User Tag List

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 44

Thread: How to connect your Xbox 360 to Xbox LIVE

  1. #21
    Member
    • ELITEGUY's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Dell Inspiron 1440
      • CPU:
      • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU T6600 @ 2.20GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2.00 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 300 GB + 500 gb portable transcend hdd
      • Graphics Card:
      • built in
      • Display:
      • 19" HD LCD LG monitor & DELL Inspiron 16" laptop
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech
      • Mouse:
      • Samsung
      • Controller:
      • xbox 360
      • USB Devices:
      • Webcam 5mp , A4 tech and few pen drives :/
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 32 bits
      • Comment:
      • I'm a console games, so the PC rig very rarely matters
      • ISP:
      • ZipBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 50
      • Upload Speed:
      • 35
      • Console:
      • 10
    ELITEGUY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Central Mid
    Posts
    896

    Default Re: How to connect your Xbox 360 to Xbox LIVE

    Quote Originally Posted by banglabro View Post
    o..can anyone else confirm?? HDD gele to ar amar elite kine labh hoilo na....
    well bro, tumi google dhekho source pete paro, ami koi jane deksilam , it does not affect HDD any more..and in anyway HDD completely corrupted hobe na.

  2. #22
    Member
    • banglabro's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G41MT
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo e7200 2.53ghz OCd @3ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4gb ddr3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 160GB SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB DDR5
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia KLV32..
      • Sound Card:
      • On board Realtek
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wireless controller
      • Power Supply:
      • 430W
      • Optical Drive:
      • DVD+RW Benq
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7
      • Comment:
      • Aging pc..need to upgrade soon...
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 64
      • Upload Speed:
      • 32
      • Console:
      • 2
    banglabro's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Sylhet
    Posts
    165

    Default Re: How to connect your Xbox 360 to Xbox LIVE

    @ELITEGUY
    i tried googling..and i know that a update released in 2010 uncrippled all the HDD because of a lawsuit..but what about 2011??
    thnx anyways..

  3. #23
    Member
    • ELITEGUY's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Dell Inspiron 1440
      • CPU:
      • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU T6600 @ 2.20GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2.00 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 300 GB + 500 gb portable transcend hdd
      • Graphics Card:
      • built in
      • Display:
      • 19" HD LCD LG monitor & DELL Inspiron 16" laptop
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech
      • Mouse:
      • Samsung
      • Controller:
      • xbox 360
      • USB Devices:
      • Webcam 5mp , A4 tech and few pen drives :/
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 32 bits
      • Comment:
      • I'm a console games, so the PC rig very rarely matters
      • ISP:
      • ZipBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 50
      • Upload Speed:
      • 35
      • Console:
      • 10
    ELITEGUY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Central Mid
    Posts
    896

    Default Re: How to connect your Xbox 360 to Xbox LIVE

    Quote Originally Posted by banglabro View Post
    @ELITEGUY
    i tried googling..and i know that a update released in 2010 uncrippled all the HDD because of a lawsuit..but what about 2011??
    thnx anyways..
    AFAIK, there were no ban waves in 2011, only ap 2.5 challenge. But like you mentioned, they uncrippled all the HDD, so I could assume, that if you get banned your HDD will not be affected. But the game saves might be corrupted.

  4. #24
    Member
    • banglabro's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G41MT
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo e7200 2.53ghz OCd @3ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4gb ddr3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 160GB SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB DDR5
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia KLV32..
      • Sound Card:
      • On board Realtek
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wireless controller
      • Power Supply:
      • 430W
      • Optical Drive:
      • DVD+RW Benq
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7
      • Comment:
      • Aging pc..need to upgrade soon...
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 64
      • Upload Speed:
      • 32
      • Console:
      • 2
    banglabro's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Sylhet
    Posts
    165

    Default Re: How to connect your Xbox 360 to Xbox LIVE

    ok..i have the banglalion 512kbps connection with the indoor unit..i have an open NAT in mw2 in pc..can i play on LIVE?

