User Tag List

Results 1 to 14 of 14

Thread: About Banglalion

  1. #1
    Member
    • Camouflage's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Sniper B5 B85
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-4460 3.2Ghz with Deepcool Mini Cooler in Thermaltake 'Versa-2'' Case
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance DDR3 1600Mhz 2*4gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB 7200rpm
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI Gtx770
      • Display:
      • Samsung 22'' Wide Screen LED-1920*1080
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound blaster Audigy 2ZS
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 5:1
      • Keyboard:
      • HP keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech X7 XL-747H Spider
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair-HX650W-52A in single 12V Rail with 4 (6+2) pin connectors
      • Optical Drive:
      • HP DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend Jetflash-16gb & Sandisk Cruzer 4gb
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows-7-64 bit Ultimate Edition
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Pro-7.6,GPU-7.9-Windows7 benchmark
      • Comment:
      • Satisfied what i have
      • ISP:
      • Dhakanet,1mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 128 kbps
    Camouflage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,084

    Default About Banglalion

    Banglion 128 kbps e hotath kore besir vag somoy 37-38 dl speed paitesi and unlimited.................jotilz.................690 takai er che better bd te ar kiso nai..............

  2. #2

    Default Re: About Banglalion

    lol,
    Lets see if you can say the same thing after 1 month

  3. #3
    Member
    • Camouflage's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Sniper B5 B85
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-4460 3.2Ghz with Deepcool Mini Cooler in Thermaltake 'Versa-2'' Case
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance DDR3 1600Mhz 2*4gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB 7200rpm
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI Gtx770
      • Display:
      • Samsung 22'' Wide Screen LED-1920*1080
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound blaster Audigy 2ZS
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 5:1
      • Keyboard:
      • HP keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech X7 XL-747H Spider
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair-HX650W-52A in single 12V Rail with 4 (6+2) pin connectors
      • Optical Drive:
      • HP DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend Jetflash-16gb & Sandisk Cruzer 4gb
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows-7-64 bit Ultimate Edition
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Pro-7.6,GPU-7.9-Windows7 benchmark
      • Comment:
      • Satisfied what i have
      • ISP:
      • Dhakanet,1mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 128 kbps
    Camouflage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,084

    Default Re: About Banglalion

    Quote Originally Posted by LynAs View Post
    lol,
    Lets see if you can say the same thing after 1 month
    Bro pls dont say that it would be as Qubee users r suffering ri8 now.But may be u will be ri8 cz a lot of ppl just throwing Qubee modem & opting for Banglalion modem.Typical Bd ppl.

  4. #4
    Member
    • k39bk's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DH55HC
      • CPU:
      • core i3 540
      • RAM:
      • 4 GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • samsung 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7750 DDR5
      • Controller:
      • Console sucks
      • Power Supply:
      • Too poor to afford
      • Operating System:
      • Win 7, 64 bit
      • Comment:
      • All of you who struggle to live...is that all you have?! Well, this is acceptable...
      • ISP:
      • Too poor to afford!!
    k39bk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    * Some texts missing *
    Posts
    749

    Default Re: About Banglalion

    Having problem with Blion. Generally at YouTube - Can't search there, right side suggestion video tabs r imageless, 'Show More' option under video description doesn't work, If I enter any channel video doesn't show up insted it shows - 'Hello, you either have JavaScript turned off or an old version of Adobe's Flash Player. Get the latest Flash player.' which isn't true. It started from yesterday. If I switch to GP internet there isn't any prob. Using 512 kbps 12GB package.

  5. #5

    Default Re: About Banglalion

    Quote Originally Posted by k39bk View Post
    Having problem with Blion. Generally at YouTube - Can't search there, right side suggestion video tabs r imageless, 'Show More' option under video description doesn't work, If I enter any channel video doesn't show up insted it shows - 'Hello, you either have JavaScript turned off or an old version of Adobe's Flash Player. Get the latest Flash player.' which isn't true. It started from yesterday. If I switch to GP internet there isn't any prob. Using 512 kbps 12GB package.
    PS: I know this is an old post,just suggesting so someone else might get some idea.

