User Tag List

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 55

Thread: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

  1. #1
    Member
    • v_1848's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Quad 2.33 GigHz
      • RAM:
      • 4 GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • 360 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI HD 4550
      • Keyboard:
      • A 4 Tech
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech
      • ISP:
      • BRAC
      • Console:
      • 26
    v_1848's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Siddeshori
    Posts
    85

    Default HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    Well Can Some1 Tell me How to Change my Console Setting oR what should i Do... I cant Play Some Certain NTSC games

    ---------- Post added at 01:53 ---------- Previous post was at 01:49 ----------

    Ami Kisu Game Dile amake Boltese The Disk region code is incorrect For more help go BLA BLA BLA... Can any1 help here ??
    Last edited by v_1848; March 25th, 2011 at 03:29.

  2. #2
    Member
    • Darkthrone's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI-760GM-P33
      • CPU:
      • AMD AthlonIIX4 640 Processor 3.0Ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATI RadeonHD5670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Asus 21.5inch 1080P MS226H
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative SB X-Fi Go! Pro
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Razer Charcharias/ Sony PIIQ HP
      • Keyboard:
      • Cyber Snipa warboard
      • Mouse:
      • A4techX7/ SS XAI
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 wireless controller,Guitar hero les paul controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 460watt
      • USB Devices:
      • Ipod touch 8gb,team 4 gb,transcend 4gb.
      • UPS:
      • Current jay na
      • Comment:
      • Not happy with gfx card, will buy gtx560/570 soon
      • ISP:
      • Link 3
      • Download Speed:
      • 50/100 kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • same as dl
      • Console:
      • 10
    Darkthrone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Простор
    Posts
    1,542

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    Quote Originally Posted by v_1848 View Post
    Well Can Some1 Tell me How to Change my Console Setting oR what should i Do... I cant Play Some Certain NTSC games

    ---------- Post added at 01:53 ---------- Previous post was at 01:49 ----------

    Ami Kisu Game Dile amake Boltese The Disk region code is incorrect For more helo go BLA BLA BLA... Can any1 help here ??
    U have nothing to do, u can't change the settings, ur console is PAL, i guess(unless u brought frm USA), and PAL consoles can't play some NTSC games, notable examples being FIFA 09, and FIFA WORLD CUP 2010, although 90percent of the 360 games, that are available in BD, r Region Free(Which means regardless of The console being PAL or NTSC, the game will run), some games will not run.The only way, is to download the PAL version/Region Free version from the internet, and burn it on a cd, and then u can play.

  3. #3
    Member
    • v_1848's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Quad 2.33 GigHz
      • RAM:
      • 4 GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • 360 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI HD 4550
      • Keyboard:
      • A 4 Tech
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech
      • ISP:
      • BRAC
      • Console:
      • 26
    v_1848's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Siddeshori
    Posts
    85

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    @Darkthrone Thanks for ur help bro... ami confused chilam ek2 etar jonno... koz... ami PAL game easily khelte partesi... and kichu kichu NTSC game oo choltese.... Hotat hotat kore 1 2 ta disk ei error ta dekhachillo... One More Question bro... How Can i Figure out kon NTSC game gula amar Console e Cholbe na... any Idea...

  4. #4
    Member
    • ELITEGUY's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Dell Inspiron 1440
      • CPU:
      • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU T6600 @ 2.20GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2.00 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 300 GB + 500 gb portable transcend hdd
      • Graphics Card:
      • built in
      • Display:
      • 19" HD LCD LG monitor & DELL Inspiron 16" laptop
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech
      • Mouse:
      • Samsung
      • Controller:
      • xbox 360
      • USB Devices:
      • Webcam 5mp , A4 tech and few pen drives :/
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 32 bits
      • Comment:
      • I'm a console games, so the PC rig very rarely matters
      • ISP:
      • ZipBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 50
      • Upload Speed:
      • 35
      • Console:
      • 10
    ELITEGUY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Central Mid
    Posts
    896

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    Quote Originally Posted by v_1848 View Post
    @Darkthrone Thanks for ur help bro... ami confused chilam ek2 etar jonno... koz... ami PAL game easily khelte partesi... and kichu kichu NTSC game oo choltese.... Hotat hotat kore 1 2 ta disk ei error ta dekhachillo... One More Question bro... How Can i Figure out kon NTSC game gula amar Console e Cholbe na... any Idea...
    bangladesh e playbox game er upore either PAL ba NTSC likha thake, but they are fake..don't believe the region code given on top of the disc.