    ---------- Post added at 22:16 ---------- Previous post was at 22:10 ----------

    btw..when i upgrade to LT+1.9/2.0..am i safe to go on LIVE?? i have always stayed offline and played the PLAYBOX games from the store..i checked xval....secdata is clean...so ami safe?

  5. #25
    Member
    • ELITEGUY's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Dell Inspiron 1440
      • CPU:
      • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU T6600 @ 2.20GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2.00 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 300 GB + 500 gb portable transcend hdd
      • Graphics Card:
      • built in
      • Display:
      • 19" HD LCD LG monitor & DELL Inspiron 16" laptop
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech
      • Mouse:
      • Samsung
      • Controller:
      • xbox 360
      • USB Devices:
      • Webcam 5mp , A4 tech and few pen drives :/
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 32 bits
      • Comment:
      • I'm a console games, so the PC rig very rarely matters
      • ISP:
      • ZipBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 50
      • Upload Speed:
      • 35
      • Console:
      • 10
    ELITEGUY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Central Mid
    Posts
    896

    Default Re: How to connect your Xbox 360 to Xbox LIVE

    Quote Originally Posted by banglabro View Post
    ok..i have the banglalion 512kbps connection with the indoor unit..i have an open NAT in mw2 in pc..can i play on LIVE?

    ---------- Post added at 22:16 ---------- Previous post was at 22:10 ----------

    btw..when i upgrade to LT+1.9/2.0..am i safe to go on LIVE?? i have always stayed offline and played the PLAYBOX games from the store..i checked xval....secdata is clean...so ami safe?
    yah you should be good to go , just make sure you didn't fail any AP 2.5 challenge.

  6. #26
    Member ThatGuyNamedSam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    eskaton/ england
    Posts
    114

    Default Re: How to connect your Xbox 360 to Xbox LIVE

    this might sound like a stupid question but is it possible for an ISP in BD to have open nat? its a big issue for me especially when i play COD online.
    Me= Proud Playstation and COD fanboy forget Microsoft and DICE..


  7. #27
    Member
    • banglabro's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G41MT
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo e7200 2.53ghz OCd @3ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4gb ddr3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 160GB SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB DDR5
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia KLV32..
      • Sound Card:
      • On board Realtek
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wireless controller
      • Power Supply:
      • 430W
      • Optical Drive:
      • DVD+RW Benq
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7
      • Comment:
      • Aging pc..need to upgrade soon...
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 64
      • Upload Speed:
      • 32
      • Console:
      • 2
    banglabro's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Sylhet
    Posts
    165

    Default Re: How to connect your Xbox 360 to Xbox LIVE

    i havent failed any AP 2.5 challenges.. cant wait for LT+ 2.0!!

  8. #28
    Member
    • Captain_Charisma's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASROCK h81-GL
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 @3.40ghz
      • RAM:
      • TWINMOS 2gb(x2) 1333mhz ddr3
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 1tb BLUE
      • Graphics Card:
      • Radeon r7 260x (2gb) GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Hp 18.5"
      • Sound Card:
      • basic
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • basic
      • Keyboard:
      • TT Amaru
      • Mouse:
      • Newman Gaming
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair CX430w
      • Optical Drive:
      • General
      • Comment:
      • Alhamdulillah :)
      • ISP:
      • DOT INTERNET [1mbps]
      • Console:
      • 6
    Captain_Charisma's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    A place Where U Belong >:/
    Posts
    2,434

    Default

    sorry for reviving an old thread
    Amr akta friend local ISP 256kbps use koray (Mazeda Broadband)... O ki smooth gameplay pabay live a?
    And Gold cards 1 (month er jonno) koto koray pawa jabay??