    I am not sure but since it doesn't happen with GP then it just might be the DNS,try changing your DNS to something else,like OpenDNS,Norton,FoolDNS or AliceDNS(best in my opinion but need a pair to work). I never use Qubee default dns despite it being fast and all,it has a bad habit of not resolving sites in the first try so I use AliceDNS & FoolDNS.

    Thanks

  6. #6
    Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE B75M-D3H rev1.1
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 3470 Ivy bridge//Core i5-4200U
      • RAM:
      • Silicon Power 4GB DDR3 @1600 mhz(8-8-8-24-1T) // TwinMOS 4GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD green 500gb// Hitachi 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Asus GTX 960 strix// GT 750M
      • Display:
      • AOC e2043Fsk 20" LED(1600 X 900) DCR 50,000,000:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KRS-86
      • Mouse:
      • Thermaltake azureus
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec VP450P
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD RW+Asus CD RW
      • Operating System:
      • Win 8.1 pro x64
    @nonymous™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    1,490

    Default Re: About Banglalion

    is there any way to migrate from prepaid to postpaid ???
    & @Camouflage which package do u use?

    Name:  Untitled.png
Views: 1021
Size:  12.3 KB

  7. #7
    Member
    • Camouflage's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Sniper B5 B85
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-4460 3.2Ghz with Deepcool Mini Cooler in Thermaltake 'Versa-2'' Case
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance DDR3 1600Mhz 2*4gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB 7200rpm
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI Gtx770
      • Display:
      • Samsung 22'' Wide Screen LED-1920*1080
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound blaster Audigy 2ZS
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 5:1
      • Keyboard:
      • HP keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech X7 XL-747H Spider
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair-HX650W-52A in single 12V Rail with 4 (6+2) pin connectors
      • Optical Drive:
      • HP DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend Jetflash-16gb & Sandisk Cruzer 4gb
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows-7-64 bit Ultimate Edition
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Pro-7.6,GPU-7.9-Windows7 benchmark
      • Comment:
      • Satisfied what i have
      • ISP:
      • Dhakanet,1mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 128 kbps
    Camouflage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,084

    Default Re: About Banglalion

    Quote Originally Posted by @nonymous View Post
    is there any way to migrate from prepaid to postpaid ???
    & @Camouflage which package do u use?

    Name:  Untitled.png
Views: 1021
Size:  12.3 KB
    My package is not in the list.It is not available now.Itz postpaid 128kbps unlimited.Majhe koyekdin 256kbps kore disilo.Akhn abar 128kbps kore dise.Oder naki prochur bandwidth lost hoitese.Ya u can migrate.But u have to go to wimax plaza in Dhanmondi/Paltan/Gulshan for migrating.

  8. #8
    Member
    • blitzkrieg's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG41RQ
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E7500 Wolfdale (45nm)
      • RAM:
      • 4GB DDR-2 800 MHz Dual Channel
      • Hard Drive:
      • 250 GB Samsung
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD5870 PCIE 2GB GDDR5 256BIT
      • Display:
      • LG Flatron W1942SR
      • Sound Card:
      • X-Fi platinum
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Gigaworks 5.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Standard
      • Mouse:
      • Standard
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Tough Power 650 watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD writter
      • UPS:
      • Rahimafroz 550 va
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate x64
      • Comment:
      • I'm satisfied.
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 60
      • Upload Speed:
      • 20
      • Console:
      • 56
    blitzkrieg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    198

    Default Re: About Banglalion

    Qubee is bad. But Banglalion is worse. That's just my humble opinion.

