User Tag List

Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: help me! I cant see catalyst control center in v10.12

  1. #1

    Default help me! I cant see catalyst control center in v10.12

    salam aj amar graphics card er driver load dilam amd site thaika latest ta. Versi0n 8 ccc remove kore v10.12 instal dewar p0r restrt dewar p0r akta error aisha dekhailo micros0ft .NET framework 3.5 lagbe ccc open k0rte.. Then ota download kore restart dilam.. But control center open hoitasena! Double click korle mouse pointer loading dekhiye stop h0ia jay..Display driver tik e instal hoise.. Just Control center open hoy na.. Can any 1 help me about this? Gpu: hd5450 silent 1gb ddr3 thanks

  2. #2
    Member
    • proton_chain's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-P55-UD3
      • CPU:
      • RAM:
      • 4x4GB DDR3-1600MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 6.5TB (3TB+2TB+1TB+.5TB)
      • Graphics Card:
      • Nvidia Geforce GTX 760 4GB
      • Display:
      • Samsung Syncmaster 22 inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Shure SRH440
      • Keyboard:
      • TT Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech Bloody V3M
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower 600W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Sony Optiarc DVD burner
      • USB Devices:
      • Blue Yeti USB Microphone
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10
      • ISP:
      • Amber IT
      • Download Speed:
      • 384 KB/s (day), 786 KB/s (night)
      • Upload Speed:
      • 384 KB/s (day), 786 KB/s (night)
    proton_chain's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    1,113

    Default Re: help me! I cant see catalyst control center in v10.12

    Uninstall the driver, reboot, reinstall.


  3. #3
    Member
    • knroeoueqisk's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H55M-USB3 (Socket 1156)
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 750
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 2.0GB Single-Channel DDR3 1333
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG 1 TERABYTE F3 & 250 GB F1 Sata Hard Drives
      • Graphics Card:
      • GIGABYTE ATI Radeon HD 5770 1GB
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster LCD [email protected] 1360x768
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek High Definition Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic head phone
      • Keyboard:
      • Perfect keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Delux optical mouse
      • Controller:
      • Normal Non brand gamepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermalake TR2 500 watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 22X Dvd Writer
      • Operating System:
      • Windows XP Professional 32-bit SP3 and Windows 7
      • Comment:
      • i am happy with it.
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 15 Kilobytes - 64 Kilobytes
      • Upload Speed:
      • 5-15 kilobytes

    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    2,085

    Default Re: help me! I cant see catalyst control center in v10.12

    10.12 version e problem solve na hole ager version e ferot jao bro.

    ami 6 mas dore Catalyst 10.6 use korchi kono problem charai.new games gulao challachi without installing the latest driver.

    there is a saying "If it ain't broke, don't fix it"

  4. #4
    Member
    • Mohiuddin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Sabertooth X58
      • CPU:
      • Xeon X5650
      • RAM:
      • 8gb gskill ripjaw
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 1TB blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX670 4GB
      • Display:
      • now with TV
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech
      • Controller:
      • Nai
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 1200w OdinPro
      • Optical Drive:
      • Generic
      • UPS:
      • Apatoto nai
      • Operating System:
      • win 7
      • ISP:
      • Netvision
      • Download Speed:
      • Janina, 3Mbps may be
      • Upload Speed:
      • Don't upload...

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Uttara,dhaka
    Posts
    4,165

    Default Re: help me! I cant see catalyst control center in v10.12

    Quote Originally Posted by kung fu panda_4444 View Post
    10.12 version e problem solve na hole ager version e ferot jao bro.

    ami 6 mas dore Catalyst 10.6 use korchi kono problem charai.new games gulao challachi without installing the latest driver.

    there is a saying "If it ain't broke, don't fix it"
    ajke repu fhurai gese.kalke dibo jodi mone thake
    yea, ami bujhi na lokjon new driver install e eto utshuk ken?u don't see anything benefit in the new driver specifications just leave it.i still using 10.10e hot fix. It still suit me best.(used 10.12 for somday as played nfshp with 8xaa)
    @n0w bro, try express uninstall amd catalyst from the windows program manager and install 10.10e hotfix after reboot.u may use thirdparty driver cleaner rather window's manager..