    ---------- Post added at 20:25 ---------- Previous post was at 20:25 ----------

    @ELITEGUY

    ---------- Post added December 15th, 2011 at 19:51 ---------- Previous post was December 14th, 2011 at 20:25 ----------

    bump

    @йЦммєя³¹

  9. #29
    Member
    • ELITEGUY's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Dell Inspiron 1440
      • CPU:
      • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU T6600 @ 2.20GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2.00 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 300 GB + 500 gb portable transcend hdd
      • Graphics Card:
      • built in
      • Display:
      • 19" HD LCD LG monitor & DELL Inspiron 16" laptop
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech
      • Mouse:
      • Samsung
      • Controller:
      • xbox 360
      • USB Devices:
      • Webcam 5mp , A4 tech and few pen drives :/
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 32 bits
      • Comment:
      • I'm a console games, so the PC rig very rarely matters
      • ISP:
      • ZipBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 50
      • Upload Speed:
      • 35
      • Console:
      • 10
    ELITEGUY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Central Mid
    Posts
    896

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Z!mM3r View Post
    sorry for reviving an old thread
    Amr akta friend local ISP 256kbps use koray (Mazeda Broadband)... O ki smooth gameplay pabay live a?
    And Gold cards 1 (month er jonno) koto koray pawa jabay??

    ---------- Post added at 20:25 ---------- Previous post was at 20:25 ----------

    @ELITEGUY

    ---------- Post added December 15th, 2011 at 19:51 ---------- Previous post was December 14th, 2011 at 20:25 ----------

    bump

    @йЦммєя³¹
    yup 256kbps is good. But the NAT has to be either moderate or open for smooth gameplay experience..
    as for 1 month Gold, you can buy it from clickinfo and 3 months were available at exclusive game zone, ekhon ase naki jani na..
    Good news is , when you create your account/gamertag from your xbox you'll get one month free gold subscription..

  10. #30
    Member
    • _xEiB|T's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte F2A85X-D3H
      • CPU:
      • AMD APU A10 5800k @ 3.8GHz
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 4GB @ 1600MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7850 OC 2GB
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster S19B300
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G400s paired with Steelseries QcK+ Limited Edition Tyloo
      • Controller:
      • XFX Xgear Dual Reflex Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb e620 WATT
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 4GB Pendrive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 64bit
      • Comment:
      • <3
      • ISP:
      • Dot Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 128 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 96 KBps
      • Console:
      • 2
    _xEiB|T's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    202

    Default

    Awesome thread dude i'll try to connect to xbox live tommorow

    - - - Updated - - -

    @ELITEGUY ami BDcom/Smile er net use kori. Ami amr net er wire xbox e lgalam. Er por jaita dia pc te dial up kori oi user ar password dilam pore test xbox live conn e dilam erpor xbox 360 theke network e connect hoilo er por ekta error ashlo je "test failed there is a error in ur connection" ki korbo help please!!!!!

    Ple
    ase Quote or PM me if you want a response.

  11. #31
    Member
    • _xEiB|T's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte F2A85X-D3H
      • CPU:
      • AMD APU A10 5800k @ 3.8GHz
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 4GB @ 1600MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7850 OC 2GB
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster S19B300
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G400s paired with Steelseries QcK+ Limited Edition Tyloo
      • Controller:
      • XFX Xgear Dual Reflex Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb e620 WATT
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 4GB Pendrive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 64bit
      • Comment:
      • <3
      • ISP:
      • Dot Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 128 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 96 KBps
      • Console:
      • 2
    _xEiB|T's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    202

    Default

    @ELITEGUY HELP PLEASE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    ami BDcom/Smile er net use kori. Ami amr net er wire xbox e lgalam. Er por jaita dia pc te dial up kori oi user ar password dilam pore test xbox live conn e dilam erpor xbox 360 theke network e connect hoilo er por ekta error ashlo je "test failed there is a error in ur connection" ki korbo help please!!!!!

    Ple
    ase Quote or PM me if you want a response.

  12. #32
    Member
    • _xEiB|T's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte F2A85X-D3H
      • CPU:
      • AMD APU A10 5800k @ 3.8GHz
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 4GB @ 1600MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7850 OC 2GB
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster S19B300
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G400s paired with Steelseries QcK+ Limited Edition Tyloo
      • Controller:
      • XFX Xgear Dual Reflex Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb e620 WATT
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 4GB Pendrive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 64bit
      • Comment:
      • <3
      • ISP:
      • Dot Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 128 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 96 KBps
      • Console:
      • 2
    _xEiB|T's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    202

    Default

    @ELITEGUY Y u no respond. *le in trouble here :'(

    Ple
    ase Quote or PM me if you want a response.