  9. #9
    Member
    • Xtreme_3's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte P67-B3 & MSI 890 GX GD65
      • CPU:
      • Intel 2nd generation Core i3 2100 3.1ghz & AMD PHENOM X2 3.2GHZ
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 2gb X2 = 4gb ddr3 TEAM Ellite 4 gb DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 1TB & Ssmsung 500gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire 6770 1gb DDR5 & Sapphire 4890
      • Display:
      • 19" & 17''
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Xifi Titanium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech 2x office 7k
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake 600w & Value Top 600w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 24x dvd rw & Liteon 24X DVD RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Apacer 16gb pendrive
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 600va
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Processor Win Rating 7.2 & 6.9
      • ISP:
      • Ollo
      • Download Speed:
      • 62kb
      • Upload Speed:
      • 21kb
    Xtreme_3's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Farmgate
    Posts
    185

    Default Re: About Banglalion

    Qubee service Valo

  10. #10

    Default Re: About Banglalion

    I am a user of "banglalion wimax 256 unlimited" package.
    Banglalion doubled the speed to 512 and I was pretty happy with that.
    But unfortunately on 2011-11-12 the speed was throttled to 256 .......... "¬!"£$%^&*()"
    Now we're really pissed.
    What they are doing now is clearly cheating.
    We, the "banglalion wimax 256 unlimited" package users are the ones who uses the service form the very beginning of the formation of their company "banglalion".
    And yet, they repay us thus
    I am fed up at these type of ****ing ISPs, first "qubee" for their FUP[actually UFUP] and now "banglalion" for this.
    who knows when we'll get good, reliable and affordable Internet Service in this country.
    I called the customer care [banglalion] They replied "It was a bonus for the 256unlimited package that the speed was 512, and now they are revoking that bonus" My guess is that, they are trying to siphon this bandwidth to add new customer, without buying extra bandwidth from BTTB. Which is so pathetic, because they are going to loose so many dedicated customer that they already have; the new head count will be negligible. And they are forgetting one thing, "Road to downfall is easy rather than road to success".
    _______
    rubelraf

  11. #11
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    Sorry for re-opening this old topic, but how much does it cost to upgrade at postpaid from prepaid? I am actually wanted to get the student packeg, is that possible to get it directly and if it possible then how much it can be cost?

  12. #12
    Banned
    • TaherTheRetard's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • CPU:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • RAM:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Hard Drive:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Graphics Card:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Display:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Sound Card:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Keyboard:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Mouse:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Controller:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Power Supply:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Optical Drive:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • UPS:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Operating System:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Comment:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • ISP:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Download Speed:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Upload Speed:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Console:
      • 136

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Khilgaon
    Posts
    2,880

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sensei View Post
    Sorry for re-opening this old topic, but how much does it cost to upgrade at postpaid from prepaid? I am actually wanted to get the student packeg, is that possible to get it directly and if it possible then how much it can be cost?
    did you migrate? how much did it cost?

  13. #13
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fAzIL p0lA View Post
    did you migrate? how much did it cost?
    went for broadband and this was my best decision

  14. #14
    Banned
    • TaherTheRetard's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • CPU:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • RAM:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Hard Drive:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Graphics Card:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Display:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Sound Card:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Keyboard:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Mouse:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Controller:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Power Supply:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Optical Drive:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • UPS:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Operating System:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Comment:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • ISP:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Download Speed:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Upload Speed:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Console:
      • 136

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Khilgaon
    Posts
    2,880

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sensei View Post
    went for broadband and this was my best decision
    who gives a ¤¤¤¤ about your best decision thanks anyway

Similar Threads

  1. problem with banglalion
    By @nonymous™ in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: April 3rd, 2011, 19:38
  2. Want to Buy Want to buy a Banglalion modem
    By SP|WeRewOLF in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: February 6th, 2011, 13:06
  3. Closed banglalion modem
    By mr_08 in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: September 30th, 2010, 01:31
  4. performance of banglalion...
    By fake_world in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: August 20th, 2010, 22:22
  5. Banglalion just went unlimited.....:)
    By avas911 in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: January 20th, 2010, 11:22

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.25406 seconds with 15 queries.