User Tag List

Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: 2 net connections,2 apps,1 PC

  1. #1
    Member
    • S_F.darkzone's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte EG43m-S2H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo 2.66ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4 gb twinmos 800 bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 tera western digital x2,250gb samsung x1
      • Graphics Card:
      • 9600 GT Alpha Dog Edition
      • Display:
      • Dell 23'' full hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Hyundai CjC-960
      • Controller:
      • xbox-360 wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek 420w
      • Optical Drive:
      • I don't freaking own a optical drive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 ultimate pirated edition,yes pirated
      • ISP:
      • BCube
      • Download Speed:
      • 120
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64
    S_F.darkzone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Nikunjo 2,Dhaka
    Posts
    482

    Default 2 net connections,2 apps,1 PC

    so as the title says,recently I got a ispros line from a friend and already had a btcl line.till now I was using two pcs for the lines,btcl one in my own pc for torrents and download managers and whatnot,and the ispros one on my friends pc for emule and strong dc.but now my friends wants his pc,he gave me the line.I was wondering how can I use both of them at the same time,ispros will only feed emule and btcl will feed torrents,surfing etc.suggestions needed.

    ---------- Post added May 30th, 2011 at 15:54 ---------- Previous post was May 29th, 2011 at 22:04 ----------

    anybody anything?
    Live with life in your blood,Die with honor in your name.

  2. #2
    Member
    • ELITEGUY's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Dell Inspiron 1440
      • CPU:
      • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU T6600 @ 2.20GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2.00 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 300 GB + 500 gb portable transcend hdd
      • Graphics Card:
      • built in
      • Display:
      • 19" HD LCD LG monitor & DELL Inspiron 16" laptop
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech
      • Mouse:
      • Samsung
      • Controller:
      • xbox 360
      • USB Devices:
      • Webcam 5mp , A4 tech and few pen drives :/
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 32 bits
      • Comment:
      • I'm a console games, so the PC rig very rarely matters
      • ISP:
      • ZipBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 50
      • Upload Speed:
      • 35
      • Console:
      • 10
    ELITEGUY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Central Mid
    Posts
    896

    Default Re: 2 net connections,2 apps,1 PC

    well this is impossible :/ AFAIK
    Last edited by ELITEGUY; May 30th, 2011 at 18:05.

  3. #3
    Member
    • aaparvez's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • G31
      • CPU:
      • E5200
      • RAM:
      • 1GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • 80GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • On Board
      • Display:
      • 22inch Samsung
      • Sound Card:
      • On Board
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • SonicGear Armaggeddon
      • Operating System:
      • Win VISTA
      • Download Speed:
      • 60KBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 30KBPS

    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    17

    Default Re: 2 net connections,2 apps,1 PC

    Use router with 2 wan. See the link for few models http://www.broadbandbuyer.co.uk/Shop...?CategoryID=48

  4. #4
    Global Moderator
    • Codex's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8Z77-V
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Sniper 2x8G (9-9-9-24 Kits)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256G SSD, Geil 512G SSD, HDDs: 2TBx1, 1TBx1, 500Gx1, 165Gx1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 280x (Dual-x edition)
      • Display:
      • Triple monitors: Samsung S24300B + Dell E2210 x2
      • Sound Card:
      • CEntrance DACport Slim
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598 / FLC 8s
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltek Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech MX Master w/ Razer Goliathus Mid.
      • Controller:
      • Don't have one
      • Power Supply:
      • Inwin 750 watts w/ 80+ Bronze Certification
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • 2TB Seagate External USB 3.0 drive
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1.2KVA
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Over nine thousand!
      • Comment:
      • ISP:
      • AntBD + AmberIT Dual Homed
      • Download Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    7,983

    Default Re: 2 net connections,2 apps,1 PC

    Get two NIC cars and learn to use connect() and bind()

    If that's impossible, here's someone who already did it for ya -> http://www.r1ch.net/stuff/forcebindip/

  5. #5
    Member
    • S_F.darkzone's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte EG43m-S2H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo 2.66ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4 gb twinmos 800 bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 tera western digital x2,250gb samsung x1
      • Graphics Card:
      • 9600 GT Alpha Dog Edition
      • Display:
      • Dell 23'' full hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Hyundai CjC-960
      • Controller:
      • xbox-360 wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek 420w
      • Optical Drive:
      • I don't freaking own a optical drive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 ultimate pirated edition,yes pirated
      • ISP:
      • BCube
      • Download Speed:
      • 120
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64
    S_F.darkzone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Nikunjo 2,Dhaka
    Posts
    482

    Default Re: 2 net connections,2 apps,1 PC

    hmm...installed it,but how do I work it?the executable is not running
    Last edited by S_F.darkzone; May 31st, 2011 at 00:11.
    Live with life in your blood,Die with honor in your name.

