CPU:
      • Core 2 Duo E4500
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 1GB + 2GB = 3GB DDR2 (800 Mhz)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATi Radeon X1050
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H
      • Sound Card:
      • On-Board......
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire M4500. (Going To Get A Microlab SOLO 7C ASAP)
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech Basic Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Genius 120 NetScroll
      • Controller:
      • Don't Have One For PC Gaming..........
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic 440W.....
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite-On 16X Combo & ASUS 24X Dual Layer DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 25M2 500GB External HardDrive ll Apacer 8GB AH324 ll Apacer 8GB AH332 ll Transcend V30 8GB
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 (62-Bit)
      • Comment:
      • Sucks, I Know........!!!!
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion WiMax
      • Download Speed:
      • 512kbps OR 64KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kbps Or 16KB/s
      • Console:
      • 2
    SinisterFahim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Home........
    Posts
    1,972

    Default Re: Qubee Performance in Rupnager R/A, Mirpur?

    Quote Originally Posted by GalibZ View Post
    Arambagh R/A [Beside the arambagh mosque] . . . Mirpur .
    hmm.......so bro apner ps3 SOCOM 4 ar Yakuza 4 ase?

  7. #7
    Member
    • GalibZ's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Rampage V Edition 10 X99
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 5820k
      • RAM:
      • 16gb Gskill Ripjaws
      • Hard Drive:
      • 250GB SSD Samsung EVO 850, 6 TB HDD (Toshiba 2tbx3)
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS ROG Strix GTX 1060
      • Display:
      • Asus MX229H 21.5 LED IPS
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab FC 720 2.1
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower XT 675W
      • USB Devices:
      • 500 GB WD & 2TB WD External
      • UPS:
      • 1200W Non-Brand
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Anniversary Edition
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Hate Benchmarking
      • Comment:
      • Phanteks Enthoo Pro Full Tower Casing.
      • ISP:
      • ICC Communications
      • Download Speed:
      • 1000 KB/s+
      • Upload Speed:
      • Unknown

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Mirpur
    Posts
    3,456

    Default Re: Qubee Performance in Rupnager R/A, Mirpur?

    Quote Originally Posted by SinisterFahim View Post
    hmm.......so bro apner ps3 SOCOM 4 ar Yakuza 4 ase?
    sorry bro . i m not interested in these games.

Similar Threads

  1. Best ISP in Mirpur ?
    By Alukhan™ in forum ISP
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: January 3rd, 2014, 13:00
  2. Gaming Cafe in Mirpur
    By anik_lc in forum Gaming Community of BD
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: March 18th, 2012, 18:00
  3. Is Link3 available in Mirpur?
    By SinisterFahim in forum ISP
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: January 5th, 2012, 15:34
  4. Smile at mirpur 10?
    By Sujan0075 in forum Smile/BDCom
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: June 30th, 2011, 22:36
  5. ISPros in Mirpur-7?
    By Scott Pilgrim in forum ISPros
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: June 2nd, 2010, 19:31

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.19668 seconds with 14 queries.