  13. #33
    Member
    • ELITEGUY's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Dell Inspiron 1440
      • CPU:
      • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU T6600 @ 2.20GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2.00 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 300 GB + 500 gb portable transcend hdd
      • Graphics Card:
      • built in
      • Display:
      • 19" HD LCD LG monitor & DELL Inspiron 16" laptop
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech
      • Mouse:
      • Samsung
      • Controller:
      • xbox 360
      • USB Devices:
      • Webcam 5mp , A4 tech and few pen drives :/
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 32 bits
      • Comment:
      • I'm a console games, so the PC rig very rarely matters
      • ISP:
      • ZipBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 50
      • Upload Speed:
      • 35
      • Console:
      • 10
    ELITEGUY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Central Mid
    Posts
    896

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by XEiBIT View Post
    @ELITEGUY Y u no respond. *le in trouble here :'(
    sorry bro, but your still lucky, cus I don't log in here much now a days! But ajke ken jani mone hoilo ekto check kori..
    anyways I got the problem your having, you have put up the username and the password, but you also have to put up the MAC ADDRESS of your computer,
    goto network settings-->Mac Address-->Alternate Mac Address--> then put up your pc's mac address..


    To find your PC's MAC ADDRESS.
    goto cmd, write "ip_config"



    now Y U NO try LIVE?

  14. #34
    Member
    • _xEiB|T's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte F2A85X-D3H
      • CPU:
      • AMD APU A10 5800k @ 3.8GHz
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 4GB @ 1600MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7850 OC 2GB
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster S19B300
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G400s paired with Steelseries QcK+ Limited Edition Tyloo
      • Controller:
      • XFX Xgear Dual Reflex Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb e620 WATT
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 4GB Pendrive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 64bit
      • Comment:
      • <3
      • ISP:
      • Dot Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 128 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 96 KBps
      • Console:
      • 2
    _xEiB|T's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    202

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ELITEGUY View Post
    sorry bro, but your still lucky, cus I don't log in here much now a days! But ajke ken jani mone hoilo ekto check kori..
    anyways I got the problem your having, you have put up the username and the password, but you also have to put up the MAC ADDRESS of your computer,
    goto network settings-->Mac Address-->Alternate Mac Address--> then put up your pc's mac address..


    To find your PC's MAC ADDRESS.
    goto cmd, write "ip_config"



    now Y U NO try LIVE?
    Thanks for the help bro. I'll try it soon

    Ple
    ase Quote or PM me if you want a response.

  15. #35
    Member
    • ELITEGUY's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Dell Inspiron 1440
      • CPU:
      • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU T6600 @ 2.20GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2.00 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 300 GB + 500 gb portable transcend hdd
      • Graphics Card:
      • built in
      • Display:
      • 19" HD LCD LG monitor & DELL Inspiron 16" laptop
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech
      • Mouse:
      • Samsung
      • Controller:
      • xbox 360
      • USB Devices:
      • Webcam 5mp , A4 tech and few pen drives :/
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 32 bits
      • Comment:
      • I'm a console games, so the PC rig very rarely matters
      • ISP:
      • ZipBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 50
      • Upload Speed:
      • 35
      • Console:
      • 10
    ELITEGUY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Central Mid
    Posts
    896

    Default

    no problemos @XEiBIT

  16. #36
    Member
    • _xEiB|T's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte F2A85X-D3H
      • CPU:
      • AMD APU A10 5800k @ 3.8GHz
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 4GB @ 1600MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7850 OC 2GB
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster S19B300
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G400s paired with Steelseries QcK+ Limited Edition Tyloo
      • Controller:
      • XFX Xgear Dual Reflex Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb e620 WATT
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 4GB Pendrive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 64bit
      • Comment:
      • <3
      • ISP:
      • Dot Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 128 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 96 KBps
      • Console:
      • 2
    _xEiB|T's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    202

    Default

    BTW mac bair korte partesi na

    Ple
    ase Quote or PM me if you want a response.