  5. #5

    Default Re: help me! I cant see catalyst control center in v10.12

    i tried evrything to remove driver, clean instal dia o same prob :s keu keu bole latest driver instaled thaka vhalo tai try disilam r ki, okay then Graphics card'er dvd 'r sathe j driver dise oita te a e downgrade k0ra lagbe CCC V8 :d thanks brothers for your help.

  6. #6
    Member
    • Mohiuddin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Sabertooth X58
      • CPU:
      • Xeon X5650
      • RAM:
      • 8gb gskill ripjaw
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 1TB blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX670 4GB
      • Display:
      • now with TV
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech
      • Controller:
      • Nai
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 1200w OdinPro
      • Optical Drive:
      • Generic
      • UPS:
      • Apatoto nai
      • Operating System:
      • win 7
      • ISP:
      • Netvision
      • Download Speed:
      • Janina, 3Mbps may be
      • Upload Speed:
      • Don't upload...

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Uttara,dhaka
    Posts
    4,165

    Default Re: help me! I cant see catalyst control center in v10.12

    Quote Originally Posted by n0w View Post
    i tried evrything to remove driver, clean instal dia o same prob :s keu keu bole latest driver instaled thaka vhalo tai try disilam r ki, okay then Graphics card'er dvd 'r sathe j driver dise oita te a e downgrade k0ra lagbe CCC V8 :d thanks brothers for your help.
    ami jei site disi 10.10e er oita try kore dekho. (if u using win7, it has some good features and perforamnce increase for 5000 series.)

  7. #7
    Member
    • proton_chain's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-P55-UD3
      • CPU:
      • RAM:
      • 4x4GB DDR3-1600MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 6.5TB (3TB+2TB+1TB+.5TB)
      • Graphics Card:
      • Nvidia Geforce GTX 760 4GB
      • Display:
      • Samsung Syncmaster 22 inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Shure SRH440
      • Keyboard:
      • TT Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech Bloody V3M
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower 600W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Sony Optiarc DVD burner
      • USB Devices:
      • Blue Yeti USB Microphone
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10
      • ISP:
      • Amber IT
      • Download Speed:
      • 384 KB/s (day), 786 KB/s (night)
      • Upload Speed:
      • 384 KB/s (day), 786 KB/s (night)
    proton_chain's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    1,113

    Default Re: help me! I cant see catalyst control center in v10.12

    New versions SHOULD work (whether perfectly or not is another question, though). Try 10.10 series drivers (e hotfix recommended). If even that does not work, download Driver Sweeper. Then express uninstall all ATI software, reboot in safe mode, clean ATI drivers with Driver Sweeper and reboot in normal mode. You should now be able to install whichever driver you want as Driver Sweeper will remove every trace of ATI from the system. I recommend sticking to the 10.12s until you face any problems. If you do, roll back to an older one that works perfectly. 10.12 allowed me to force AA in NFS Hot Pursuit but caused desktop lags every time I ran COD4. So, I don't use 10.12 anymore. You might not face the same problems, in which case, 10.12 will be better.

    Excuse the ATIs in my post and replace them with AMDs. Just could not give up the old habit. :closedeyes:


Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 12
    Last Post: January 22nd, 2011, 17:19
  2. Rules of trade center
    By Noob™ in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: April 6th, 2010, 23:27
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: March 1st, 2010, 12:33
  4. Replay center.
    By GG.AIM in forum Warcraft III Replay Central
    Replies: 90
    Last Post: June 28th, 2008, 22:38
  5. UT 2004 Need Replay center for UT
    By Walking Death in forum Unreal Tournament
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: April 4th, 2008, 08:06

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.19357 seconds with 14 queries.