User Tag List

Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: problem with banglalion

  1. #1
    Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE B75M-D3H rev1.1
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 3470 Ivy bridge//Core i5-4200U
      • RAM:
      • Silicon Power 4GB DDR3 @1600 mhz(8-8-8-24-1T) // TwinMOS 4GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD green 500gb// Hitachi 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Asus GTX 960 strix// GT 750M
      • Display:
      • AOC e2043Fsk 20" LED(1600 X 900) DCR 50,000,000:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KRS-86
      • Mouse:
      • Thermaltake azureus
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec VP450P
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD RW+Asus CD RW
      • Operating System:
      • Win 8.1 pro x64
    @nonymous™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    1,490

    Default problem with banglalion

    i use blion prepaid.usually i browse on my laptop(win7).today i've tried to browse through my pc(xp).i logged in,everything ok but when i tried to connect it says "connection failed" and still i can't connect.....does anyone face such problem???

  2. #2

    Default Re: problem with banglalion

    Oder customer care e ask koren... if u'r in Ctg, then u'r lucky... bcoz, BL er Ctg er customer support is 20x better than Dhaka's customer support.

    However, date sesh naki ? :S

  3. #3
    Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE B75M-D3H rev1.1
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 3470 Ivy bridge//Core i5-4200U
      • RAM:
      • Silicon Power 4GB DDR3 @1600 mhz(8-8-8-24-1T) // TwinMOS 4GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD green 500gb// Hitachi 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Asus GTX 960 strix// GT 750M
      • Display:
      • AOC e2043Fsk 20" LED(1600 X 900) DCR 50,000,000:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KRS-86
      • Mouse:
      • Thermaltake azureus
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec VP450P
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD RW+Asus CD RW
      • Operating System:
      • Win 8.1 pro x64
    @nonymous™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    1,490

    Default Re: problem with banglalion

    Quote Originally Posted by Rion a.k.a. PN View Post
    .
    However, date sesh naki ? :S
    bro ami laptop theke still browsing kortesi.but connect hoi na pc(means desktop pc) theke!btw customar care-e ask kore ki lavv hobe?
    Last edited by @nonymous™; February 10th, 2011 at 01:46.

  4. #4

    Default Re: problem with banglalion

    Ohh... sorry, didn't notice.
    Try reinstalling, and did u try previously in PC ? :S

    & customer care e phone diyen if all possible way fails... :S

  5. #5
    Member
    • swordenium's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG33FB
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 2GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon 4830 512MB
      • Display:
      • Dell 2209WA
      • Comment:
      • Very satisfied for casual gaming
      • ISP:
      • BTCL
      • Download Speed:
      • 48KB/sec
      • Upload Speed:
      • 32KB/sec
    swordenium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Uttara, Sector# 3, Dhaka
    Posts
    568

    Default Re: problem with banglalion

    OT: how's BL prepaid system? Qubee er faltu prepaid er moton na to abar like ekta browser window open kore, log in kore, browser window open rekhe, session start kore then use korte hoe? or is it direct?

  6. #6

    Default Re: problem with banglalion

    banglalion er prepaid system pura baikka...ami 512 use korsi btcl newar age..512 bujhar jonno download disilam..6 kb-8 kb eirokom uthe..lol..so 512 na niye 256 newa bhalo for prepaid customer..

  7. #7
    Member
    • shahriar's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte MA78LMT-S2 (760G)
      • CPU:
      • AMD Athlon IIX4 640 3.0 GHZ
      • RAM:
      • 2X2 GB TeamElite DDR3 1333
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung spinpoint 320GB 16M + Hitachi 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire AMD Radeon 5770
      • Display:
      • Asus VH192D 18.5 inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Value
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • AltecLansing Octane7/Cosonic
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech Glossy
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH Q3-310
      • Controller:
      • Something non branded
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb 550P 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW-1814BLT & DVD-E818A7T
      • USB Devices:
      • transcend V70 4GB
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows Se7en Ultimate 64Bit
      • Comment:
      • More than i need :P :P
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion SafariKing 512
      • Download Speed:
      • ~55 kB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~18 kB/s
    shahriar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Dhanmondi
    Posts
    530

    Default Re: problem with banglalion

    Quote Originally Posted by swordenium View Post
    OT: how's BL prepaid system? Qubee er faltu prepaid er moton na to abar like ekta browser window open kore, log in kore, browser window open rekhe, session start kore then use korte hoe? or is it direct?
    i used it bl postpaid for 15days......no it does nothing like you said....once you log in you dont have to do anything else.qubee does have many hidden charge in their prepaid system as told by one of my friend who works at qubee. about speed? it depends at which area you are living.when i logged in i saw over 15dB link quality and dl speed was around 60-75. if you have good network in your area you can go for bl prepaid,

  8. #8
    Member
    • Codename-Scorpion's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI 880GMS-E41 [FX]
      • CPU:
      • AMD FX 4100 3.6 GHz 12 MB Cache
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 4GB*2 = 8GB GB DDR3 1333 MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 TB HITACHI SATA(7200) RPM
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI Radeon R9 270X 2GB DDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster SA300 22" LED 1920*1080
      • Sound Card:
      • Steelseries SIBERIA Gaming Sound Card
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 with Remote + a4tech HS-28
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer Lycosa Mirror Special Ed Backlit Gaming KB
      • Mouse:
      • ROCCAT KOVA+ Steelseries QcK Mass
      • Controller:
      • Playstation 2 controller 4 PS-2 Only !
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Power Supply-TR2 RX 450 W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD-RW 22X
      • USB Devices:
      • Kworld external TV Card SA 233 + Transcend External HDD Enclosure+Bluetooth USB Dongle
      • UPS:
      • Power PAC 650VA + IDEAL 800 VA
      • Operating System:
      • WINDOWS 7 Ultimate Ed. 64 -bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • WTF is That !
      • Comment:
      • It's not awesome but classic Gaming PC !
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 512
      • Upload Speed:
      • Random
      • Console:
      • 8
    Codename-Scorpion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Prison of Dead Souls
    Posts
    534

    Default Re: problem with banglalion

    I use Banglalion 128 Unlimited Package ....can any one tell me what is the optimum limit of D/L..?.....

  9. #9
    Member
    • samiulislam16's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H55M-S2H (with crossfire support)
      • CPU:
      • Core i7 860 2.93ghz
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 4+4 gb ddr3 1333 bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 1tb+250gb, Hitachi 2tb, Transcend 128gb ssd370s
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD7870 ghz dualX
      • Display:
      • Asus 22 inch LED MS228H
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtech Hd 8 channel Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • Newmen M560
      • Controller:
      • Dilong usb controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek Toughpower Grand 750w 80+ GOLD
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Webcam A4tech 8mp, transcend 8gb pendrive
      • UPS:
      • Sigma 640va
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Good enough
      • ISP:
      • Smile/BDcom
      • Download Speed:
      • 150
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200
    samiulislam16's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    781

    Default Re: problem with banglalion

    i think 5-8gb i guess


    Guess what??? scan it??:

    Good enough GAMING RIG

    HApPy GAMing

Similar Threads

  1. Banglalion Weather Problem
    By neo.matrix in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: November 2nd, 2010, 02:12
  2. Closed banglalion modem
    By mr_08 in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: September 30th, 2010, 01:31
  3. Possible Banglalion Game server
    By Akash434 in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: September 22nd, 2010, 13:05
  4. performance of banglalion...
    By fake_world in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: August 20th, 2010, 22:22
  5. Banglalion just went unlimited.....:)
    By avas911 in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: January 20th, 2010, 11:22

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.20910 seconds with 14 queries.