  5. #5
    Member
    • SinisterFahim's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-945GCMX-S2
      • CPU:
      • Core 2 Duo E4500
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 1GB + 2GB = 3GB DDR2 (800 Mhz)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATi Radeon X1050
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H
      • Sound Card:
      • On-Board......
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire M4500. (Going To Get A Microlab SOLO 7C ASAP)
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech Basic Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Genius 120 NetScroll
      • Controller:
      • Don't Have One For PC Gaming..........
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic 440W.....
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite-On 16X Combo & ASUS 24X Dual Layer DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 25M2 500GB External HardDrive ll Apacer 8GB AH324 ll Apacer 8GB AH332 ll Transcend V30 8GB
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 (62-Bit)
      • Comment:
      • Sucks, I Know........!!!!
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion WiMax
      • Download Speed:
      • 512kbps OR 64KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kbps Or 16KB/s
      • Console:
      • 2
    SinisterFahim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Home........
    Posts
    1,972

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL


    bangladesh e playbox game er upore either PAL ba NTSC likha thake, but they
    are fake..don't believe the region code given on top of the
    disc.
    purai thik kotha...never believe wat you c in bd shops...................................

  6. #6
    Banned
    • Rakin the Devil's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte X58-USB3
      • CPU:
      • Core i7 920 cooled by TT Frio (Dual Fan)
      • RAM:
      • ADATA XPG 1600G Gaming Series Memory 2GB x2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 1TB 7200 Rpm
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS Nvidia GTX 460 1GB DirectCu TOP SLi
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H 21.5 LED Full HD 1080p
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Titanium X-Fi PCI-E Sound Baster
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative M4500 4:1 || A4tech HS-800 Gaming HP
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech Gaming Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7 747H Gaming Mouse
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller || Genius Speed Wheel 5 Pro
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Toughpower XT 775W & TT V6
      • Optical Drive:
      • BenQ 24x DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Powerpac 1200VA x2
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 SP1 x64
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Check Links in Sig..
      • Comment:
      • This Monster will Kill any game thrown at it with stunning visuals & Frame Rates!!
      • ISP:
      • ADSL 1 MBPS line with TP-Link Lite-N router
      • Download Speed:
      • 140+
      • Upload Speed:
      • 50+

    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Mohammadpur
    Posts
    1,601

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    hmm thats right. BTW @v_1848 vai ur console is PAL....

  7. #7
    Member
    • v_1848's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Quad 2.33 GigHz
      • RAM:
      • 4 GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • 360 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI HD 4550
      • Keyboard:
      • A 4 Tech
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech
      • ISP:
      • BRAC
      • Console:
      • 26
    v_1848's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Siddeshori
    Posts
    85

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    Quote Originally Posted by ELITEGUY View Post
    bangladesh e playbox game er upore either PAL ba NTSC likha thake, but they are fake..don't believe the region code given on top of the disc.
    Eta asolei thik... Bole Region Free Aisa Check koree dekhi NTSC/J NTSC/Asia ... Bla bla bla ....

    Anywys Thanks for ur help guys...

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Kuhstia
    Posts
    37

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    Im a bit late late to comment on this thread. But from the experience i had, i would say the most percentage of games plays on pal consoles. My first xbox was a NTSC/J unit and it used to give region error on Fifa O9, Fifa wc, afro samurai, forza 3, ace combat 6 and the list goes on. on the other hand my friend has a pal console which his brother sent from uk. All the games Run on his console.So i sold mine and got a new pal console from Game Source and i havent had a single region error except on a original japanese gow2 disc. so i think the games that arent region free in bd are Pal versions.

