User Tag List

Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: How to use joypad in dirt3

  1. #1
    Member
    • Mohiuddin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Sabertooth X58
      • CPU:
      • Xeon X5650
      • RAM:
      • 8gb gskill ripjaw
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 1TB blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX670 4GB
      • Display:
      • now with TV
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech
      • Controller:
      • Nai
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 1200w OdinPro
      • Optical Drive:
      • Generic
      • UPS:
      • Apatoto nai
      • Operating System:
      • win 7
      • ISP:
      • Netvision
      • Download Speed:
      • Janina, 3Mbps may be
      • Upload Speed:
      • Don't upload...

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Uttara,dhaka
    Posts
    4,165

    Default How to use joypad in dirt3

    I bought a a4tech gamepad/joypad for 325/=. Etar shathe kono software cd ashe nai.i never used any gamepad/controller before. Purai ondhoker e. Help , any one help me to run dirt3 in splitscreen.

  2. #2
    Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ::BioStar::H55 HD
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3-550 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • ADATA XPG 4GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • HD5450 Sapphire
      • Display:
      • CRT 17''
      • Sound Card:
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • F&D 5.1 Mammoth
      • Keyboard:
      • Normal A4tech
      • Mouse:
      • Razers Naga
      • Controller:
      • N/A
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 460watt
      • USB Devices:
      • Transend PHD 250 GB
      • Operating System:
      • Windows XP (Better than Anything :p)
      • Comment:
      • U did Great Daddy !!!
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 512 > 100 kbps (minimum)
      • Upload Speed:
      • 50
    Alukhan™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Mirpur 11 , section B , Road 2 , House 6
    Posts
    217

    Default Re: How to use joypad in dirt3

    Dirt 3 isn't Different From Any other Game..
    so Plug it and play with ur Suitable settings .. \m/
    Society vaporizing - Uncreating, reprimanding
    Antithesis, preeminence, dead sacrament - Barbaric
    Rapture in peace, calm misery - Aberrant, sacrificing
    Origin - Antithesis

    Guilt upon the conscience,like rust upon iron, both defiles and consumes it, gnawing and creeping into it , as that does which at last eats out the very heart and substance of the metal. Amen!

  3. #3
    Member
    • pcgamer's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z87-HD3
      • CPU:
      • i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • CORSAIR Vengeance 4 GB*2=8 GB DDR3 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 EVO 250GB, 1 TB WD Blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS ROG STRIX Radeon Rx 480 8GB OC
      • Display:
      • Samsung BX2035 LED LCD 20 inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Onbord
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Labs Inspire 4400 4.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH Multimedia
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH
      • Power Supply:
      • Asus U-75 HA 750 Watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • 1200 va (Battery-2x12volt 7.2 amp)
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64-bit
      • Comment:
      • Need to Update GPU
      • ISP:
      • Link 3
      • Download Speed:
      • 100 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 100 KBps
    pcgamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh, Bangladesh
    Posts
    962

    Default Re: How to use joypad in dirt3

    I found no controller option inside the Dirt 3 game.

  4. #4
    Member
    • master_tanjid's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • HP-Intel HM65
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 - 2410m @ 2.30GHz
      • RAM:
      • 4.00 GB Single-Channel DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 640GB Western Digital WDC
      • Graphics Card:
      • AMD Radeon HD 6750m 1gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Generic PnP Monitor ([email protected])
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek High Definition Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing
      • Optical Drive:
      • HP dvd rom
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 premium 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Maxis Broadband
      • Download Speed:
      • 500
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200

    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Jalan Gombak, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Posts
    2,300

    Default Re: How to use joypad in dirt3

    dirt3 te controller lagaile controller detect kore ar naile keyboard e.. amar problem hoitese split mode e khelte gale! 2ta controller lagai dekhlam ekta detect kore ekta kore na.. the keyboard ar controller er combination try korlam.. controller detect kore keyboard detect kore na.. any solution??

  5. #5
    Member
    • pcgamer's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z87-HD3
      • CPU:
      • i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • CORSAIR Vengeance 4 GB*2=8 GB DDR3 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 EVO 250GB, 1 TB WD Blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS ROG STRIX Radeon Rx 480 8GB OC
      • Display:
      • Samsung BX2035 LED LCD 20 inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Onbord
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Labs Inspire 4400 4.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH Multimedia
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH
      • Power Supply:
      • Asus U-75 HA 750 Watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • 1200 va (Battery-2x12volt 7.2 amp)
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64-bit
      • Comment:
      • Need to Update GPU
      • ISP:
      • Link 3
      • Download Speed:
      • 100 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 100 KBps
    pcgamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh, Bangladesh
    Posts
    962

    Default Re: How to use joypad in dirt3

    Are a4tech ar gamepad to kono game ai detect koray na @Mohiuddin . OS detect koray, input device installed bolay, but game to detect koray na.