  17. #37
    Member
    • ELITEGUY's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Dell Inspiron 1440
      • CPU:
      • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU T6600 @ 2.20GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2.00 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 300 GB + 500 gb portable transcend hdd
      • Graphics Card:
      • built in
      • Display:
      • 19" HD LCD LG monitor & DELL Inspiron 16" laptop
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech
      • Mouse:
      • Samsung
      • Controller:
      • xbox 360
      • USB Devices:
      • Webcam 5mp , A4 tech and few pen drives :/
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 32 bits
      • Comment:
      • I'm a console games, so the PC rig very rarely matters
      • ISP:
      • ZipBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 50
      • Upload Speed:
      • 35
      • Console:
      • 10
    ELITEGUY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Central Mid
    Posts
    896

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by _XEiBIT View Post
    BTW mac bair korte partesi na
    Sorry my bad, in cmd, you actually have to write "ipconfig/all".
    But I thought you'd google it anyway.

  18. #38
    Member
    • _xEiB|T's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte F2A85X-D3H
      • CPU:
      • AMD APU A10 5800k @ 3.8GHz
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 4GB @ 1600MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7850 OC 2GB
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster S19B300
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G400s paired with Steelseries QcK+ Limited Edition Tyloo
      • Controller:
      • XFX Xgear Dual Reflex Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb e620 WATT
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 4GB Pendrive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 64bit
      • Comment:
      • <3
      • ISP:
      • Dot Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 128 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 96 KBps
      • Console:
      • 2
    _xEiB|T's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    202

    Default

    i googled already bro. ip config all dile eto boro list ashe mac paua e jai na

    - - - Updated - - -

    Yah finnaly found the mac. Thanks bro. Pore time pele xbox live e connect korbo ne

    Ple
    ase Quote or PM me if you want a response.

  19. #39
    Member
    • Captain_Charisma's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASROCK h81-GL
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 @3.40ghz
      • RAM:
      • TWINMOS 2gb(x2) 1333mhz ddr3
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 1tb BLUE
      • Graphics Card:
      • Radeon r7 260x (2gb) GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Hp 18.5"
      • Sound Card:
      • basic
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • basic
      • Keyboard:
      • TT Amaru
      • Mouse:
      • Newman Gaming
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair CX430w
      • Optical Drive:
      • General
      • Comment:
      • Alhamdulillah :)
      • ISP:
      • DOT INTERNET [1mbps]
      • Console:
      • 6
    Captain_Charisma's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    A place Where U Belong >:/
    Posts
    2,434

    Default

    Got an xbox today... Its lt3.0... Can I play online??? I have a is pros 256kbps line...

  20. #40
    Member
    • Atronx's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI 990FXA-GD80
      • CPU:
      • AMD FX-8320
      • RAM:
      • G.SKILL Ripjaws 8 GB DDR3 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Sandisk 128gb SSD and Western Digital 1 TB 7200 rpm
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 270x 2gb
      • Display:
      • ViewSonic VX2270smh
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Fatality
      • Keyboard:
      • Havit HV-KB98
      • Mouse:
      • Havit Magic Eagle HV-MS898
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft Xbox 360 Wired Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2 500w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Liteon DVD-RW IHAS
      • UPS:
      • Micro 1200w
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 8278 by 3dmark
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 133
      • Upload Speed:
      • 35
      • Console:
      • 26
    Atronx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    46

    Default

    Very nice guide....and helpful...btw i m using Qubee wifi tower and connected through wifi with my xbox 360, only prob is the location..there is no bangladesh, so i had to choose india instead...

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 11
    Last Post: January 25th, 2014, 15:41
  2. XBox 360 Live
    By hellboy in forum XBOX
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: January 2nd, 2011, 05:36
  3. Replies: 9
    Last Post: November 24th, 2010, 03:15
  4. Replies: 6
    Last Post: September 17th, 2010, 18:00
  5. How to connect my pc with xbox 360?
    By areek in forum XBOX
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: July 9th, 2010, 14:31

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.25649 seconds with 16 queries.