  9. #9
    Member
    • SinisterFahim's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-945GCMX-S2
      • CPU:
      • Core 2 Duo E4500
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 1GB + 2GB = 3GB DDR2 (800 Mhz)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATi Radeon X1050
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H
      • Sound Card:
      • On-Board......
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire M4500. (Going To Get A Microlab SOLO 7C ASAP)
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech Basic Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Genius 120 NetScroll
      • Controller:
      • Don't Have One For PC Gaming..........
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic 440W.....
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite-On 16X Combo & ASUS 24X Dual Layer DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 25M2 500GB External HardDrive ll Apacer 8GB AH324 ll Apacer 8GB AH332 ll Transcend V30 8GB
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 (62-Bit)
      • Comment:
      • Sucks, I Know........!!!!
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion WiMax
      • Download Speed:
      • 512kbps OR 64KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kbps Or 16KB/s
      • Console:
      • 2
    SinisterFahim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Home........
    Posts
    1,972

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    Quote Originally Posted by Bloody_red View Post
    Im a bit late late to comment on this thread. But from the experience i had, i would say the most percentage of games plays on pal consoles. My first xbox was a NTSC/J unit and it used to give region error on Fifa O9, Fifa wc, afro samurai, forza 3, ace combat 6 and the list goes on. on the other hand my friend has a pal console which his brother sent from uk. All the games Run on his console.So i sold mine and got a new pal console from Game Source and i havent had a single region error except on a original japanese gow2 disc. so i think the games that arent region free in bd are Pal versions.
    man no offence...u must be nuts or sumthin....the games in bd are 90 NTSC-u, 100% NTSC-j and 60% PAL............i have experience with both PAL and NTSC-u....

  10. #10
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Kuhstia
    Posts
    37

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    well dude am not nuts, its either the packaging and the consoles in them are different or something. And you could try to check with that iso checking software for Xbox 360. I forgot the name. And dude you are the one talking like nuts here. If 100% games were ntsc-j. then why people get region errors? What I know is that most of the consoles in bd are ntsc-j.

  11. #11
    Member
    • [email protected]'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z97x-UD3H-BK
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4690k OC to 4.5Ghz
      • RAM:
      • G Skill 16 GB DDR3 2200MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 256GB Samsung 850 Evo SSD + 2 TB WD Black
      • Graphics Card:
      • Asus Geforce 970 4GB
      • Display:
      • Asus 21.5 inch IPS monitor
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Audioengine A2 plus Dayton 8 inch subwoofer
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech K120
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G500s
      • Controller:
      • Original Microsoft Xbox One wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • EVGA G2 750W 80 plus Gold
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
    Tom@L's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    San Francisco, USA
    Posts
    6,495

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    Quote Originally Posted by Bloody_red View Post
    Im a bit late late to comment on this thread. But from the experience i had, i would say the most percentage of games plays on pal consoles. My first xbox was a NTSC/J unit and it used to give region error on Fifa O9, Fifa wc, afro samurai, forza 3, ace combat 6 and the list goes on. on the other hand my friend has a pal console which his brother sent from uk. All the games Run on his console.So i sold mine and got a new pal console from Game Source and i havent had a single region error except on a original japanese gow2 disc. so i think the games that arent region free in bd are Pal versions.
    depends actually. If PAL version gets released first, then that copy comes to BD first. Vice versa is also true.

  12. #12
    Member
    • SinisterFahim's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-945GCMX-S2
      • CPU:
      • Core 2 Duo E4500
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 1GB + 2GB = 3GB DDR2 (800 Mhz)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATi Radeon X1050
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H
      • Sound Card:
      • On-Board......
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire M4500. (Going To Get A Microlab SOLO 7C ASAP)
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech Basic Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Genius 120 NetScroll
      • Controller:
      • Don't Have One For PC Gaming..........
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic 440W.....
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite-On 16X Combo & ASUS 24X Dual Layer DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 25M2 500GB External HardDrive ll Apacer 8GB AH324 ll Apacer 8GB AH332 ll Transcend V30 8GB
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 (62-Bit)
      • Comment:
      • Sucks, I Know........!!!!
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion WiMax
      • Download Speed:
      • 512kbps OR 64KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kbps Or 16KB/s
      • Console:
      • 2
    SinisterFahim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Home........
    Posts
    1,972

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    Quote Originally Posted by Bloody_red View Post
    well dude am not nuts, its either the packaging and the consoles in them are different or something. And you could try to check with that iso checking software for Xbox 360. I forgot the name. And dude you are the one talking like nuts here. If 100% games were ntsc-j. then why people get region errors? What I know is that most of the consoles in bd are ntsc-j.
    well..........bro am not nuts u can ask our BG user rabbi and others who have experience with 360 and the software's name is abgx360.........................