  6. #6
    Member
    • Mohiuddin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Sabertooth X58
      • CPU:
      • Xeon X5650
      • RAM:
      • 8gb gskill ripjaw
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 1TB blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX670 4GB
      • Display:
      • now with TV
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech
      • Controller:
      • Nai
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 1200w OdinPro
      • Optical Drive:
      • Generic
      • UPS:
      • Apatoto nai
      • Operating System:
      • win 7
      • ISP:
      • Netvision
      • Download Speed:
      • Janina, 3Mbps may be
      • Upload Speed:
      • Don't upload...

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Uttara,dhaka
    Posts
    4,165

    Default Re: How to use joypad in dirt3

    Taile ki krobo?
    Splitscreen khelar ki konoi upae nai?
    Not a single solution'

    ---------- Post added at 23:56 ---------- Previous post was at 23:16 ----------

    @Dee @error
    do u have any idea?
    @aayman_farzand

  7. #7
    Member
    • pcgamer's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z87-HD3
      • CPU:
      • i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • CORSAIR Vengeance 4 GB*2=8 GB DDR3 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 EVO 250GB, 1 TB WD Blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS ROG STRIX Radeon Rx 480 8GB OC
      • Display:
      • Samsung BX2035 LED LCD 20 inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Onbord
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Labs Inspire 4400 4.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH Multimedia
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH
      • Power Supply:
      • Asus U-75 HA 750 Watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • 1200 va (Battery-2x12volt 7.2 amp)
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64-bit
      • Comment:
      • Need to Update GPU
      • ISP:
      • Link 3
      • Download Speed:
      • 100 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 100 KBps
    pcgamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh, Bangladesh
    Posts
    962

    Default Re: How to use joypad in dirt3

    a4tech ar gamepad ditect kortachay, but customize key dia key mapping controller ar key set kora lagtachay. Tokhon abar keybord dia khala jacchay na in Splitscreen.

  8. #8
    Member
    • Mohiuddin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Sabertooth X58
      • CPU:
      • Xeon X5650
      • RAM:
      • 8gb gskill ripjaw
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 1TB blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX670 4GB
      • Display:
      • now with TV
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech
      • Controller:
      • Nai
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 1200w OdinPro
      • Optical Drive:
      • Generic
      • UPS:
      • Apatoto nai
      • Operating System:
      • win 7
      • ISP:
      • Netvision
      • Download Speed:
      • Janina, 3Mbps may be
      • Upload Speed:
      • Don't upload...

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Uttara,dhaka
    Posts
    4,165

    Default Re: How to use joypad in dirt3


  9. #9
    Member
    • pcgamer's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z87-HD3
      • CPU:
      • i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • CORSAIR Vengeance 4 GB*2=8 GB DDR3 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 EVO 250GB, 1 TB WD Blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS ROG STRIX Radeon Rx 480 8GB OC
      • Display:
      • Samsung BX2035 LED LCD 20 inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Onbord
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Labs Inspire 4400 4.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH Multimedia
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH
      • Power Supply:
      • Asus U-75 HA 750 Watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • 1200 va (Battery-2x12volt 7.2 amp)
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64-bit
      • Comment:
      • Need to Update GPU
      • ISP:
      • Link 3
      • Download Speed:
      • 100 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 100 KBps
    pcgamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh, Bangladesh
    Posts
    962

    Default Re: How to use joypad in dirt3

    Quote Originally Posted by Mohiuddin View Post
    Mia tumi nia jaya try koro, ami pari nai

  10. #10
    Member
    • Mohiuddin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Sabertooth X58
      • CPU:
      • Xeon X5650
      • RAM:
      • 8gb gskill ripjaw
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 1TB blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX670 4GB
      • Display:
      • now with TV
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech
      • Controller:
      • Nai
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 1200w OdinPro
      • Optical Drive:
      • Generic
      • UPS:
      • Apatoto nai
      • Operating System:
      • win 7
      • ISP:
      • Netvision
      • Download Speed:
      • Janina, 3Mbps may be
      • Upload Speed:
      • Don't upload...

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Uttara,dhaka
    Posts
    4,165

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by pcgamer View Post
    Mia tumi nia jaya try koro, ami pari nai
    are 155kb. Ar tutorial ta pore kindly amar jonno ektu koren na vai.etutuku korbenna.?:...

