User Tag List

Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: FARCRY 4 don't install help me plz...

  1. #1

    Angry FARCRY 4 don't install help me plz...

    hello i am robert i am dutch.

    i have farcry 4 removed on my pc.

    one week ago and i wan't install the game over new but i can't it it says that the game alredy has been instald.

    so can somebady help me!!!


    sory for my bad english....

  2. #2
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by heesX7 View Post
    hello i am robert i am dutch.

    i have farcry 4 removed on my pc.

    one week ago and i wan't install the game over new but i can't it it says that the game alredy has been instald.

    so can somebady help me!!!


    sory for my bad english....
    Robin Van Persie

  3. #3
    Member
    • redwan hasan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock B75 Pro-3 M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 2600 + CM Hyper 412S
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 1333MHz 16GB (4GB*4)
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 2TB 6Gb/s, Hitachi 1TB 3Gb/s, Samsung 320GB 3Gb/s
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX660OC 2GB
      • Display:
      • Asus MX239H
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in Realtek ALC892
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2400 2:1, Skullcandy 50/50
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KBS21
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7
      • Controller:
      • Generic XBOX Clone
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair CX750
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW 24 B3ST
      • UPS:
      • Power Gaurd 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit. Ubuntu 14.10 x64
      • Comment:
      • Waiting on new system.
      • ISP:
      • Link3 5Mbps
    redwan hasan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    2,748

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by heesX7 View Post
    hello i am robert i am dutch.

    i have farcry 4 removed on my pc.

    one week ago and i wan't install the game over new but i can't it it says that the game alredy has been instald.

    so can somebady help me!!!


    sory for my bad english....
    get to the control panel
    then add or remove program
    and then try removing the earlier one. then reboot and install again

  4. #4

    Default

    yes i did that and it says it yet........

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by redwan hasan View Post
    get to the control panel
    then add or remove program
    and then try removing the earlier one. then reboot and install again
    ja ik deed dat en het nog zegt dat het ........

  5. #5
    Member
    • redwan hasan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock B75 Pro-3 M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 2600 + CM Hyper 412S
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 1333MHz 16GB (4GB*4)
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 2TB 6Gb/s, Hitachi 1TB 3Gb/s, Samsung 320GB 3Gb/s
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX660OC 2GB
      • Display:
      • Asus MX239H
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in Realtek ALC892
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2400 2:1, Skullcandy 50/50
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KBS21
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7
      • Controller:
      • Generic XBOX Clone
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair CX750
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW 24 B3ST
      • UPS:
      • Power Gaurd 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit. Ubuntu 14.10 x64
      • Comment:
      • Waiting on new system.
      • ISP:
      • Link3 5Mbps
    redwan hasan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    2,748

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by heesX7 View Post
    yes i did that and it says it yet........

    - - - Updated - - -

    ja ik deed dat en het nog zegt dat het ........
    it says what?

  6. #6

    Default

    it says that te game alredy has been instald

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Sylhet
    Posts
    92

    Default

    mayb registry editor...............not sure...............

Similar Threads

  1. Farcry 4 is coming
    By sandman in forum Upcoming PC Titles
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: January 13th, 2014, 04:26
  2. Hitman and Farcry 3 available .
    By muscle in forum XBOX
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: January 1st, 2013, 11:54
  3. Article: Farcry 2
    By s.a_rocky in forum News
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: December 26th, 2012, 17:15
  4. Farcry 3 is not saving
    By shafi in forum Gaming Topics
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: December 18th, 2012, 05:48
  5. farcry 2,how many frames?
    By mr_08 in forum General PC Gaming
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: November 3rd, 2008, 13:17

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.18500 seconds with 14 queries.