  13. #13
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Kuhstia
    Posts
    37

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    can someone kindly check the games I stated above in agbx and confirm what version the games are? And mostly in torrent sites the games that aren't region free are mostly pal. There's a few rare ntsc-j versions. As I badly wanted to play forza when I had my ntsc-j console and it used to give me region error.

  14. #14
    Member
    • SinisterFahim's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-945GCMX-S2
      • CPU:
      • Core 2 Duo E4500
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 1GB + 2GB = 3GB DDR2 (800 Mhz)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATi Radeon X1050
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H
      • Sound Card:
      • On-Board......
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire M4500. (Going To Get A Microlab SOLO 7C ASAP)
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech Basic Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Genius 120 NetScroll
      • Controller:
      • Don't Have One For PC Gaming..........
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic 440W.....
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite-On 16X Combo & ASUS 24X Dual Layer DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 25M2 500GB External HardDrive ll Apacer 8GB AH324 ll Apacer 8GB AH332 ll Transcend V30 8GB
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 (62-Bit)
      • Comment:
      • Sucks, I Know........!!!!
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion WiMax
      • Download Speed:
      • 512kbps OR 64KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kbps Or 16KB/s
      • Console:
      • 2
    SinisterFahim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Home........
    Posts
    1,972

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    well.......Forza has problems.......as far as i know in bd its only playable in NTSC-Us...not sure tho......

  15. #15
    Member
    • [email protected]'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z97x-UD3H-BK
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4690k OC to 4.5Ghz
      • RAM:
      • G Skill 16 GB DDR3 2200MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 256GB Samsung 850 Evo SSD + 2 TB WD Black
      • Graphics Card:
      • Asus Geforce 970 4GB
      • Display:
      • Asus 21.5 inch IPS monitor
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Audioengine A2 plus Dayton 8 inch subwoofer
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech K120
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G500s
      • Controller:
      • Original Microsoft Xbox One wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • EVGA G2 750W 80 plus Gold
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
    Tom@L's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    San Francisco, USA
    Posts
    6,495

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    Quote Originally Posted by Bloody_red View Post
    can someone kindly check the games I stated above in agbx and confirm what version the games are? And mostly in torrent sites the games that aren't region free are mostly pal. There's a few rare ntsc-j versions. As I badly wanted to play forza when I had my ntsc-j console and it used to give me region error.
    not really. Torrent site e shob region i pawa jai. Ami jamon forza 3 namaisilaam PAL version as my console is also PAL.

  16. #16
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Kuhstia
    Posts
    37

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    I know but ntsc-j pawa jai khub kom.

    ---------- Post added at 22:33 ---------- Previous post was at 22:31 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by fahim_sinister View Post
    well.......Forza has problems.......as far as i know in bd its only playable in NTSC-Us...not sure tho......
    My console runs forza. on the pack its written pal. so im a bit confused. lol. could it be that the pack is of pal and the conolse is actually NTSC-u?

    ---------- Post added at 22:34 ---------- Previous post was at 22:33 ----------

    anyways im dowloading agbx. dudh ka dudh pani ka pani ho jayega thori der mein

  17. #17
    Member
    • [email protected]'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z97x-UD3H-BK
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4690k OC to 4.5Ghz
      • RAM:
      • G Skill 16 GB DDR3 2200MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 256GB Samsung 850 Evo SSD + 2 TB WD Black
      • Graphics Card:
      • Asus Geforce 970 4GB
      • Display:
      • Asus 21.5 inch IPS monitor
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Audioengine A2 plus Dayton 8 inch subwoofer
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech K120
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G500s
      • Controller:
      • Original Microsoft Xbox One wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • EVGA G2 750W 80 plus Gold
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
    Tom@L's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    San Francisco, USA
    Posts
    6,495

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    BD te maximum forza 3 copies hocche PAL. And majority gamers in BD here have NTSC consoles. Aijonno oneker run kore nai.