  11. #11
    Member
    • pcgamer's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z87-HD3
      • CPU:
      • i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • CORSAIR Vengeance 4 GB*2=8 GB DDR3 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 EVO 250GB, 1 TB WD Blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS ROG STRIX Radeon Rx 480 8GB OC
      • Display:
      • Samsung BX2035 LED LCD 20 inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Onbord
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Labs Inspire 4400 4.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH Multimedia
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH
      • Power Supply:
      • Asus U-75 HA 750 Watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • 1200 va (Battery-2x12volt 7.2 amp)
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64-bit
      • Comment:
      • Need to Update GPU
      • ISP:
      • Link 3
      • Download Speed:
      • 100 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 100 KBps
    pcgamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh, Bangladesh
    Posts
    962

    Default Re: How to use joypad in dirt3

    Quote Originally Posted by Mohiuddin View Post
    are 155kb. Ar tutorial ta pore kindly amar jonno ektu koren na vai.etutuku korbenna.?:...
    Are download korchi, but readme kichu bhujtachi na.

  12. #12
    Member
    • shaikh_imtiaj's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P6X58D-E| Gigabyte G31-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Core i7 930 @ 3.88GHZ cooled by True Spirit| E5200 @ 3.15Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Patriot 6GB DDR3 1600| Transcend 3GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung F3 500GB|Samsung 160GB +Samsung 1TB F1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX660 OC| Intel GMA3000
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative x-fi Titanium | intregreted realtek x-fi modded
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative GigaworksT20 +Inspire2.1|A4tech HS-800 Gaming Headphone
      • Keyboard:
      • Newmen Backlit Gaming KB E370Logitech NewTouch 100
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7 747H | Logitech M90| A4tech x7
      • Controller:
      • XFX Dual analog | Xbox360 wired Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • XFX 650W Core edition|Thermaltake Litepower 400W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Benq DVD/RW, Benq DVD rom
      • USB Devices:
      • Canon Lide25| WD 500GB USB3| 16GB+8GB Transcend | 2GB PNY
      • UPS:
      • Rahim Afrooz 600va
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64|Windows xp sp2+Windows 7 build7600
      • Comment:
      • A killer PC...Grrrrrr
      • ISP:
      • Link3 | Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 60-70 | 100
      • Upload Speed:
      • 60-70 | 8
    shaikh_imtiaj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Greenroad,Dhaka
    Posts
    1,107

    Default Re: How to use joypad in dirt3

    Dirt 3 te giye splitmode e jaben. Jokhon bolbe press the joystick start key then oi emulator e start key jeta disilen oita press korben. Tarpor Player 1 er selection gula keyboard diye ar player two er selection gamepad diye korben.


    Ar aita use kora khub e easy. Just .ini ar .dll file ta jei game e xbox360 controller hishebe chalate chan oitar jeikhane .exe fila ta ase oikhane paste korben. Tokhn game ta normal gamepad ta k xbox360 controller hishebe detect korbe. Ar key change korte chaile .ini file ta k notepad diye khulben. Ar oikhane xbx 360 er kon button gamepad er kon button e deoa ase oita deoa ase aivabe

    a=3

    orthat xbox 360 er gamepad er 'a' button normal gamepad er '3' no button e deoa ase. Apni jodi ta '1' no button e nite chan tahole a=1 likhben then save kore ber hoye ashben. Arekta jinish repeatation jeno na hoi button er. Erpor customization thik ase naki oita dekhar jonno xinpurtest.exe open kore shob button press koren. Dekhben oikhane dekhasse apnar gamepad er kon button xbox 360 er kon button hishebe kaj korse. I think this makes all clear now.

    For secondary use: E2160 OC @2.2Ghz| Gigabyte 945GCMX| 1.5GB DDR2| Thermaltake 400w| Intel GMA 950

Similar Threads

  1. How to play Dirt3 with Tunngle
    By master_tanjid in forum Online Multiplayer
    Replies: 348
    Last Post: January 19th, 2014, 06:59
  2. Gym khana in DirT3.
    By eXsTatik in forum Racing
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: November 16th, 2011, 16:14
  3. Gym khana in DirT3.
    By eXsTatik in forum Racing
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: May 21st, 2011, 21:15
  4. Top Gear on: Ice-Rallying vs. DiRT3
    By error in forum Miscellaneous Topics
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: March 29th, 2011, 02:58
  5. USB JOYPAD DRIVER FOR WIN 7 X64/86 :working
    By s.a_rocky in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: December 26th, 2009, 19:06

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.25794 seconds with 14 queries.