  6. #6
    Global Moderator
    • Codex's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8Z77-V
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Sniper 2x8G (9-9-9-24 Kits)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256G SSD, Geil 512G SSD, HDDs: 2TBx1, 1TBx1, 500Gx1, 165Gx1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 280x (Dual-x edition)
      • Display:
      • Triple monitors: Samsung S24300B + Dell E2210 x2
      • Sound Card:
      • CEntrance DACport Slim
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598 / FLC 8s
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltek Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech MX Master w/ Razer Goliathus Mid.
      • Controller:
      • Don't have one
      • Power Supply:
      • Inwin 750 watts w/ 80+ Bronze Certification
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • 2TB Seagate External USB 3.0 drive
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1.2KVA
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Over nine thousand!
      • Comment:
      • ISP:
      • AntBD + AmberIT Dual Homed
      • Download Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    7,983

    Default Re: 2 net connections,2 apps,1 PC

    Quote Originally Posted by S_F.darkzone View Post
    hmm...it's not working,can't get it to install or anything in win7 64 bit somehow,anyway thanks for the tip
    Installer does not work. Get the zip and dump the dll in %systemroot% and the binary in systemdrive/windows

    Then fire up CMD and execure 'ForceBindIP' for an idea.

  7. #7
    Member
    • S_F.darkzone's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte EG43m-S2H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo 2.66ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4 gb twinmos 800 bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 tera western digital x2,250gb samsung x1
      • Graphics Card:
      • 9600 GT Alpha Dog Edition
      • Display:
      • Dell 23'' full hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Hyundai CjC-960
      • Controller:
      • xbox-360 wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek 420w
      • Optical Drive:
      • I don't freaking own a optical drive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 ultimate pirated edition,yes pirated
      • ISP:
      • BCube
      • Download Speed:
      • 120
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64
    S_F.darkzone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Nikunjo 2,Dhaka
    Posts
    482

    Default Re: 2 net connections,2 apps,1 PC

    it didn't work either,got any more info on this stuff?
    Live with life in your blood,Die with honor in your name.

  8. #8
    Global Moderator
    • Codex's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8Z77-V
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Sniper 2x8G (9-9-9-24 Kits)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256G SSD, Geil 512G SSD, HDDs: 2TBx1, 1TBx1, 500Gx1, 165Gx1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 280x (Dual-x edition)
      • Display:
      • Triple monitors: Samsung S24300B + Dell E2210 x2
      • Sound Card:
      • CEntrance DACport Slim
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598 / FLC 8s
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltek Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech MX Master w/ Razer Goliathus Mid.
      • Controller:
      • Don't have one
      • Power Supply:
      • Inwin 750 watts w/ 80+ Bronze Certification
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • 2TB Seagate External USB 3.0 drive
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1.2KVA
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Over nine thousand!
      • Comment:
      • ISP:
      • AntBD + AmberIT Dual Homed
      • Download Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    7,983

    Default Re: 2 net connections,2 apps,1 PC

    Quote Originally Posted by S_F.darkzone View Post
    it didn't work either,got any more info on this stuff?
    Works just fine, heh. Have done ~4mbit/s to the internet with this and three internet connections before, so I know it works. Whether you can use it or not is another story tho, admittedly.

  9. #9
    Member
    • S_F.darkzone's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte EG43m-S2H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo 2.66ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4 gb twinmos 800 bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 tera western digital x2,250gb samsung x1
      • Graphics Card:
      • 9600 GT Alpha Dog Edition
      • Display:
      • Dell 23'' full hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Hyundai CjC-960
      • Controller:
      • xbox-360 wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek 420w
      • Optical Drive:
      • I don't freaking own a optical drive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 ultimate pirated edition,yes pirated
      • ISP:
      • BCube
      • Download Speed:
      • 120
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64
    S_F.darkzone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Nikunjo 2,Dhaka
    Posts
    482

    Default Re: 2 net connections,2 apps,1 PC

    hmm....i put them in the right place..but whenever i run the executable it says some gibberish like -i and gives me the details of how to use it...wtf right?so that's off,so then I put this in the command line :
    "forcebindip **.**.***.** C:\Program Files (x86)\DC++\DC++.exe"
    and it says "couldn't run the specific commandline"
    so what I am doing wrong?help please.
    help @Wintereise bro
    Last edited by S_F.darkzone; June 2nd, 2011 at 00:57.
    Live with life in your blood,Die with honor in your name.

  10. #10
    Global Moderator
    • Codex's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8Z77-V
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Sniper 2x8G (9-9-9-24 Kits)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256G SSD, Geil 512G SSD, HDDs: 2TBx1, 1TBx1, 500Gx1, 165Gx1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 280x (Dual-x edition)
      • Display:
      • Triple monitors: Samsung S24300B + Dell E2210 x2
      • Sound Card:
      • CEntrance DACport Slim
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598 / FLC 8s
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltek Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech MX Master w/ Razer Goliathus Mid.
      • Controller:
      • Don't have one
      • Power Supply:
      • Inwin 750 watts w/ 80+ Bronze Certification
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • 2TB Seagate External USB 3.0 drive
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1.2KVA
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Over nine thousand!
      • Comment:
      • ISP:
      • AntBD + AmberIT Dual Homed
      • Download Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    7,983

