User Tag List

Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Just Cause

  1. #1
    Member
    • Overlord's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H77MA-G43
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770 under CM Hyper 103
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 8GB DDR3 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB 7200 RPM Sata III
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 970 OC Gaming 4G
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H IPS 21.5 LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in HD Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • MicroLab 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • AutoKey Gaming
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • USB Gamepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair VS450
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 22X DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Weli Power 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • Satisfied
      • ISP:
      • Antaranga
      • Download Speed:
      • 3 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 3 Mbps
    Overlord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,245

    Default Just Cause

    Guyz....bolte kemon jani lagtese, cauze onekdin ager game....n e way, i bought Just cause about a year or 2 year ago but couldn't play because of GPU requirement..

    Ekhn onek din por dvd ta khuje pailam...install korlam...but khelte parlam na...cause exe te click korle game crash kore....Xp, win 7 konotatei kaj hoy na.....patch and crack fix o pailam na net e....

    Plz someone help me.....Just cause 1 er dvd ekhn ar market e nai....so plz help me...

  2. #2
    Member
    • Rumen's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-EP45-UD3RL
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Quad Q9400 2.93 ghz(OC)
      • RAM:
      • 3 GB 1333 mhz DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 320 gb HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Xfx 5850 1 gb DDR5 BLACK edition
      • Display:
      • Samsung 2243 1920x1080 HD LCD monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • built in Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic CD-721MV
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech
      • Controller:
      • xbox 360 controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Coolermaster 600 watt ati xfire certified(italy)
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 16x DVD Rom
      • USB Devices:
      • 2 and 16 GB Pendrive
      • UPS:
      • Name onek boro, lekhte parbona
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 nd xp
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 7.1 in Windows 7 index(sometimes 7.2)
      • Comment:
      • 2009-2013 porjonto valo vabe game khelte parlei hoy.
      • ISP:
      • SMILE
      • Download Speed:
      • 30-35 kBps normal and 200kBps-7MBps from local torrents.
      • Upload Speed:
      • 30-40 kBps normal and 150-500 kBps from local torrents
      • Console:
      • 9
    Rumen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Azimpur
    Posts
    2,223

    Default Re: Just Cause

    Like me, ami ragee ar kheli i nai.

    Anywhere Anytime Anytask
    Nothing but Excellence

  3. #3

    Default Re: Just Cause

    To be honest, don't bother about JC1. :/
    If u play JC2, u don't really need to play JC1.

  4. #4
    Member
    • pollob.codename13's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium Duel Core E5200 2.5GHz
      • RAM:
      • 1+1 GB DDR2 667 MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 4770 GDDR5 512 MB
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster B2030
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • csm
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech
      • Mouse:
      • Toshiba
      • Controller:
      • Sonic Dual Shock
      • Power Supply:
      • Normal
      • Comment:
      • I always feel my pc
    pollob.codename13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Lalbag
    Posts
    6,118

    Default Re: Just Cause

    Quote Originally Posted by hrishat View Post
    Guyz....bolte kemon jani lagtese, cauze onekdin ager game....n e way, i bought Just cause about a year or 2 year ago but couldn't play because of GPU requirement..

    Ekhn onek din por dvd ta khuje pailam...install korlam...but khelte parlam na...cause exe te click korle game crash kore....Xp, win 7 konotatei kaj hoy na.....patch and crack fix o pailam na net e....

    Plz someone help me.....Just cause 1 er dvd ekhn ar market e nai....so plz help me...
    oita cholbe na .. karon BD te jei copy gula ase tar 99% gulate besh kisu ".bik" file missing ase
    so better hoi net theke game ta dl koren .. or aro better hoi JC2 khelen, eita baad den as Rion said


  5. #5

    Default Re: Just Cause

    Quote Originally Posted by pollob.codename13 View Post
    oita cholbe na .. karon BD te jei copy gula ase tar 99% gulate besh kisu ".bik" file missing ase
    so better hoi net theke game ta dl koren .. or aro better hoi JC2 khelen, eita baad den as Rion said
    lol. thanks.

    anyway, amar ta kin2 bazar thekei kina... no problem... :S
    infact, NPP theke specially order diye ana copy...

