User Tag List

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Qubee packet loss

  1. #1
    Member
    • Wahid145's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG43NB
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Quad 2.66 GHz Q8400
      • RAM:
      • 4 GB DDR 2 Twin Mos
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 TB Hitachi
      • Graphics Card:
      • Asus Nvidia EN9600GT
      • Display:
      • Samsung 14" CRT
      • Sound Card:
      • Builting Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech
      • Mouse:
      • Razer Imperator
      • Controller:
      • None
      • Power Supply:
      • Value TOP 500 WATT
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Western Digital 500GB Portable HDD
      • UPS:
      • ReD Fox
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate 32-bit
      • Comment:
      • Enough For Me As I Play Only DotA :S
      • ISP:
      • QUBEE
      • Download Speed:
      • 128kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 32kbps
    Wahid145's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Chittagong
    Posts
    25

    Default Qubee packet loss

    I use Qubee and i get dc many times because of the Retard Packet Loss.... Can any one give me a soultion... without changing my retard ISP??? As i am in Chittagong here there are no good ISP's except that BTCL.......... But BTCL ISP Has Conflict with SmileBD so pls some one give solluion

  2. #2
    Member
    • error's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte P67A-UD3R-B3 ; Mac Logic Board
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 2500k w/ Tt Frio ; One 2.8ghz Quad-Core Xeon W3530 Nehalem
      • RAM:
      • 4x2GB Team Elite 1333Mhz DDR3 ; 3x1GB 1066 MHz DDR3 ECC SDRAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • Seagate Barracuda 3TB, 2x Samsung F3 1TB, Hitachi 500GB, Samsung 500GB F3; WD Caviar Black 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX460 OC ; ATI Radeon HD 5770 OEM
      • Display:
      • Samsung 923NW 19'', Sony Bravia 32EX400 32'' ; Sony Bravia CX520 40''
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative X-Fi Titanium ; Digidesign Digi 002 Rack External
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 2x Behringer B2031A, Microlab A-6623 5:1, Altec Lansing ATP3 2:1/Creative Aurvana Live!, Fostex T-5
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer Blackwidow Ultimate 2013 ; Apple Aluminium Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Deathadder BE, Sensei Fnatic, Tt Level 10M/Qck+ TyLoo ; Apple Magic Mouse/Goliathus Speed, White-RA
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wireless Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Delta Electronics 500W ; Well, something.
      • Optical Drive:
      • None ; 18x DL SuperDrive
      • UPS:
      • Intex 1250VA ; PowerPC 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 SP1 x64 ; Mac OSX 10.6.4
      • Comment:
      • Mac Pro love.
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
    error's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Boo.
    Posts
    4,144

    Default Re: Qubee packet loss

    Well, the dc thing depends on the network i guess :/ And afaik theres no solution to that :/

Similar Threads

  1. Qubee sucks
    By somik in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: April 22nd, 2011, 18:52
  2. Problem regarding Qubee
    By EBL.Mantis in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: October 30th, 2010, 10:27
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: October 16th, 2009, 20:13
  4. [DailyTech] AMD Posts Another Quarterly Loss
    By RSS Bot in forum Tech News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: July 22nd, 2009, 22:01
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: February 18th, 2008, 11:15

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.14530 seconds with 14 queries.