  18. #18
    Member
    • SinisterFahim's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-945GCMX-S2
      • CPU:
      • Core 2 Duo E4500
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 1GB + 2GB = 3GB DDR2 (800 Mhz)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATi Radeon X1050
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H
      • Sound Card:
      • On-Board......
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire M4500. (Going To Get A Microlab SOLO 7C ASAP)
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech Basic Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Genius 120 NetScroll
      • Controller:
      • Don't Have One For PC Gaming..........
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic 440W.....
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite-On 16X Combo & ASUS 24X Dual Layer DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 25M2 500GB External HardDrive ll Apacer 8GB AH324 ll Apacer 8GB AH332 ll Transcend V30 8GB
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 (62-Bit)
      • Comment:
      • Sucks, I Know........!!!!
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion WiMax
      • Download Speed:
      • 512kbps OR 64KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kbps Or 16KB/s
      • Console:
      • 2
    SinisterFahim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Home........
    Posts
    1,972

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    Quote Originally Posted by Bloody_red View Post
    I know but ntsc-j pawa jai khub kom.

    ---------- Post added at 22:33 ---------- Previous post was at 22:31 ----------


    My console runs forza. on the pack its written pal. so im a bit confused. lol. could it be that the pack is of pal and the conolse is actually NTSC-u?

    ---------- Post added at 22:34 ---------- Previous post was at 22:33 ----------

    anyways im dowloading agbx. dudh ka dudh pani ka pani ho jayega thori der mein
    man NEVER NEVER NEVER believe the packs....they lie like ¤¤¤¤...........

  19. #19
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Kuhstia
    Posts
    37

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    disc gula shob image kora lagbe abar. grrrrrrrrrr

  20. #20
    Member
    • ELITEGUY's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Dell Inspiron 1440
      • CPU:
      • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU T6600 @ 2.20GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2.00 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 300 GB + 500 gb portable transcend hdd
      • Graphics Card:
      • built in
      • Display:
      • 19" HD LCD LG monitor & DELL Inspiron 16" laptop
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech
      • Mouse:
      • Samsung
      • Controller:
      • xbox 360
      • USB Devices:
      • Webcam 5mp , A4 tech and few pen drives :/
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 32 bits
      • Comment:
      • I'm a console games, so the PC rig very rarely matters
      • ISP:
      • ZipBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 50
      • Upload Speed:
      • 35
      • Console:
      • 10
    ELITEGUY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Central Mid
    Posts
    896

    Default Re: HELP needed.... NTSC and PAL

    @Bloody_red , @fahim_sinister , @[email protected]
    my experience
    Forza 3 is not PAL, my console is PAL and it cannot run forza 3

    90% game in BD is free region. 9% ntsc-j/ntsc-u and the remaining 1% PAL.

    @Bloody_red

    what you said seems wrong, cause fifa wc, medal of honor, nfs hp 2010, forza 3 doesn't work on my pal console. So i had to download them all from torrent sites and torrent sites have all the versions. Bro i can guaran-damn-tee that your console is PAL! And the one you bought from Bangladesh is NTSC-J , please recheck.

    ---------- Post added at 23:09 ---------- Previous post was at 23:09 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Bloody_red View Post
    disc gula shob image kora lagbe abar. grrrrrrrrrr
    ya you do that, and check bro, esp check fifa wc. by the way welcome to the forum!

    ---------- Post added at 23:19 ---------- Previous post was at 23:09 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by [email protected] View Post
    depends actually. If PAL version gets released first, then that copy comes to BD first. Vice versa is also true.
    ya your kinda right, in most cases the free region gets leaked first. In very rare case it's PAL.. but AFAIK these playbox games are imported from Malaysia, so in 99.99% the games are free region or NTSC.

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. {help} Playbox cd PAl format
    By hellunder in forum XBOX
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: December 4th, 2010, 12:27
  2. PAL to NTSC
    By sameev29 in forum PlayStation 2
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: November 17th, 2010, 00:53
  3. Fifa 11 xbox 360 ntsc
    By Darkthrone in forum XBOX
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: November 3rd, 2010, 00:30
  4. NTSC or PAL??
    By fishd990 in forum PlayStation
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: November 22nd, 2009, 19:49
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: February 1st, 2009, 16:15

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.32081 seconds with 14 queries.