  6. #6
    Member
    • Overlord's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H77MA-G43
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770 under CM Hyper 103
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 8GB DDR3 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB 7200 RPM Sata III
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 970 OC Gaming 4G
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H IPS 21.5 LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in HD Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • MicroLab 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • AutoKey Gaming
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • USB Gamepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair VS450
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 22X DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Weli Power 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • Satisfied
      • ISP:
      • Antaranga
      • Download Speed:
      • 3 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 3 Mbps
    Overlord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,245

    Default Re: Just Cause

    Thanks evryone...JC 2 ta taile kine khela shuru kori.....

  7. #7

    Default Re: Just Cause

    U need DX10 GPU + Win Vista/Se7en btw! :S

  8. #8
    Member
    • Rumen's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-EP45-UD3RL
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Quad Q9400 2.93 ghz(OC)
      • RAM:
      • 3 GB 1333 mhz DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 320 gb HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Xfx 5850 1 gb DDR5 BLACK edition
      • Display:
      • Samsung 2243 1920x1080 HD LCD monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • built in Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic CD-721MV
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech
      • Controller:
      • xbox 360 controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Coolermaster 600 watt ati xfire certified(italy)
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 16x DVD Rom
      • USB Devices:
      • 2 and 16 GB Pendrive
      • UPS:
      • Name onek boro, lekhte parbona
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 nd xp
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 7.1 in Windows 7 index(sometimes 7.2)
      • Comment:
      • 2009-2013 porjonto valo vabe game khelte parlei hoy.
      • ISP:
      • SMILE
      • Download Speed:
      • 30-35 kBps normal and 200kBps-7MBps from local torrents.
      • Upload Speed:
      • 30-40 kBps normal and 150-500 kBps from local torrents
      • Console:
      • 9
    Rumen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Azimpur
    Posts
    2,223

    Default Re: Just Cause

    Enjoy ur ULTIMATE FUN TIME with JUST CAUSE 2

    Anywhere Anytime Anytask
    Nothing but Excellence

  9. #9

    Default Re: Just Cause

    Quote Originally Posted by Rumen View Post
    Enjoy ur ULTIMATE FUN TIME with JUST CAUSE 2
    ofcourse!

  10. #10
    Member
    • XtremeGamer's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ECS P45T-A Black Series
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium DualCore E5200 - 2.5Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Transcend JetRAM (2GB X 4 = 8GB )
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG Spinpoint 3 x 1TB = 3TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • XFX ATI Radeon HD 4890
      • Display:
      • ASUS VH222H 21.5" HD Full HD Monitor With HDMI.
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek High Definition ALC888
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative I-Trigue L3500 - 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Mercury Multimedia
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech 2X Office MOP-70D
      • Controller:
      • XBox 360
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower 600 Watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD-RW & DVD ROM
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend JetFlash 16GB
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 AND WIDOWS XP
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 5.9 in win7
      • Comment:
      • update sooon
      • Console:
      • 8
    XtremeGamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    346

    Default Re: Just Cause

    Quote Originally Posted by pollob.codename13 View Post
    oita cholbe na .. karon BD te jei copy gula ase tar 99% gulate besh kisu ".bik" file missing ase
    so better hoi net theke game ta dl koren .. or aro better hoi JC2 khelen, eita baad den as Rion said
    bujhlam na.. amrta thik e cholche..kno problem kore nai..
    গেম খেলতে খেলতে পাগল হয়ে গেলাম


  11. #11
    Member
    • pollob.codename13's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium Duel Core E5200 2.5GHz
      • RAM:
      • 1+1 GB DDR2 667 MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 4770 GDDR5 512 MB
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster B2030
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • csm
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech
      • Mouse:
      • Toshiba
      • Controller:
      • Sonic Dual Shock
      • Power Supply:
      • Normal
      • Comment:
      • I always feel my pc
    pollob.codename13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Lalbag
    Posts
    6,118

    Default Re: Just Cause

    Quote Originally Posted by XtremeGamer View Post
    bujhlam na.. amrta thik e cholche..kno problem kore nai..
    ya I know .. BD te tokhon koyekta copy thik silo .. jara oi koyekta copy theke paise only tarai lucky silo ..
    apnar copy ta te all .bik file ase .. but most of the copy te eigula missing silo


Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.21396 seconds with 13 queries.