    Default Re: 2 net connections,2 apps,1 PC

    Quote Originally Posted by S_F.darkzone View Post
    hmm....i put them in the right place..but whenever i run the executable it says some gibberish like -i and gives me the details of how to use it...wtf right?so that's off,so then I put this in the command line :
    "forcebindip **.**.***.** C:\Program Files (x86)\DC++\DC++.exe"
    and it says "couldn't run the specific commandline"
    so what I am doing wrong?help please.
    help @Wintereise bro
    For starters, it's 'ForceBindIP', not 'forcebindip'.
    Secondly, the inverted commas are just for the program path, not the whole thing.
    Try ' ForceBindIP local.adapter.ip.here "C:\Program Files (x86)\DC++\DC++.exe" '

  11. #11
    Member
    • S_F.darkzone's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte EG43m-S2H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo 2.66ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4 gb twinmos 800 bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 tera western digital x2,250gb samsung x1
      • Graphics Card:
      • 9600 GT Alpha Dog Edition
      • Display:
      • Dell 23'' full hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Hyundai CjC-960
      • Controller:
      • xbox-360 wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek 420w
      • Optical Drive:
      • I don't freaking own a optical drive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 ultimate pirated edition,yes pirated
      • ISP:
      • BCube
      • Download Speed:
      • 120
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64
    S_F.darkzone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Nikunjo 2,Dhaka
    Posts
    482

    Default Re: 2 net connections,2 apps,1 PC

    nah.can't work it...corrected the command line as you suggested..actually tried that before..but still..I dunno..must be my lack of knowledge in this matters..any way thanks bro..

    ---------- Post added at 22:03 ---------- Previous post was at 02:26 ----------

    Ok,I think I got some parts right by now,SO I have two adapters open,the apps closed,then I open command line and run the app through forcebindip command line,every time it must be done to bind the program to the ip,right?so I can bind the normal ispros to dc++ without a hiccup(after a long time of try),ispros one is easy to bind.the problem is for my btcl dhcp.what key must I use?I want to bind btcl to utorrent.what do I have to do for it?though if I bind dc++ to ispros and run utorrent later do I need to bind or will it automatically use btcl?help @Wintereise bro
    Live with life in your blood,Die with honor in your name.

  12. #12
    Global Moderator
    • Codex's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8Z77-V
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Sniper 2x8G (9-9-9-24 Kits)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256G SSD, Geil 512G SSD, HDDs: 2TBx1, 1TBx1, 500Gx1, 165Gx1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 280x (Dual-x edition)
      • Display:
      • Triple monitors: Samsung S24300B + Dell E2210 x2
      • Sound Card:
      • CEntrance DACport Slim
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598 / FLC 8s
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltek Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech MX Master w/ Razer Goliathus Mid.
      • Controller:
      • Don't have one
      • Power Supply:
      • Inwin 750 watts w/ 80+ Bronze Certification
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • 2TB Seagate External USB 3.0 drive
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1.2KVA
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Over nine thousand!
      • Comment:
      • ISP:
      • AntBD + AmberIT Dual Homed
      • Download Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    7,983

    Default Re: 2 net connections,2 apps,1 PC

    Quote Originally Posted by S_F.darkzone View Post
    nah.can't work it...corrected the command line as you suggested..actually tried that before..but still..I dunno..must be my lack of knowledge in this matters..any way thanks bro..

    ---------- Post added at 22:03 ---------- Previous post was at 02:26 ----------

    Ok,I think I got some parts right by now,SO I have two adapters open,the apps closed,then I open command line and run the app through forcebindip command line,every time it must be done to bind the program to the ip,right?so I can bind the normal ispros to dc++ without a hiccup(after a long time of try),ispros one is easy to bind.the problem is for my btcl dhcp.what key must I use?I want to bind btcl to utorrent.what do I have to do for it?though if I bind dc++ to ispros and run utorrent later do I need to bind or will it automatically use btcl?help @Wintereise bro
    Set a static local IP for the BTCL? And that depends on what your adapter priority is. To check, first plug only ispros in and go check your IP on some site like whatsmyip.com and so on.

    Then plug BTCL in and do the same again. If the IP changes, then yea, it'll automatically use BTCL. Otherwise, you'll have to switch around the priorities. Go into the 'Available connections' dialog and press alt to trigger a hidden menu that'll allow you to do this.
    Last edited by Codex; June 2nd, 2011 at 23:11.

Similar Threads

  1. ipod/iphone/ipad Apps & games
    By Md.Rezwanul Haque in forum Mobile Gaming
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: September 14th, 2011, 17:12
  2. IS Pros is now Speedtest.net/Pingtest.net host
    By Hamilton in forum Internet
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: November 14th, 2010, 23:39
  3. two smile connections on one pc?
    By mr_08 in forum Smile/BDCom
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: January 2nd, 2010, 19:19
  4. bdgaming.net and crushed.cjb.net
    By _ShadoW in forum CS: Source
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: January 10th, 2009, 19:33
  5. Vietnam: Where pirated apps match personal budgets
    By CvP in forum Miscellaneous Topics
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: December 20th, 2008, 11:22

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.24657 seconds with 14 queries.